For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13182KAZIRANGA EXPNJP01:30KOAA12:5011:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARNJP02:45HWH12:209:35TU,SA3A12504 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPNJP03:30HWH14:1010:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHNJP04:00KOAA15:0011:00W,SA3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNJP04:00KOAA15:0011:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12042NJP HWH SHATABDINJP05:30HWH13:358:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12042 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPNJP07:50DAKE18:5111:01M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPNJP07:50DAKE18:5211:02TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSNJP08:40HWH22:3013:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPNJP09:45KOAA19:409:55W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12364 Status
22310NJP HWH AC EXPNJP12:35HWH22:5010:15W2A,3A,CC,22310 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSNJP14:25HWH00:4510:20TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSNJP14:25HWH00:4510:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSNJP14:25HWH00:4510:20M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSNJP14:25HWH00:4510:20TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNJP14:25HWH00:4510:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPNJP16:00SDAH04:4512:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNJP16:00SDAH04:4512:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNJP17:05HWH06:0012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPNJP18:00DAKE04:3210:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPNJP19:35HWH05:209:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
12344DARJEELING MAILNJP20:00SDAH06:0010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12344 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJP20:15HWH07:2011:05F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXNJP20:20DAKE07:3911:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
12378PADATIK EXPRESSNJP21:00SDAH06:459:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12378 Status
08048NJP SRC SPECIALNJP23:15SRC11:1512:00SU3A08048 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0304-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
AC-3 Tier in Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Inter City & Ispat Express:


For the convenience of passengers it has been decided to provide facility of AC-3 Tier Coach in Bhubaneswar-Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Inter City and Howrah-Titilagarh/Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from 15th August, 2022.

22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Inter City Express from both the directions w.e.f. 15th August, 2022 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier Coach.

12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah w.e.f. 15.08.2022 & from Titilagarh w.e.f. 16.08.2022 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier Coach..

22861/22862 Howrah-Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah w.e.f. 16.08.2022 & from Kantabanji w.e.f. 17.08.2022 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier Coach.

 





2
0104-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
ECoR All Set to Resume all its Express Trains


●        Puri-Digha-Puri Express to restore from 6th August, 2022.

●        Visakhapatnam-Paradeep-Visakhapatnam to resume from 7th August.

●        Visakhapatnam-Durg-Visakhapatnam from 13th August.

●        Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express to restore from 2nd October, 2022.

For the convenience and demand from passengers & general public for restoration of trains which were cancelled since Covid19 Lockdown/Shutdown; East Coast Railway has decided to restore the services of another four pairs of Express Trains originating from its jurisdiction as mentioned below. Except Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express, all the originating trains from East Coast Railway jurisdiction have been resumed. Efforts are going o­n to run Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath at the earliest.

22890/22889 Puri-Digha-Puri Express from Puri will leave at 2105hrs o­n Saturdays w.e.f. 06.08.2022 & from Digha at 1725hrs o­n Sundays w.e.f. 07.08.2022.

22810/22809 Visakhapatnam-Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 2345hrs o­n Sundays w.e.f. 07.08.2022 & from Paradeep at 2225hrs o­n Mondays w.e.f. 08.08.2022.

18530/18529 Visakhapatnam-Durg-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 1655hrs w.e.f. 13.08.2022 & from Durg at 1830hrs w.e.f. 14.08.2022.

12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express from Puri will leave at 0545hrs & from Howrah at 1415hrs w.e.f. 02.10.2022.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit