For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68008 JGM SRC FAST MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68008-JGM SRC FAST MEMU
Jhargram to Santragachi jn | Distance-149Kms | Travel Time 2:40Hrs | Avg Speed 74Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JGMJHARGRAMSource09:5001
2BNBBANSTOLA PH09:5609:571:0091
3SUASARDIHA10:0310:041:00151
4KSOKHEMASULI PH10:1010:111:00231
5KKQKALAIKUNDA10:1710:181:00301
6KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:3510:405:00391
7BCKBALICHAK11:0111:021:00631
8RDURADHAMOHANPUR11:0811:091:00701
9HAURHAUR11:1411:151:00741
10PKUPANSKURA11:2311:241:00831
11MCAMECHEDA11:3511:361:00981
12BZNBAGNAN11:4711:481:001111
13ULBULUBARIA11:5811:591:001241
14SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:30Destination1491
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-03-2015
kolkata
TRAINS TO STOP AT ALL STATIONS BETWEEN PANSKURA AND KHARAGPUR ON 31st MARCH 2015

TRAINS TO STOP AT ALL STATIONS BETWEEN

PANSKURA AND KHARAGPUR o­n 31stMARCH 2015

Kolkata, 30thMarch, 2015:

For the convenience of pilgrims and passengers intending to attend the Sitala & Manasa Mela between Madpur and Jakpur, South Eastern Railway has decided to provide additional stoppages of the following Up & Down Trains at all stations between Panskura and Kharagpur o­n 31/3/2015.

Up Trains

Ø68001 Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU leaving Sanragachi at 06:45 hrs.

Ø68003 Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU leaving Howrah at 10:00 hrs.

Ø38711 Howrah-Kharagpur EMU leaving Howrah at 10:47 hrs.

Ø58003 Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger leaving Howrah at 15:30 hrs.

Ø58015 Howrah-Adra Passenger leaving Howrah at 17:45 hrs.

Ø38825 Howrah-Midnapur EMU leaving Howrah at 18:12 hrs.

Down Trains

Ø38806 Midnapur-Howrah MEMU leaving Midnapur at 06:10 hrs.

Ø38710 Kharagpur-Howrah MEMU leaving Kharagpur at 07:20 hrs.

Ø68002 Jaleswar-Belda-Howrah Passenger leaving Jaleswar at 05:30 hrs.

Ø58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger leaving Adra at 04:30 hrs.

Ø58004 Bhadrak-Howrah Passenger leaving Bhadrak at 04:35 hrs.

Ø68008 Jhargram-Santragachi MEMU leaving Jhargram at 09:50 hrs.

#######################################





2
12-02-2015
KOLKATA
RAILWAY MINSITER INAUGURATES SANTRAGACHI-JHARGRAM MEMU PASSENGER THROUGH VIDEO CONFERENCE

RAILWAY MINSITER INAUGURATES SANTRAGACHI-JHARGRAM MEMU PASSENGER THROUGH VIDEO CONFERENCE

FROM RAIL BHAWAN

Kolkata, 12thFebruary, 2015:

Sri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’bleMinister for Railways flagged off Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU Passenger along with three other trains and extension of o­ne train through Video Conference from Rail Bhawan, New Delhi today (12/02/2015). Sri Manoj Sinha, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways was specially present o­n the occasion. The flagging off of trains by remote was done through Telepresence Service provided by Rail Tel a PSU of Ministry of Railways.

At Santragachi Railway Station Sri Jatu Lahiri, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, West Bengal graced the occasion of inaugural run of Santragachi- Jhargram MEMU. Sri Goutam Banerjee, Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur was also present.

Shri Lahiri thanked the Raiway Authority for introduction of this new service and appealed to the Railway Administration to take more passenger amenity measures in Santragachi area.

Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur Sri Goutam Banerjee while addressing the gathering at Santragachi said that this pair of MEMU Passengers would run five days a week except Saturday and Sunday which will establish a direct connectivity for people of Kolkata, Howrah and Jangalamahal of Paschim Medinipur.

Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU Passenger with No. 68001 will leave Santragachi at 06:45 hours and will reach Jhargram at 09:35 hours. In the return direction, Jhargram-Santragachi MEMU Passenger with No.68008 will depart Jhargram at 09:50 hours and will arrive Santragachi at 12:35 hours.

This pair of new trains will stop at Uluberia, Bagnan, Mecheda, Panskura, Haur, Radhamohanpur, Balichak, Kharagpur, Kalaikunda, Khemasuli, Sardiha and Banstala between Santragachi-Jhargram-Santragachi.

Hon’ble Minister for Railways also flagged off a Weekly Express Train (18629/18630) between Ranchi and New Jalpaiguri through remote from Rail Bhawan, New Delhi today(12.02.2015). o­n the inaugural day, this Weekly Express ran as a Special Train. The regular run of Ranchi-New Jalpriguri Weekly Express (18629/18630) will start o­n 19/02/2015 from Ranchi and 20/02/2015 from New Jalpaiguri. The train (18629) will leave Ranchi at 05:45 hours every Thursday and will reach New Jalpaiguri at 04:00 hours, the next day. In the return direction ,the train (18630) will leave New Jalpaiguri at 05:15 hours every Friday and will arrive Ranchi at 03:30 hours, the next day.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search