For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SURENDRANAGAR G

STATION INFO

Address: Gujarat 363002, India

Station Code: SRGT)SURENDRANAGAR

Station Name: SRGT)SURENDRANAGAR G

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 142

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59207BVC OKHA PASS00:5600:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP02:5302:541TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59229DHG BVC PASS05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17203BVC KAKINADA EX06:3606:371SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS06:5706:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP06:5706:581SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79457BTD DHG DMU07:5707:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59228BVC SUNR PASS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59232BTD SUNR PASS08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP09:3809:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
59233SUNR BVC PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP10:1210:131M2A,3A,SL,GN
79458DHG BTD DMU10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59272BVC DEE LINK EX12:0812:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS12:0812:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59271SUNR BVC F PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59204BVC SUNR PASS15:0115:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17204COA BVC EXPRESS16:4016:411TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22990MHV BDTS S FAST16:5516:561F2A,3A,SL,GN
59203SUNR BVC PASS17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59234BVC SUNR PASS17:4117:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79459BTD DHG DMU18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59231SUNR BTD PASS18:5018:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59227SUNR BVC PASS18:5618:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS20:2320:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79460DHG BTD DMU21:3321:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP22:0222:031M2A,3A,SL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS22:3522:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP22:3522:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP23:5900:0059TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/10 01-11-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 MORE PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA TERMINUS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 MORE PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA TERMINUS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 5 more pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj, Okha, Bhavnagar Terminus and Bikaner.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09417/09418 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Weekly Special [8 Trips]

            Train No. 09417 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 19:25 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 12:20 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27th November, 2021.  Similarly, Train No. 09418 Bhuj -Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart from Bhuj every Friday at 23:30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15:40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)  Train No. 09255/09256 Bandra Terminus - Okha Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 09255 Bandra Terminus - Okha Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 4th November, 2021 at 09:15 hrs & will reach Okha at 04.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09256 Okha -Bandra Terminus special will depart from Okha o­n Wednesday, 3rd November, 2021 at 11.40 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Rajkot and Hapa stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)  Train No. 09139/09140 Bandra Terminus - Okha Superfast Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 09139 Bandra Terminus - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 3rd November, 2021 at 11.00 hrs & will reach Okha at 04.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09140 Okha -Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Okha o­n Thursday, 4th November, 2021 at 11.40 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Hapa, Jamnagar and Dwarka stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4)  Train No. 09453/09454 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special [4 Trips]

            Train No. 09453 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Friday at 09.15 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 23.45 hrs, the same day. This train will run o­n 05th & 12th November, 2021.  Similarly, Train No. 09454 Bhavnagar Terminus -Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus every Thursday at 14.50 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run 4th & 11th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Surendranagar Gate, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)  Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 8th November, 2021 at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday, 7th November, 2021 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Booking of Train Nos. 09255, 09256, 09139 & 09140 will open from 31st October, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 09417, 09418, 09453, 09454 & 04706 will open from 1st November, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************





2
WR PR No.2021/09 14-09-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ISSUE SEASON TICKETS IN SELECT TRAINS OVER NON – SUBURBAN SECTION WITH EFFECT FROM 15th SEPTEMBER, 2021


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ISSUE SEASON TICKETS IN SELECT TRAINS OVER NON – SUBURBAN SECTION WITH EFFECT FROM 15th SEPTEMBER, 2021

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to issue Season Tickets (MST) in non – suburban section in specified unreserved trains with effect from 15th September, 2021. The season ticket will be issued o­nly o­n Monthly basis [Monthly Season Ticket (MST)] except in cases of revalidation. The facility of season ticket has been introduced in total 58 train services, out of which, 14 services are of Ahmedabad division, 12 services each are of Vadodara & Bhavnagar division, 8 services each are of Mumbai Central & Ratlam division while 4 services are of Rajkot division.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these specified trains are as under:

Trains of Mumbai Central division

·Train No 09079 Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09087/09088 Sanjan - Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special

·Train No 09151/09152 Valsad - Surat – Valsad MEMU Special

·Train No 09153/09154 Umargam - Valsad – Umargam MEMU Special

·Train No 09082 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special

Trains of Ahmedabad division

·Train No 09431/09432 Sabarmati – Mahesana – Sabarmati DMU Special

·Train No 09433/09434 Sabarmati – Patan – Sabarmati DMU Special

·Train No 09316/09315 Ahmedabad – Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU Special

·Train No 09497/09498 Gandhinagar Capital – Varetha – Gandhinagar Capital MEMU Special

·Train No 09401/09402 Asarva – Himmatnagar - Asarva DMU Special

·Train No 09488/09487 Viramgam - Mahesana – Viramgam Passenger Special

·Train No 09492/09491 Viramgam - Mahesana – Viramgam Passenger Special

Trains of Vadodara division

·Train No 09156/09155 Vadodara – Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09495/09496 Vadodara – Ahmedabad – Vadodara Passenger Special

·Train No 09319/09320 Vadodara – Dahod – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat - Anand DMU Special

·Train No 09429/09430 Anand – Khambhat - Anand DMU Special

·Train No 09172/09171 Bharuch – Surat – Bharuch MEMU Special

Trains of Bhavnagar division

·Train No 09573/09574 Rajkot – Porbandar – Rajkot Special

·Train No 09514 Veraval – Rajkot Passenger Special

·Train No 09528 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09572 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09534 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09512/09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09525/09526 Bhavnagar – Mahuva – Bhavnagar Special

·Train No 09292/09291 Amreli - Veraval Passenger Special

Trains of Rajkot division

·Train No 09513 Rajkot – Veraval Passenger Special

·Train No 09527 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09533 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

Trains of Ratlam division

·Train No 09382/09381 Ratlam – Dahod – Ratlam MEMU Special

·Train No 09506/09507 Ujjain – Indore - Ujjain Passenger Special

·Train No 09390/09389 Ratlam – Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Ratlam DMU Special

·Train No 09384/09383 Ujjain – Ratlam – Ujjain MEMU Special

 

Shri Thakur further stated that the season ticket (MST) passengers will be permitted to travel in above mentioned trains o­nly and if any MST passenger is found travelling in non-specified train (except as mentioned above), they shall be treated as passenger without ticket and shall be charged accordingly as per existing rule. Also, no separate earmarking of coaches exclusive for MST holders will be done for avoiding over-crowding in particular coach/coaches. The season tickets issued through UTS valid during the period 23.03.2020 and o­nwards in the lockdown period will be considered for revalidation. Revalidation of non-suburban season ticket will be done from 15.09.2021 for the number of days lost as per extent Railway Board instructions. All norms of the Local Govt. Administration, State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 shall be followed in the trains and at the Railway Stations. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search