For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (BLS)BALASORE to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBLS00:09BBS03:453:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBLS00:24BBS04:053:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBLS00:26BBS04:053:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBLS00:26BBS04:053:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBLS00:26BBS04:053:39TU,TH3A12881 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBLS00:55BBS04:303:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBLS01:27BBS05:454:18W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBLS01:51BBS05:333:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBLS02:42BBS06:053:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBLS02:42BBS06:053:23M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPBLS02:42BBS06:053:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBLS03:00BBS06:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBLS03:20BBS06:453:25TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBLS03:20BBS06:453:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBLS03:20BBS06:453:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBLS03:23BBS06:453:22TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLBLS04:00BBS08:104:10F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALBLS04:00BBS08:104:10F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:503:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:503:23M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:353:08TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:503:23TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:503:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBLS05:27BBS09:354:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBLS05:55BBS11:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBLS06:46BBS10:003:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSBLS07:02BBS11:404:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBLS07:06BBS10:403:34M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12282BBS DURONTO EXPBLS07:38BBS11:153:37TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12282 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBLS08:30BBS12:203:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABLS08:37BBS05:153:22SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBLS09:37BBS13:003:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBLS10:37BBS14:053:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBLS11:40BBS15:153:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBLS12:27BBS16:003:33M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBLS14:00BBS16:402:40M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBLS14:00BBS16:402:40W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBLS14:04BBS17:253:21TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBLS14:16BBS17:303:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBLS15:40BBS19:003:20SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBLS15:40BBS19:003:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBLS15:40BBS19:003:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBLS15:42BBS19:003:18M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBLS15:42BBS19:003:18TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBLS15:50BBS19:504:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBLS16:16BBS19:353:19TU3A22887 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBLS16:47BBS20:203:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBLS17:42BBS20:483:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBLS18:04BBS21:303:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSBLS18:50BBS22:103:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBLS18:50BBS22:103:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBLS18:53BBS22:103:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSBLS19:13BBS22:503:37F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBLS19:13BBS22:503:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBLS19:20BBS22:503:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPBLS19:20BBS22:503:30W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBLS19:21BBS22:503:29M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBLS19:21BBS22:503:29F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBLS20:17BBS23:353:18SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBLS21:35BBS01:153:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBLS21:35BBS01:153:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBLS21:35BBS01:153:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBLS21:49BBS01:153:26F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBLS21:49BBS01:153:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBLS21:49BBS01:153:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBLS22:00BBS01:253:25MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLBLS22:02BBS01:103:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBLS22:05BBS01:253:20TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBLS23:05BBS02:553:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBLS23:56BBS03:253:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2020
Press Release : ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                               

ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, March 31, 2020

 

To maintain the availability of essential items along with other daily needs, it has been decided to run parcel express train in timings of express trains in following routes and timings:-

 

·New Delhi-Howrah & back (via DDU-DHN) (Ex NDLS o­n Thu i.e. 02.04.20, 09.04.20 & 16.04.20 and Ex HWH o­n Sat i.e. 04.04.20, 11.04.20 & 18.04.20)

 

NDLS-HWH

Station

HWH-NDLS

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

07.00

NDLS

17.20

-

13.30

13.40

CNB/GMC

10.22

10.32

16.30

16.40

PRYJ

07.50

07.55

19.23

19.38

DDU

05.05

05.15

01.40

02.00

DHN

22.35

22.55

06.25

-

HWH

-

18.35

 

·New Delhi-Howrah & back (via DDU-PNBE-JAJ-ASN)(Ex NDLS o­n Mon i.e. 06.04.20 & 13.04.20 and Ex HWH o­n Wed i.e. o­n 08.04.20 & 15.04.20)

 

NDLS-HWH

Station

HWH-NDLS

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

07.00

NDLS

17.20

-

13.30

13.40

CNB/GMC

10.22

10.32

16.30

16.40

PRYJ

07.50

07.55

19.23

19.38

DDU

05.00

05.15

23.00

23.15

PNBE

01.05

01.20

02.45

02.50

JAJ

22.00

22.05

05.30

05.40

ASN

19.10

19.20

08.40

-

HWH

-

16.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

·Yesvantpur-Chennai-Howrah & back

 

Dates in April2020

Ex YPR (Wed & Sat)

1,4,8,11,15,18

Ex HWH (Fri & Mon)

3,7,10,13,17,20


2
01-04-2020
RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE & COMMERCIAL DEPARTMENT OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY RENDER YEOMAN SERVICE FOR NEEDY PEOPLE IN HEADQUARTERS AND FOUR DIVISIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE & COMMERCIAL DEPARTMENT

OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY RENDER YEOMAN SERVICE FOR

NEEDY PEOPLE IN HEADQUARTERS AND FOUR DIVISIONS

 

Kolkata, 1st April, 2020:

 

Railway Protection Force personnel and Commercial Department of South Eastern Railway have been playing a significant role in providing yeoman services to the needy and poor people around SER Headquarters and its four Divisions and prominent units with distribution of lunch, dinner, food packets,ration & edible items like rice, daal, potatoes, o­nions, mix masala etc. during unprecedented lockdowns and restrictions in the wake of COVID-19.                           

 

Yesterday (31-3-2020) Railway Protection Force of SER has served meals to 6125 poor and needy persons whereas 140 packets of edible items viz. rice , daal, mix masala, o­nions and potatoes were distributed amongst needy families and also 70 persons have been provided with ration for 10 days.                    

 

These apart, the Commercial Department of South Eastern Railway has also rendered yeoman services to poor and needy persons by providing lunch and dinner. As many as 2300 meals have been distributed amongst the poor and needy people around the railway areas of SER Headquarters at Garden Reach, Kolkata, Shalimar, Santragachi, Tikiapara , Balasore, Ranchi etc.         

 

The Security and Commercial Departments have been rendering this yeoman services without much gatherings and properly maintaining social distancing. Both the departmental staff are using masks, gloves and sanitizers during distribution activities.

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit