For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LIMBDI

STATION INFO

Address: Limbdi, Gujarat, India

Station Code: LM)LIMBD

Station Name: LM)LIMBDI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 25

Train Frequency Weekly: 124

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59207BVC OKHA PASS00:2800:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS02:0802:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59229DHG BVC PASS05:3305:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79457BTD DHG DMU07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59232BTD SUNR PASS07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59228BVC SUNR PASS07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP07:5707:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP10:0710:092F2A,3A,SL,GN
59233SUNR BVC PASS10:1310:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79458DHG BTD DMU11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59272BVC DEE LINK EX11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS12:0412:062W3A,SL,GN
59271SUNR BVC F PASS14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59204BVC SUNR PASS14:3214:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59234BVC SUNR PASS17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79459BTD DHG DMU17:4517:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59203SUNR BVC PASS17:4817:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59231SUNR BTD PASS19:1819:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59227SUNR BVC PASS19:2319:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79460DHG BTD DMU22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59230BVC DHG PASS22:0722:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP22:0722:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12946SURAT EXPRESS23:5623:571W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0316-03-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/03Mumbai, 15th March, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TORUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 9 more Special Trainsincluding 3 trains from Mumbai Central & 2 trains from Indore, 2 from Bhavnagar, o­ne from Surendranagar & o­ne from Veraval.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09227/09228 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central every Thursday & Saturday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 10.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 18thMarch, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09228 Indore – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Indore every Friday & Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at  Vadodara, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

2) Train No. 09229/09230 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central every Sunday & Tuesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 13.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09230 Jaipur – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Jaipur every Tuesday & Thursday at 17.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

3) Train No. 09231/09232 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central daily at 23.10 hrs & will reach Hapa at 11.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09232 Hapa – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Hapa daily at 19.40 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ahmedabad, Surendranagar and Rajkot stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

4) Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Humsafar Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Superfast special will leave Indore every Tuesday at 15.00 hrs & will reach Puri at 18.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09372 Puri - Indore Humsafar Superfast special will depart Puri every Thursday at 00.30 hrs & will arrive Indore at 05.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Gondia, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Rd, Sambalpur City, Angul, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Rd stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

5) Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Superfast special will leave Indore every Saturday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Lingampalli at 13.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 20th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09015 Lingampalli - Indore Superfast special will depart Lingampalli every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will arrive Indore at 00.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Rd. Panvel, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi and Vikarabad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

6) Train No. 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Special (Daily)

Train No. 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar special will leave Bhavnagar Terminus daily at 08.35 hrs & will reach Surendranagar at 12.35 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Sanosra, Dhola, Ujalvav, Alampur, Ningala, Botad, Ranpur, Chuda, Limbdi, Wadhwan City, Joravarnagar and Surendranagar Gate stations in both directions. This train comprises of  unreserved Second class seating coaches.

7) Train No. 09503 Surendranagar – Bhavnagar Terminus Special (Daily)

Train No. 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus special will leave Surendranagar daily at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 20.25 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surendranagar Gate,Joravarnagar, Wadhwan City, Limbdi, Chuda, Ranpur, Kundli, Botad, Lathidad, Ningalam Alampur, Ujalvav, Dhola, Sanosra, Bajud, Songadh, Sihor Gujarat, Khodiyar Mandir, Vartej and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of unreserved Second class seating coaches.

8) Train No. 09525/09526 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Special (Daily)

Train No. 09525 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva special will leave Bhavnagar Terminus daily at 09.30 hrs & will reach Mahuva at 14.10 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Train No. 09526 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus special will leave Mahuva daily at 14.20 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 19.35 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Sanosra, Dhola, Ingorala, Jaliya, Dhasa, Damnagar, Panchtalavda Rd, Hathigadh, Liliya Mota, Bhemswadi, Jira Rd, Savarkundla Rd, Gadhakda, Mariyana, Vijpadi Rd, Vavera, Rajula and Dungar stations in both directions. This train comprises of  unreserved Second class seating coaches.

9) Train No. 09291/09292 Veraval – Amreli Metre Gauge Special (Daily)

Train No. 09291 Veraval – Amreli MG special will leave Veraval daily at 09.45 hrs & will reach Amreli at 14.50 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09292 Amreli - Veraval special will leave Amreli daily at 08.45 hrs & will reach Veraval at 13.45 hrs the same day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Savni, Talala, Chitrawad, Sasan Gir, Kansiya Nes, Satadhar, Visavadar, Jetalvad, Bhader, Dhari, Chalala and Amreli Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of unreserved Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09227/09228, 09231/09232 will open o­n 17th March, 2021 & Train No. 09229, 09371 & 09016 will open from 18th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Trains from Sr.No.1 to Sr.No.5 will run as fully reserved. Trains from Sr.No.6 to Sr.No.9 will run as unreserved with fare of Mail/Express trains.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search