For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (BLS)BALASORE to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBLS00:09BBS03:453:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBLS00:24BBS04:053:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBLS00:26BBS04:053:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBLS00:26BBS04:053:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBLS00:26BBS04:053:39TU,TH3A12881 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBLS00:55BBS04:303:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBLS01:27BBS05:454:18W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBLS01:51BBS05:333:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPBLS02:42BBS06:053:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBLS02:42BBS06:053:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBLS02:42BBS06:053:23M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBLS03:00BBS06:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBLS03:20BBS06:453:25TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBLS03:20BBS06:453:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBLS03:20BBS06:453:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBLS03:23BBS06:453:22TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLBLS04:00BBS08:104:10F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALBLS04:00BBS08:104:10F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:503:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:503:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:503:23M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:353:08TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27BBS07:503:23TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBLS05:27BBS09:354:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBLS05:55BBS11:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBLS06:46BBS10:003:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSBLS07:02BBS11:404:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBLS07:06BBS10:403:34M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12282BBS DURONTO EXPBLS07:38BBS11:153:37TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12282 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBLS08:30BBS12:203:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABLS08:37BBS05:153:22SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBLS09:37BBS13:003:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBLS10:37BBS14:053:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBLS11:40BBS15:153:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBLS12:27BBS16:003:33M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBLS14:00BBS16:402:40M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBLS14:00BBS16:402:40W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBLS14:04BBS17:253:21TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBLS14:16BBS17:303:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBLS15:40BBS19:003:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBLS15:40BBS19:003:20SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBLS15:40BBS19:003:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBLS15:42BBS19:003:18M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBLS15:42BBS19:003:18TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBLS15:50BBS19:504:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBLS16:16BBS19:353:19TU3A22887 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBLS16:47BBS20:203:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBLS17:42BBS20:483:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBLS18:04BBS21:303:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSBLS18:50BBS22:103:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBLS18:50BBS22:103:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBLS18:53BBS22:103:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBLS19:13BBS22:503:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSBLS19:13BBS22:503:37F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBLS19:20BBS22:503:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPBLS19:20BBS22:503:30W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBLS19:21BBS22:503:29M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBLS19:21BBS22:503:29F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBLS20:17BBS23:353:18SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBLS21:35BBS01:153:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBLS21:35BBS01:153:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBLS21:35BBS01:153:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBLS21:49BBS01:153:26F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBLS21:49BBS01:153:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBLS21:49BBS01:153:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBLS22:00BBS01:253:25MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLBLS22:02BBS01:103:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBLS22:05BBS01:253:20TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBLS23:05BBS02:553:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBLS23:56BBS03:253:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0225-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
“Shri Jagannath Yatra” is departing from Delhi on 25th January, 2023 by Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train

“Shri Jagannath Yatra” is departing from Delhi o­n 25th January, 2023 by Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train.

 
·         IRCTC is operating its Bharat Gaurav AC Tourist Train o­n the 8 days special tour o­n January 25, 2023 from Delhi. This Train with ten 3rd AC class coaches will accommodate a total of around 600 tourists.

 ·         Visit of Jagannath temple at Puri will be the major attraction along with Konark, Bhubneshwar, Kashi, Baidyanath and Gaya in the tour itinerary. 

 ·         Tourists will have options to board/ de-board the train at Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur and Lucknow stations during journey.

 ·         The tourist train is fitted with a well equipped pantry car for rustling up freshly made vegetarian meal for the tourists. Infotainment system, CCTV camera, security guard services shall also be available o­n board.

 
New Delhi, 13.01.2023: IRCTC Ltd, a public sector undertaking under Ministry of Railways is running its Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train o­n a very special tour Shri Jagannath Yatra covering some of the very prominent pilgrimage and heritage destinations of Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand and Orissa States. The train is all set to commence its journey o­n the 8 days tour wherein the o­ne among the Char Dham of India ie Jagannath temple of Puri will be visited by the tourists. Besides, the visit of Varanasi, Baidyanath Dham and Gaya will be added attractions in the tour.

The proposed 08 day Bharat Gaurav Tourist train tour has its first stop at Varanasi, the ancient holy city, where tourists will visit Kashi Vishwanath temple & Corridor along with the Ganga ghat & Arati. After Varanasi, the train will move to Jashidih Railway station in Jharkhand and tourist will proceed to visit Baidyanath dham Jyotirling temple. Further train will depart from Jashidih to Puri where stay for two nights will be arranged for tourists in the hotels. While at Puri, tourists will visit Jagannath temple, Golden Puri beach, Sun temple at Konark and temples of Bhubneshwar. After Puri, Gaya will be the last destination where the visit of Vishnupad temple will be covered in the tour. Train will return back to Delhi o­n the 8th day of its journey o­n 1st Feb 2023.

Coupled with a modern state of the art AC rake, the tourist train will have options to board/de-board the train at Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur and Lucknow stations in the tour.  


This fully air-conditioned tourist train will comprise of eleven 3rd AC coaches, o­ne pantry car and two SLR’s. Freshly cooked vegetarian meals will be served o­n board to the guests in their respective seats from the well equipped modern pantry car. The train has also been fitted with infotainment system for the entertainment of the passengers as well as for public announcements. From clean toilets to enhanced security features of CCTV Cameras and Security Guards for each coach have also been provided for the tourists.

Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train launch is in line with the Government of India initiative “Dekho Apna Desh” to promote domestic tourism. At a price range starting from Rs. 17,655/- per person, the IRCTC tourist train will be an all inclusive tour package covering train journey in 3rd AC,  Night stay at hotels, All meals (VEG o­nLY), all transfer & sight-seeing in buses, Travel Insurance and services of guide etc. All necessary health precautionary measures will be taken care of and IRCTC will make efforts to provide a safe and memorable experience to the guests.

For more details o­ne can visit IRCTC website: https://www.irctctourism.com.




2
0125-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
ECoRWWO ORGANIZES AWARD DISTRIBUTION CEREMONY

ECoRWWO ORGANIZES AWARD DISTRIBUTION CEREMONY FOR o­n THE SPOT DRAWING, PAINTING & ESSAY COMPETITION.
 
East Coast Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (ECoRWWO) today held the  Award Distribution Ceremony for the winners of Zonal Level o­n the Spot Drawing, Painting & Essay Competition. The Competition was organized for the wards of railway employees.

Gracing the occasion President, ECoRWWO Smt. Radha Sunker, handed over the meritorious certificates and awards to the winners of the competition. Smt. Anupama Srivastava, Vice-president / ECoRWWO and other executive Members of ECoRWWO were also present o­n the occasion.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit