For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








55 Trains from (GHY)GUWAHATI to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00NJP14:409:40TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSGHY05:25NJP14:158:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQ05:35NJP13:358:00TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPKYQ05:35NJP13:358:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY05:40NJP12:056:25M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPGHY05:40NJP12:056:25TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLGHY05:40NJP12:056:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKYQ05:42NJP14:459:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15NJP12:506:35W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15NJP12:506:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPGHY06:15NJP12:506:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHY06:20NJP14:107:50TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSGHY06:20NJP14:157:55TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHY06:20NJP14:157:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHY06:20NJP14:157:55M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY06:58NJP13:056:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQ07:00NJP15:258:25M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJGHY07:25NJP13:356:10M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSGHY07:43NJP16:509:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02NJP17:157:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHY10:45NJP18:157:30M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQ10:45NJP18:157:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHY10:45NJP18:157:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00NJP18:157:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSGHY11:45NJP21:5010:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:00NJP21:409:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHY12:20NJP19:257:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILGHY12:48NJP22:309:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHY13:10NJP21:358:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHY13:10NJP21:358:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQ14:00NJP21:507:50W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHY15:00NJP23:408:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSGHY15:00NJP23:408:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSGHY15:00NJP23:408:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15626AGTL DGHR EXPGHY15:00NJP23:408:40SA3A,SL,GN,15626 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPGHY16:55NJP01:158:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15NJP01:158:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPGHY17:38NJP01:157:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPGHY17:40NJP03:209:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPGHY17:40NJP03:209:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:00NJP03:209:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQ18:45NJP03:509:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ19:05NJP03:208:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARGHY19:35NJP02:357:00TU,SA3A12504 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55NJP03:507:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSGHY19:55NJP04:058:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPGHY21:00NJP03:506:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ21:00NJP03:056:05TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHY21:00NJP03:506:50W,SA3A12518 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGHY22:00NJP06:058:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHY22:53NJP07:358:42M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHY22:53NJP07:358:42TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALGHY23:25NJP08:259:00W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ23:45NJP08:308:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAGHYDestinationNJP04:00341134:30SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK ON AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 11th February, 2020

SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK o­n AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation/partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express of 19th February,2020.

2.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19574 Jaipur – Okha Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22985 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur Humsafar Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12547 Agra – Ahmedabad Superfast Express of 21st and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 12548 Ahmedabad – Agra Superfast Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

3.Train No. 19411 Sabarmati – Ajmer Intercity Express from 19th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Ajmer.

4.Train No. 19412 Ajmer – Sabarmati Intercity Express from 20th to 28th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Marwar.

5.Train No. 22547 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Superfast of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

6.Train No. 22548 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Superfast of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

7.Train No. 54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger from 10th to 26th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Jaipur.

8.Train No. 54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger from 11th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Marwar.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 11th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

3.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

4.Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

6.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

7.Train No. 14312 Bhuj – Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

8.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

9.Train No. 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

10.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 21st to 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ajmer.

11.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 22nd to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur.

12.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

13.Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail from 25th to 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

14.Train No. 19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail from 24th to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

15.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

16.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

17.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

18.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

19.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 13th and 14th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer.

20.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 20th and 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

21.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

22.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 10th and 17th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

23.Train No. 19337 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

24.Train No. 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore Express of 17th and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

25.Train No. 19401 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

26.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Sawai Madhopur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand.

27.Train No. 19403 Ahmedabad -Sultanpur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

28.Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Express of 20th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Kota-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Kasganj-Lucknow.

29.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Kasganj-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

30.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

31.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 16th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

32.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

33.Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Ahmedabad Express of 18th and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

34.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

35.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 14th and 28th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

36.Train No. 19566 Dehradun – Okha Uttaranchal Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

37.Train No. 19579 Rajkot -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

38.Train No. 19601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

39.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

40.Train No. 19609 Udaipur – Haridwar Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

41.Train No. 19610 Haridwar – Udaipur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

42.Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

43.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Chittaugarh-Ratlam-Vadodara.

44.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12915 Ahmedabad -Delhi Ashram Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Bhan Kari.

2. Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

3.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 19th and 23rd February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Malakhera.

4.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 50 mins at Baswa.

6.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 11th, 20th, 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express of 15th, 16th and 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 35 mins at Haripur.

8.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 11th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

9.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 15th February, 2020 will be regulated for 1 hr. at Bangurgram.

Rescheduling of Trains:

1.Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 27th February, 2020 will be rescheduled at 90 mins Ex Delhi.

******************





2
07-02-2020
Train no 05632 Guwahati-Jaipur special express train operation for one way journey

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 03.02.2020

रेलवे प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को अतिरिक्त सुविधा उपलब्ध कराने हेतु, गाड़ीसं.05632 गुवाहाटी-जयपुर एकतरफा यात्रा हेतुविशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी का संचालन किया जा रहा है।जिसकाविवरण निम्नवत है

गाड़ीसं.05632गुवाहाटी-जयपुर एकतरफा यात्रा हेतुविशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी

गुवाहाटी से गाड़ीसं.05632, रविवार,दिनांक – 09.02.20 = 01 फेरा

गाड़ी भारसामान्य श्रेणी-16,तृतीय श्रेणी06,एसएलआर-02 = 24डिब्बे

संभावित संचालन समय व ठहराव

स्टेशन

गाड़ीसं.05632गुवाहाटी-जयपुर

आगमन

प्रस्थान

गुवाहाटी

--

1045

कामाख्या

1100

1105

रंगिया

1145

1150

बारपेटा रोड

1243

1245

न्यू बोंगाईगांव

1355

1405

न्यू अलीपुरदुआर

1529

1534

न्यू कूचबिहार

1600

1605

न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी

1815

1825

किशनगंज

1930

1932

दलकोल्हा

1955

1957

कटिहार

2205

2220

नौगछिया

2307

2309

खगरिया

2359

0001

बरौनी

0110

0115

मोकामा

0212

0214

बख्तियारपुर

0243

0245

पटना

0420

0430

पं.दीनदयाल उपा.जं.

0859

0919

इलाहाबाद

1130

1135

कानपुर सेंट्रल

1405

1413

टूंडला

1700

1705

आगरा फोर्ट

1755

1820

अछनेरा

1900

1902

भरतपुर

1928

1930

जयपुर

2310

--






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit