For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (SHM)SHALIMAR


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18646EAST COAST EXPVSKP00:01SRC15:2939:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPDVD00:05HWH14:5014:45TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPDVD00:05HWH14:5014:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPVSKP00:30HWH14:5014:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP03:50SRC17:0413:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPVSKP04:30SRC18:1013:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSDVD04:42SRC19:0014:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFVSKP05:30HWH18:3013:00SU3A20890 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP05:35HWH18:3012:55TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARVSKP05:35HWH18:3012:55TU,F3A12503 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPVSKP06:35SHM21:3014:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSDVD07:42SRC23:3015:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:45HWH22:4013:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPVSKP08:45SRC22:2013:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSVSKP08:45HWH22:4013:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50SRC21:5813:08TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPVSKP12:00HWH03:1015:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSVSKP12:00HWH03:1015:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILVSKP13:20SRC03:1313:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSDVD13:45SRC04:3014:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPVSKP16:10SRC05:4413:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPVSKP17:50SHM09:0515:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKP17:50SHM09:0515:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPVSKP17:50SHM09:0515:15TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
12513SC GHY EXPVSKP19:30SRC10:0314:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:30SRC10:0314:33W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:30SRC10:0414:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAVSKP20:55SRC10:3013:35WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPVSKP20:55SRC10:3013:35TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPVSKP22:10SRC11:1213:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPVSKP23:05HWH14:0014:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPVSKP23:05SRC13:0814:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSVSKP23:05SRC13:0914:04TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP23:05SHM13:5014:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPVSKP23:05SHM13:5014:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
484/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Tirupati Bound Trains

                                                                                      


As part of engineering works in Renigunta – Tirupati of Guntakal Section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services from 05th to 12th March, 2021

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06095 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06057 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.25 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06096 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 18.10 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06008 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 10.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06854 Villupuram – Tirupati Special Train leaving Villupuram at 05.25 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Pakala and Tirupati

·Train No.06853 Tirupati – Villupuram Special Train leaving Tirupati at 12.35 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Pakala

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No.02659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 14.45 hrs o­n 07th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special Train leaving Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs o­n 05th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02890 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 08th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 11th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-02-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

Kolkata, 24th February, 2021:

 

Shalimar Station is being developed as a Coaching Terminal. In near future more mail/express and suburban trains will originate and terminate from/at Shalimar station.To ease the train movements to and fro Shalimar Station, Sankrail Link Line has been planned to segregate train movement between Shalimar and Santragachi. So, a New Line of 8.7 KM (approx) taking off from Sankrail Station reaching Shalimar connecting through the Platform o­n South Side of Santragachi Station is essential. This New Line should have o­ne flyover between Sankrail and Andul Station crossing the main line which will be of 63 metres in length, 6.15 metres of width and height of 9.63 metres. to segregate Shalimar bound down trains by avoiding surface crossing and detention to the trains moving over main line.Completion of this flyover is essential by launching open web Girder across up, middle and down lines for which some trains are required to be rescheduled, cancelled, short terminated/originated.

Cancellation of trains o­n 27.02.2021

3 pairs of Mail/Express Special trains, 34 Up EMU locals and 33 Dn. EMU locals will remain cancelled o­n 27.02.2021 as per the list given below.

·02073/02074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special

·02227/02228 Howrah-Purulia-Howrah Special

·02257 /02258 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Special

·38811 Howrah-Midnapur EMU

·38415 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38053 Howrah-Haldia EMU

·38419 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38815 Howrah-Midnapur EMU

·38711 Howrah-Kharagpur EMU

·38421 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38817 Howrah-Midnapur EMU

·38307 HWH-Mecheda EMU

·38423 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38425 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38719 Howrah-Kharagpur EMU

·38427 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38429 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38431 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38305 Santragachi-Mecheda EMU

·38413 Santragachi-Panskura- EMU

·38031 Shalimar-Santragachi EMU

·38313 Howrah-Mecheda EMU

·38317 Howrah-Mecheda EMU

·38713 Howrah-Kharagpur EMU

·38447 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38721 Howrah-Kharagpur EMU

·38033 Shalimar-Santragachi EMU

·38309 Santragachi-Mecheda EMU

·38417 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38433 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38821 Howrah-Midnapur EMU

·38435 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38411 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38453 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38437 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38827 Howrah-Midnapur EMU

·68687 Panskura-Digha EMU

·38708 Kharagpur-Howrah EMU

·38808 Midnapur-Howrah EMU

·38714 Kharagpur-Howrah EMU

·38812 Midnapur-Howrah EMU

·38816 Midnapur-Howrah EMU

·38818 Midnapur-Howrah EMU

·38418 Panskura-Santragachi EMU

·38422 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38428 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38430 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38432 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38314 Mecheda-Howrah EMU

·38436 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38056 Haldia-Howrah EMU

·38204 Bagnan-Howrah EMU

·38202 Bagnan-Howrah EMU

·38446 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38426 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38722 Kharagpur-Howrah EMU

·38310 Mecheda-Shalimar EMU

·38448 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38420 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38316 Mecheda-Santragachi EMU

·38034 Santragachi-Shalimar EMU

·38032 Santragachi-Shalimar EMU

·38450 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38452 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38442 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38706 Kharagpur-Howrah EMU

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit