For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








55 Trains from (GHY)GUWAHATI to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00NJP14:409:40TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSGHY05:25NJP14:158:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPKYQ05:35NJP13:358:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQ05:35NJP13:358:00TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY05:40NJP12:056:25M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPGHY05:40NJP12:056:25TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLGHY05:40NJP12:056:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKYQ05:42NJP14:459:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPGHY06:15NJP12:506:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15NJP12:506:35W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15NJP12:506:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHY06:20NJP14:157:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHY06:20NJP14:157:55M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHY06:20NJP14:107:50TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSGHY06:20NJP14:157:55TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY06:58NJP13:056:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQ07:00NJP15:258:25M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJGHY07:25NJP13:356:10M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSGHY07:43NJP16:509:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02NJP17:157:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHY10:45NJP18:157:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHY10:45NJP18:157:30M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQ10:45NJP18:157:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00NJP18:157:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSGHY11:45NJP21:5010:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:00NJP21:409:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHY12:20NJP19:257:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILGHY12:48NJP22:309:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHY13:10NJP21:358:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHY13:10NJP21:358:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQ14:00NJP21:507:50W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSGHY15:00NJP23:408:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSGHY15:00NJP23:408:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15626AGTL DGHR EXPGHY15:00NJP23:408:40SA3A,SL,GN,15626 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHY15:00NJP23:408:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPGHY16:55NJP01:158:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15NJP01:158:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPGHY17:38NJP01:157:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPGHY17:40NJP03:209:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPGHY17:40NJP03:209:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:00NJP03:209:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQ18:45NJP03:509:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ19:05NJP03:208:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARGHY19:35NJP02:357:00TU,SA3A12504 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSGHY19:55NJP04:058:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55NJP03:507:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHY21:00NJP03:506:50W,SA3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPGHY21:00NJP03:506:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ21:00NJP03:056:05TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGHY22:00NJP06:058:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHY22:53NJP07:358:42M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHY22:53NJP07:358:42TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALGHY23:25NJP08:259:00W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ23:45NJP08:308:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAGHYDestinationNJP04:00341134:30SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2019
SER TO RUN 210 TRIPS OF PUJA SPECIALS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN 210 TRIPS OF PUJA SPECIALS

 

Kolkata, 30th September, 2019:

 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming festive occasions, South Eastern Railway has made elaborate arrangement to run 210 trips of Special Trains towards different destinations for the convenience of the passengers.

 

 Santragachi - Puri – Santragachi Special (Train No 08404/08403):The trains will run during the period from 4th October 2019 to 28th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 19.10 Hrs every Saturday and in the reverse direction, will leave Puri at 21.25 hrs every Friday. The train will have the accommodation of 2nd AC, 3rd  AC , Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

Shalimar - Puri – Santragachi AC Special (Train No 08037/08038): The trains will run during the period from 4th October 2019 to 28th December 2019 leaving Shalimar at 23.55 Hrs every Friday and in the reverse direction will leave Puri at 23.55 hrs every Saturday. The train will have the accommodation of First AC, 2nd AC and 3rd AC coaches.

 

Santragachi – MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi Special (Train No 02841/02842): The trains will run during the period from 4th October 2019 to 28th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 12.40 Hrs every Friday and in the reverse direction will leave MGR Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs every Saturday. The train will have the accommodation of 2nd AC, 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

Santragachi – MGR Chennai Central Special (Train No 06057) : The trains will run during the period from 17th October 2019 to 26th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 23.50 hrs every Thursday.  MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special (Train No. 06058): The trains will run during the period from 9th October 2019 to 25th December 2019 leaving MGR Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs every Wednesday. Both the trains will have the accommodation of 2nd AC, 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

 

 

 

Santragachi – New Jalpaiguri – Santragachi AC Special (Train No 08047/08048): The trains will run during the period from 6th   October 2019 to 29th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 10.25 Hrs every Sunday and in the reverse direction will leave New Jalpaiguri at 23.15 hrs every Sunday. The train will have the accommodation of 3rd AC coaches.

 

Shalimar - Jaipur – Shalimar Special (Train No 08061/08062): The trains will run during the period from 7th October 2019 to 30th October 2019 leaving Shalimar at 20.20 Hrs every Monday and in the reverse direction will leave Jaipur at 12.50 hrs every Wednesday. The trains will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

Santragachi - Hapa – Santragachi Special (Train No 02834/02833): The trains will run o­n 18th Octoberand 25th October 2019 leaving Santragachi at 21.05 Hrs.  and in the reverse direction will leave Hapa o­n 21st October and 28th October at 10.40 hrs . The trains will have the accommodation of 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

Santragachi – Puducherry Special (Train No 06009): The trains will run during the period from 21st October 2019 to 30th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 14.10 Hrs every Monday. Puducherry – Santragachi Special (Train No 06010): will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs o­n 5th October 2019 and from 19th October 2019 to 28th December 2019 o­n Saturdays. The trains will have the accommodation of 2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

Santragachi – Hapa Suvidha Special (Train No 82034): The trains will run o­n 4th October, 11th October and 1st November 2019 leaving Santragachi at 21.05 Hrs. Hapa – Santragachi Suvidha Special (Train No 82033) will leave Hapa  at 10.40 hrs o­n 7th October, 14th Octoberand 4th November 2019. Both the trains will have the accommodation of  3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

Santragachi – Puducherry Suvidha Special (Train No 80867): The trains will run o­n 7th October and 14th October 2019 leaving Santragachi at 14.10 Hrs. Puducherry – Santragachi Suvidha Special (Train No 82620) will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs o­n 12th October 2019. Both the trains will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

Santragachi – MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special (Train No 80841): The trains will run o­n 3rd October and 10th October 2019 leaving Santragachi at 23.50 Hrs.  MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi  Suvidha Special (Train No. 82622) will leave MGR Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs o­n 2nd October 2019. Both the trains will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

 

Tatanagar - Kacheguda – Tatanagar Special (Train No 07439/07438): The trains will run during the period from 7th October 2019 to 31st December 2019 leaving Tatanagar at 22.50 Hrs every Tuesday and in the reverse direction will leave Kacheguda at 13.00 hrs every Monday. The train will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

Hatia – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hatia Special (Train No 08609/08610): The trains will run during the period from 2nd October 2019 to 1st November 2019 leaving Hatia at 17.35 Hrs every Wednesday and in the reverse direction will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.55 hrs every Friday. The train will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

 

.........





2
2019/9/1928-09-2019
One-way specials from Nagpur to Dibrugarh and Patna - Bookings for 01213 on special charges is already open and for 01215 & 01217 on special charges will open on 29.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

One Way specials from Nagpur to Dibrugarh/Patna

 

Central Railway will run 3 o­ne way specials from Nagpur to Dibrugarh and Patna to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below

 

Nagpur-Dibrugarh o­ne-way specials

 

01213 special will leave Nagpur at 10.30 hrs o­n 29.9.2019 and will arrive Dibrugarh at 09.00 hrs o­n 1.10.2019

01215 special will leave Nagpur at 10.30 hrs o­n 1.10.2019 and will arrive Dibrugarh at 09.00 hrs o­n 3.10.2019

 

Halts for both the specials: Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Purulia, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat Jn, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn, Guwahati, Lumding Jn., Dimapur, Furkating Jn.

 

Composition of 01213: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, 17 sleeper class, 2 general second class

Composition of 01215: Two AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class, 8 general second class

 

Nagpur-Patna o­ne-way special

 

01217 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 30.9.2019 and arrive Patna at 20.30 hrs o­n 1.10.2019

 

Halts: Katol, Narkher, Pandhurna, Amla, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara.

 

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class, 8 general second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for o­ne-way special train no.01213 o­n special charges is already open; for o­ne-way special train no.01215 and 01217 o­n special charges will open o­n 29.9.2019 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in these specials will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

--- --- ---

Date: September 28, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit