For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12814 STEEL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12814-STEEL EXP
Tatanagar jn to Howrah jn | Distance-250Kms | Travel Time 4:10Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1165XX345XX100X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSourcee06:1501
2RHERAKHA MINES06:3606:382:00201
3GTSGHATSILA06:5106:532:00371
4CKUCHAKULIA07:1307:152:00671
5JGMJHARGRAM07:3407:362:00961
6SUASARDIHA07:4707:492:001121
7KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:2008:222:001351
8SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:4509:461:002421
9HWHHOWRAH JN10:25Destination2501
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-10-2020
SER TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

TOWARDS VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Kolkata, 14th October, 2020:

 

Keeping in view the huge rush of passengers during the festive season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run a number of Special Trains towards Puducherry, Ernakulam (via Katpadi), Digha, Ranchi, Tatanagar and Puri during the period from 16/10/2020 to 02/12/2020.

 

02867/02868 Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Weekly Special

02867 Howrah-Puducherry Weekly Special will run from Howrah every Sunday between 18/10/2020 to 29/11/2020. In the return direction, 02868 Puducherry-Howrah Weekly Special will leave Puducherry every Wednesday between 21/10/2020 to 02/12/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12867/12868 Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Express.

 

02877/02878 Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Weekly Special

 

02877 Howrah-Ernakulam (via Katpadi & Coimbatore) Weekly Special will run from Howrah every Saturday between 17/10/2020 to 28/11/2020. In the return direction, 02878 Ernakulam-Howrah Weekly Special will leave Ernakulam every Tuesday between 20/10/2020 to 01/12/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 22877/22878 Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Express

 

02847/02848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Special

 

02847 Howrah-Digha Special will run from Howrah every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 02848 Digha-Howrah Special will leave Digha every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Express.

 

 

02829/02830 Howrah-Tatanagar-Howrah Special

 

02829 Howrah-Tatanagar Special will run from Howrah every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 02830 Tatanagar-Howrah Special will leave Tatanagar every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12813/12814 Howrah-Tatanagar -Howrah Steel Express.

 

02837/02838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Special

 

02837 Howrah-Puri Special will run from Howrah every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 02838 Puri-Howrah Special will leave Puri every day between 17/10/2020 to 01/12/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12837/12838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Express.

 

02804/02803 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Special

 

02804 Howrah-Ranchi Special will run from Howrah at 22.10 hrs every day between 18/10/2020 to 01/12/2020 and will reach Ranchi at 05.50 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 02803 Ranchi-Howrah Special will leave Ranchi at 21.30 hrs, every day between 17/10/2020 to 30/11/2020 and will arrive Howrah at 05.10 hrs, the next day. The special train will have o­ne First AC, two AC 2 Tier, four AC 3 Tier and eleven Sleeper class coaches and will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar and Muri.

 

Apart from these, a number of AC Special Trains like Howrah-Yesvantpur, Shalimar-Secunderabad, Santragachi-Chennai and Howrah-Pune have already been announced earlier.

 

***********

 





2
14-12-2019
AGITATION DISRUPTS TRAIN SERVICES IN HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR SECTION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.1

AGITATION DISRUPTS TRAIN SERVICES IN HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR SECTION

 

 

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Train services in Howrah-Kharagpur section have been disrupted due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue. 

As a result, the following Up & DN trains is suffering detention at various stations in the section:-



·12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express

·12847 Howrah-Digha Super AC Express Express

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast

·12814 Tatanagar-Howrah Steel Express Express

·12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Janshatabdi Express

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak-Shalimar Express

·12278 Puri-Howrah-Shatabdi Express

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromondal Express

 

This apart, 12 EMU local trains have been detained and controlled at various stations in the section.

 

Railway officers at Divisional and Headquarters level are continuously monitory the situation. Sr. officers are camping at Control Room to supervise. PR Office is issuing regular Press Release to inform Public about the train movement through media. Information is also shared in Twitter and Facebook. Station announcement has been arranged. The Safety of Passengers has taken as paramount importance.

 

 

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search