For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SURENDRANAGAR G

STATION INFO

Address: Gujarat 363002, India

Station Code: SRGT)SURENDRANAGAR

Station Name: SRGT)SURENDRANAGAR G

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 142

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59207BVC OKHA PASS00:5600:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP02:5302:541TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59229DHG BVC PASS05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17203BVC KAKINADA EX06:3606:371SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS06:5706:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP06:5706:581SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79457BTD DHG DMU07:5707:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59228BVC SUNR PASS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59232BTD SUNR PASS08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP09:3809:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
59233SUNR BVC PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP10:1210:131M2A,3A,SL,GN
79458DHG BTD DMU10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59272BVC DEE LINK EX12:0812:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS12:0812:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59271SUNR BVC F PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59204BVC SUNR PASS15:0115:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17204COA BVC EXPRESS16:4016:411TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22990MHV BDTS S FAST16:5516:561F2A,3A,SL,GN
59203SUNR BVC PASS17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59234BVC SUNR PASS17:4117:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79459BTD DHG DMU18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59231SUNR BTD PASS18:5018:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59227SUNR BVC PASS18:5618:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS20:2320:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79460DHG BTD DMU21:3321:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP22:0222:031M2A,3A,SL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS22:3522:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP22:3522:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP23:5900:0059TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/1017-10-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND OKHA

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND OKHA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Ahmedabad and Okha.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Diwali Special Trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09435/09436 AhmedabadOkha SF Special Train o­n Special Fare (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09435AhmedabadOkha Superfast Special will depart from Ahmedabad every Saturday at 23.25 hrs & reach Okha at 08.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2022 to 26th November, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09436Okha Ahmedabad Superfast Special will depart from Okha every Sunday at 23.45 hrs & reach Ahmedabad at 08.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 30th October, 2022 to 27th November, 2022.

 Enroute this train will halt at Chandlodiya, Viramgam Jn, Surendranagar Jn, Than, Wankaner Jn, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia and Dwarka stations in both directions.

 This train comprises of AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09435 & 09436 will open from 19th October, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*****






2
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search