For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHOLA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Dhola, Gujarat 364320, India

Station Code: DLJ)DHOLA J

Station Name: DLJ)DHOLA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 39

Train Frequency Weekly: 138

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS03:4604:1024M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP03:5803:591F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP03:5803:591M2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP04:2304:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS05:3805:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP05:3805:391SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59228BVC SUNR PASS06:0006:044M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59229DHG BVC PASS07:2307:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19260BVC KCVL EXP08:0108:021TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP09:1609:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP09:3509:416TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59225BVC MHV PASS10:4011:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP12:0212:031M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS12:0212:031TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59233SUNR BVC PASS12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP12:2412:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
59204BVC SUNR PASS12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS13:5814:002W3A,SL,GN
59234BVC SUNR PASS15:1915:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22990MHV BDTS S FAST15:2415:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
59271SUNR BVC F PASS16:3316:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59226MHV BVC PASS17:3517:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP18:1618:171TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP18:2018:211SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59203SUNR BVC PASS19:5219:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59230BVC ST LINK EXP20:2320:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS20:2320:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59236MHV DLJ PASS20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP21:2321:296SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59227SUNR BVC PASS21:2621:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12946SURAT EXPRESS22:1022:122W3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP22:3522:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS22:4522:538M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS22:5022:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP23:5723:581M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59235DLJ MHV PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 300/2022-2301-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No. 300 - Additional Stoppage for Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express at Dhola Station


           


The following express trains are provided with additional stoppage at Dhola Station as detailed below:-


  1. Train No. 12755/12756 Kakinada Port – Bhavnagar – Kakinada Port Express: -

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Additional Stoppage

Arr / Dep

1

12755

Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar

Dhola

17.05/17.06

2

12756

Bhavnagar – Kakinada Port

04.56/04.57

 

 

                                                                                     




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 11-06-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

Augmentation of additional Sleeper Class Coaches in few WR trains for the convenience of candidates appearing for Non-Technical Popular Categories Examination

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Western Railway has decided to run Exam Special trains between Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus, Bhavnagar – Surat,  Ahmedabad – Indore and Bandra Terminus - Delhi.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·      Train No. 09202/09201 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09202 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Wednesday, 15th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 21.50 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09201 Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Superfast Exam Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 16th June 2022 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 09.25 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 ·      Train No. 09204/09203 Bhavnagar – Surat  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar – Surat Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 17.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09203 Surat - Bhavnagar Exam Special will leave from Surat o­n Friday, 17th June 2022 at 19.45 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 05.40 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 ·      Train No. 09422/09421 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09422 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Tuesday, 14th June 2022 at 08.40 hrs & will reach Indore at 18.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09421 Indore- Ahmedabad Superfast Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Friday, 17th June, 2022 at 23.30 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 08.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Anand, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches .

·      Train No. 04004/04003 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 04004 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Special will depart at 21.50 hrs o­n 10th June 2022 from Delhi & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.30 hrs, the third day. Similarly, Train No. 04003 Bandra Terminus- Delhi Special will leave from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 23.55 hrs & will reach Delhi at 04.30 hrs, the third day. Enroute this train will halt at Rewari, Alwar, Jaipur, Ajmer, Falna, Abu Road, Mahesana, Gandhinagar Capital, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, and Boisar stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class Coaches.

Shri Thakur further stated that Western Railway will augment few trains with extra Sleeper Class coaches for the benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination.

 1.      Train No. 22923  Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar of 13th June, 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

2.      Train No. 22924  Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus of  14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

3.      Train No. 20955 Surat - Mahuva  of 13th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

4.      Train No. 20956  Mahuva  - Surat of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

5.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

6.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

7.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 14th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

8.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

9.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 17th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

10. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

11. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

12. Train No. 22958  Veraval – Ahmedabad of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

13. Train No. 22958  Veraval – Ahmedabad of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

The booking of Train Nos. 09202 / 09201 / 09204 / 09203 / 09422 / 09421 will open from 12th June, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special train o­n Special fare, except Train No 04004/04003. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 **********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search