For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHOLA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Dhola, Gujarat 364320, India

Station Code: DLJ)DHOLA J

Station Name: DLJ)DHOLA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 39

Train Frequency Weekly: 138

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS03:4604:1024M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP03:5803:591F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP03:5803:591M2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP04:2304:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS05:3805:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP05:3805:391SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59228BVC SUNR PASS06:0006:044M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59229DHG BVC PASS07:2307:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19260BVC KCVL EXP08:0108:021TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP09:1609:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP09:3509:416TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59225BVC MHV PASS10:4011:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP12:0212:031M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS12:0212:031TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59233SUNR BVC PASS12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP12:2412:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
59204BVC SUNR PASS12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS13:5814:002W3A,SL,GN
59234BVC SUNR PASS15:1915:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22990MHV BDTS S FAST15:2415:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
59271SUNR BVC F PASS16:3316:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59226MHV BVC PASS17:3517:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP18:1618:171TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP18:2018:211SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59203SUNR BVC PASS19:5219:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59230BVC ST LINK EXP20:2320:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS20:2320:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59236MHV DLJ PASS20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP21:2321:296SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59227SUNR BVC PASS21:2621:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12946SURAT EXPRESS22:1022:122W3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP22:3522:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS22:4522:538M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS22:5022:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP23:5723:581M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59235DLJ MHV PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0108-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

Press Release No. 2020/01Mumbai, 8th January, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, W.Rly will be augmenting additional General Second Class coaches in the following 19 pairs of trains o­n permanent basis from 15th January, 2020, the details of which are as under:-

1.Train No.59272/59271 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No.59230/59229 Bhavnagar Terminus – Dhrangandhra Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No.59202/59201 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No.59296/59295 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No.59270/59269 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No.59204/59203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

7.Train No.59207/59208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

8.Train No.59225/59226 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

9.Train No.59235/59236 Dhola Jn – Mahuva Jn Passenger is augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

10.Train No.59243/59244 Rajula City – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

11.Train No.59268/59267 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

12.Train No.59228/59227 Bhavnagar Terminus – Botad Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

13.Train No.59233/59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

14.Train No.19204/19203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

15.Train No.59440/59439 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

16.Train No.59441/59442 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

17.Train No.19323/19324 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Jn Intercity Express augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

18.Train No.59393/59394 Dahod – Bhopal Jn Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

19.Train No.19571/19572 Rajkot - Porbandar Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

 

*******

 

 





2
457/2019-20 26-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following 89 special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers this Holiday season. 

1.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06039 from MANGALORE TO CHANDIGARH o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06039 from Mangalore Central to Chandigarh will leave Mangalore Central at 21.15 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Madgoan, Roha, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Palanpur, Ajmer, Rewari, Rohtak, and Ambala Cantt to reach Chandigarh at 19.00 hrs o­n 29th December 2019. Class of Bookings open for AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

2.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.09203 from MANGALORE TO BHAVNAGAR o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.09203 from Mangalore Jn to Bhavnagar will leave Mangalore Jn at 09.00 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Mulki, Udupi, Byndoor Road, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Swantwadi Road, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplin, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Barauch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Botad, Dhola, Songadn and Sihor to reach Bhavnagar at 17.15 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

3.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06042 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL TO BILASPUR o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06042 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Bilaspur will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.40 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Gudur, Nellore, Vijayawada, Warangal, Manchera, Sirpur  Kagaznagar, Balarshah, Mulmaro, Nagbir, Wadsa, Arjuni, Sondad, Gondia, Rajnandgoan, Durg, and Raipur to reach Bilaspur at 14.30 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for Sleeper Class.

4.SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAIN No.82668 from ERNAKULAM TO KRISHNARAJAPURAM o­n 29TH DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Suvidha Special Train No.82668 from Ernakulam to Krishnarajapuram will leave at 19.00 hrs from Ernakulam o­n 29th December 2019 via Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Whitefield to reach Krishnarajapuram at 06.50 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

5.SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAIN No.82602 from TIRUNELVELI TO TAMBARAM o­n 5TH JANUARY 2020 ( 1 service)

Suvidha Special Train No.82602 from Tirunelveli to Tambaram will leave at 18.15 hrs from Tirunelveli o­n 5th January 2020 via Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu to reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

6.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06001 CHENNAI EGMORE TO TIRUNELVELI o­n 3RD JANUARY 2020 (1 service)

Special fare Special Train No.06001 from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli will leave at 18.50 hrs from Chennai Egmore o­n 3rd January 2020 via Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, and Kovilpatti to reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

7.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06015 from ERNAKULAM TO VELANKANNI o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th JANUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th FEBRUARY, 7th 14th, 21st and 28th MARCH 2020 (13 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06015 from Ernakulam to Velankanni will leave at 11.00 hrs from Ernakulam o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th February, 7th 14th, 21st and 28th March 2020 via Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasserri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikkudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam to reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

8.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06016 from VELANKANNI TO ERNAKULAM o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th, JANUARY, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd FEBRUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th MARCH 2020 (13 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06016 from Velankanni to Ernakulam will leave at 18.15 hrs from Velankanni o­n, 12th, 19th, 26th, January, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd February, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th March 2020 via Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Karaikkudi, Manamadurai, Arupukkottai, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi, Srivilliputhur,Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Tenmalai, Punalur, Avaneeswaram, Kottarakkara, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganasserri, Kottayam and Thripunithura to reach Ernakulam at 14.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC three tier and Sleeper Class.

9.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06058 from Dr MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL TO SANTRAGACHI o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, JANUARY, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th  FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06058 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Santragachi will leave at 15.15 hrs from Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, January, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th  February 2020 via Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurdha Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur to reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

10.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06010 from PUDUCHERRY TO SANTRAGACHI o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th JANUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th  FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06010 from Puducherry to Santragachi will leave at 18.45 hrs from Puducherry o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th  February 2020 via Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, rajamundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmpur, Khurdha Road, Bhubhaneswar, Jaipur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, and Kharagpur to reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th January, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, and 2nd March 2020. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

11.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06059 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL  TO SECUNDERABAD o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, 31st JANUARY, 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd and 28th FEBRUARY 2020 (17 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06059 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad will leave at 19.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, 31st January, 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd and 28th February 2020 via Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla,Miryalguda, and Nalgonda to reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

12.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06043 from VILLUPURAM TO SECUNDERABAD o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th JANUARY, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06043 from Villupuram to Secunderabad will leave at 16.00 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th February 2020 via Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla,Miryalguda, and Nalgonda to reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

13.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06534 from VILLUPURAM TO YESWANTPUR o­n 5th JANUARY 2020 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06534 from Villupuram to Yeswantpur will leave at 13.15 hrs o­n 5th January 2020 via Tindivanam, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu, Katpadi and Jolarpettai to reach Yeswantpur at 23.15 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for Sleeper Class o­nly

14.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06338 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL  TO GUWAHATI o­n 6TH 13TH, 20TH, 27TH, JANUARY, 3RD, 10TH, 17TH and 24th FEBRUARY 2020 (8 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06338 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Guwahati will leave at 06.05 hrs o­n Mondays 6TH 13TH, 20TH, 27TH, January, 3RD, 10TH, 17TH and 24th February 2020 via Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samlkot, Tuni, Anakkappalli, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Sainthia, Rampurhat, Gumani, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishnganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigoan, Goalpura Town and Kamkhya to reach Guwahati at 23.25 hrs o­n Wednesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th February 2020. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

15.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06017 from COIMBATORE TO ASANSOL o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, and 25th JANUARY 2020 (4 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06017 from Coimbatore to Asansol will leave at 21.45 hrs o­n Saturday 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th January 2020 via Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajahmundy, Samlkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj marathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura and Adra to reach Asansol at 10.30 hrs o­n Mondays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th January 2020. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

                                                                                                             

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search