For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








71 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (BLS)BALASORE


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBBS01:00BLS04:353:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS01:00BLS04:353:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:00BLS04:353:35TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXBBS01:00BLS04:353:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBBS01:00BLS04:353:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLBBS01:30BLS05:404:10SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLBBS01:30BLS05:404:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBBS02:40BLS06:153:35M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40BLS06:153:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:40BLS06:153:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40BLS06:153:35W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:40BLS06:543:14TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLBBS03:45BLS06:513:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABBS03:50BLS06:543:04WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:47BLS08:023:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBBS05:20BLS08:353:15SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABBS05:20BLS08:353:15SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBS06:00BLS09:013:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:10BLS09:423:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBBS06:10BLS09:423:32TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:10BLS09:423:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:10BLS09:423:32TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBBS06:10BLS09:423:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS06:49BLS09:573:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
12281BBS DURONTO EXPBBS07:40BLS10:443:04W1A,2A,3A,SL,12281 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBBS07:45BLS11:103:25TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:45BLS10:483:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBBS07:45BLS10:483:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS08:03BLS11:383:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS09:30BLS12:252:55M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBBS10:01BLS12:452:44SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBBS10:01BLS12:432:42W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:58BLS14:023:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS11:35BLS14:312:56W,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:38BLS14:302:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBBS11:45BLS18:286:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBBS11:55BLS15:053:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBBS12:05BLS15:032:58TH3A22888 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPBBS12:18BLS15:303:12M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBBS12:18BLS15:373:19TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBBS12:58BLS16:203:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:08BLS17:253:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBBS14:08BLS17:253:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBBS14:08BLS17:253:17W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBBS14:08BLS17:253:17TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:35BLS18:423:07TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:40BLS19:073:27W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12819 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBBS15:42BLS18:433:01M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:42BLS18:423:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBBS15:42BLS18:423:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBBS15:53BLS19:153:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPBBS15:53BLS19:153:22TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSBBS15:53BLS19:153:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBS17:10BLS20:173:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12892 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSBBS17:13BLS21:214:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBBS19:12BLS22:473:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBBS19:12BLS22:473:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS19:12BLS22:473:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS19:12BLS22:473:35TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:58BLS00:053:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS21:52BLS01:103:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBBS22:23BLS01:403:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBBS22:25BLS00:302:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05BLS03:054:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBS23:07BLS02:153:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS23:18BLS02:303:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:36BLS02:463:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:36BLS02:463:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:36BLS02:463:10M,W3A12882 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS23:36BLS02:463:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBBS23:50BLS03:253:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

2
Press Release No. 24421-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 244, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 244  Dt: 20.07.2021

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

It is decided to augmentation of coaches temporarily for clear extra rush as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 08463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be augmented with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 22.07.2021 to 31.07.2021.

2.  Train No. 08464 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Express Special will be augmented with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.07.2021 to 01.08.2021.

3.  Train No. 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Express Special will be augmented with ONE AC 3-Tier Coach with effect commencing journey from Puri o­n 23.07.2021.

4.  Train No. 02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Express Special will be augmented with ONEAC 3-Tier Coach with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.07.2021.

5.  Train No. 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Express Special will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 25.07.2021.  

6.  Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Express Special will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantt.  on 26.07.2021.  


                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

1
jugal kishore mohapatra- Fri Dec 4 22:41 2015
Train journey is best

2
saiprasad majhi- Wed Dec 21 9:51 2016
train journey comprtable but essential extra general coach


Add Comment






Submit