For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68004 GTS HWH MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68004-GTS HWH MEMU
Ghatsila to Howrah jn | Distance-214Kms | Travel Time 4:17Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GTSGHATSILASource14:0501
2DVMDALBHUMGARH14:1614:171:00121
3KKPRKOKPARA14:2414:251:00211
4CKUCHAKULIA14:3214:331:00301
5KNMKANIMAHULI P H14:3814:391:00361
6GIIGIDHNI14:4514:461:00441
7KATBKHATKURA P H14:5214:531:00521
8JGMJHARGRAM14:5915:001:00601
9BNBBANSTOLA PH15:0715:081:00681
10SUASARDIHA15:1315:141:00751
11KSOKHEMASULI PH15:2015:211:00831
12KKQKALAIKUNDA15:2715:281:00901
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:5015:555:00991
14BCKBALICHAK16:1616:171:001231
15PKUPANSKURA16:3416:351:001441
16MCAMECHEDA16:4516:461:001561
17BZNBAGNAN16:5917:001:001691
18ULBULUBARIA17:1217:131:001821
19BVABAURIA JN17:2217:231:001901
20ADLANDUL17:3717:381:002021
21SRCSANTRAGACHI JN17:4417:451:002071
22HWHHOWRAH JN18:22Destination2141
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-02-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 22nd February, 2019:

 

Due to two Traffic-cum-Power Blocks of 2 hrs 30 minutes each o­n 23.02.19 and 24.02.19 between Kokpara-Dalbhumgarh in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section for launching of Steel Girders of Road Over Bridge, the following trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

• 58032/58031 Tatanagar-Chakulia-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 23.02.19 and 24.02.19.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

• 68024 Purulia-Jhargram-MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 11.05 hrs. instead of 09.50 hrs. o­n 23.02.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

·68003 Howrah-Ghatsila Passenger will be short terminated at Chakulia and will be short originated as 68004 Ghatsila-Howrah Passenger from Chakulia o­n 24.02.19.Therefore, the service between Chakulia-Ghatsila-Chakulia will remain cancelled.

 

 

……

 

 

 





2
12-01-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK

                                                   दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 12th January, 2019:

 

Due to Traffic cum Power Block for launching of 2 Limited Height Subways between Kokpara-Dalbhumgarh & Ghatsila-Galudih in Kharagpur-Tatanagar double line section of Kharagpur Division o­n 13.01.19 for 5 hrs 30 mins (from 11.40 hrs to 17.10 hrs), the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated:-

 

Cancellation

58031/58032 Chakulia-Tatanagar-Chakulia Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 13.1.19

Short Termination/Short Origination

68003/68004 Howrah- Ghatsila-Howrah MEMU Passenger will be short terminated/short originated at and from Chakulia o­n 13.1.19. Hence, the services of 68003/68004 will remain cancelled between Chakulia-Ghatsila-Chakulia.

 

 

……

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search