For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

55714 RNY NJP PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
55714-RNY NJP PASS
Rangiya jn to New jalpaiguri | Distance-364Kms | Travel Time 13:05Hrs | Avg Speed 28Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNYRANGIYA JNSource03:1001
2GOEGHOGRAPAR03:2203:231:0081
3NLVNALBARI03:3203:331:00171
4KTCHKAITHALKUCHI03:4603:471:00271
5TIHUTIHU03:5803:591:00341
6PBLPATHSALA04:1004:111:00441
7SPQSORUPETA04:2204:231:00541
8BPRDBARPETA ROAD04:3504:372:00651
9SBESORBHOG JN04:5004:511:00731
10PTLDPATILADAHA05:0005:011:00821
11BJFBIJNI05:1305:141:00921
12CPQCHAPRAKATA05:2905:301:001011
13BNGNBONGAIGAON05:3805:391:001071
14NBQNEW BONGAIGAON06:0006:1515:001091
15DTXDANGTAL07:2107:221:001171
16BSGNBASUGAON07:3107:321:001251
17SLKXSALAKATI07:4107:421:001311
18KOJKOKRAJHAR07:5207:531:001411
19FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN08:0208:031:001501
20CROACHAUTARA08:1508:161:001611
21GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT08:2908:301:001731
22SRPBSRIRAMPUR ASSAM08:3908:401:001801
23JOQJORAI08:5008:511:001901
24KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI09:0009:011:001981
25SMTASAMUKTALA ROAD09:1209:131:002081
26NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR09:2109:265:002191
27NBSNEW BANESWAR09:4009:411:002301
28NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR09:5510:0510:002371
29PQZPUNDIBARI10:3410:351:002481
30SJRRSAJERPAR10:4310:441:002521
31GDXGHOKSADANGA10:5410:551:002601
32GUZGUMANIHAT11:2011:211:002671
33FLKFALAKATA11:5912:001:002761
34SXXSALBARI12:1012:111:002851
35KLGRKOLAIGAON12:4712:481:002921
36DQGDHUPGURI12:5212:531:002981
37ATMALTAGRAM13:0213:031:003051
38BYXABETGARA13:2013:211:003141
39NMXNEW MAYNAGURI13:4413:451:003181
40NQHNEW DOMOHANI14:0214:031:003221
41JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD15:0015:011:003301
42RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI15:2515:261:003371
43BLKBELAKOBA15:3615:371:003451
44ABFCAMBARI FALAKATA15:4715:481:003551
45NJPNEW JALPAIGURI16:15Destination3641
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01102019 - 421 23-10-2019
Maligaon
Nine railwaymen awarded by GM / NFR for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Nine railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway who showed exceptional devotion & alertness while performing their duty during the month of August, 2019 was awarded during a function held at Maligaon yesterday.

Shri Kulesh Nigam, Gateman / Aluabari under Katihar division while performing duty at level crossing gate No- NC-47 o­n 15.08.2019 detected welding fracture of track. He immediately protected the track by placing banner flag and informed all concerned. Track was rectified and a probable accident was averted due to his alertness.

Shahgir Alam, driver under Alipuduar division while working by 75715 up o­n 17.08.2019 at 06.00 am from New Jalpaiguri suddenly noticed o­ne big elephant crossing the railway track at km 23/5-6 between Gulma – Sivok. He immediately applied emergency brake and controlled the train near the elephant. Thus he saved the life of an elephant as well as a probable mishap was also averted.

Md. Gulam Mustafa, Tech/II under Katihar division while performing rolling in examination o­n 20.08.2019 at 11.03 am detected broken Coil Spring in coach No. 01051NF/ACCW of Train No. 15631 Up. The coach was detached from the train. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Gokul Kr.Singh, Track Maintainer under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty o­n 22.08.19 at 02.30 am between Tinmilehat – Magurjan suddenly found o­ne female child aged about 08 month lying in between track of up line at Km 42/2-3. He immediately rescued the child and handed over to the Railway Protection Force personnel and arranged to send her in hospital for treatment. Due to his sincerity and kindness life of girl child could be saved.

Shri BhishamNath Prasad, Tech/III under Katihar division during rolling in examination duty o­n 25.08.2019 at 07.50 hrs detected “Broken Anchor Link” in coach No.10518 ER/GS of train No.13174 Dn. The coach was detached from the train. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Dipankar Dey, Track Maintainer under Lumding division while performing patrolling duty o­n 28.08.2019 at 22.26 hrs detected 02 nos. of sleeper in totally hanging position in Up line at Km 186/5-6 between Patharkhola– Lumding. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Akhil Barman, Station master of Koithalkuchi station while performing duty o­n 29.08.2019 noticed hanging parts in the rear coach of train no. 55714 Dn. He immediately informed all concerned and arranged to stop the train. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Atul Uzir, welder / Simaluguri Jn and Shri Bhagabanta Rabha, welder / Chaygaon, both are very sincere and dedicated welder and both of them executed more than 90 welds during the period 01.04.2019 to 31.08.2019. All the welds were found to be perfect when ultrasonically tested. Due to their sincerity 100% welds have been found to be free of flaw thus ensuring safety.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search