For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12814 STEEL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12814-STEEL EXP
Tatanagar jn to Howrah jn | Distance-250Kms | Travel Time 4:10Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1165XX345XX100X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSourcee06:1501
2RHERAKHA MINES06:3606:382:00201
3GTSGHATSILA06:5106:532:00371
4CKUCHAKULIA07:1307:152:00671
5JGMJHARGRAM07:3407:362:00961
6SUASARDIHA07:4707:492:001121
7KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:2008:222:001351
8SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:4509:461:002421
9HWHHOWRAH JN10:25Destination2501
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-12-2019
AGITATION DISRUPTS TRAIN SERVICES IN HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR SECTION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.1

AGITATION DISRUPTS TRAIN SERVICES IN HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR SECTION

 

 

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Train services in Howrah-Kharagpur section have been disrupted due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue. 

As a result, the following Up & DN trains is suffering detention at various stations in the section:-



·12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express

·12847 Howrah-Digha Super AC Express Express

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast

·12814 Tatanagar-Howrah Steel Express Express

·12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Janshatabdi Express

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak-Shalimar Express

·12278 Puri-Howrah-Shatabdi Express

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromondal Express

 

This apart, 12 EMU local trains have been detained and controlled at various stations in the section.

 

Railway officers at Divisional and Headquarters level are continuously monitory the situation. Sr. officers are camping at Control Room to supervise. PR Office is issuing regular Press Release to inform Public about the train movement through media. Information is also shared in Twitter and Facebook. Station announcement has been arranged. The Safety of Passengers has taken as paramount importance.

 

 

……





2
03-10-2019
TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF ISPAT EXPRESS AND STEEL EXPRESS AT GIDHNI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF ISPAT EXPRESS AND STEEL EXPRESS AT GIDHNI

Kolkata, 3rd October, 2019:

In view of 132nd Birth Anniversary of Sree Sree Thakur Anukul Chandra, two minutes temporary stoppage of 12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express and 12813/12814 Howrah-Tatanagar-Howrah Steel Express has been provided at Gidhni from 08.10.19 to 15.10.19. Timings of the aforesaid trains at Gidhni will be as under:

 

Train No. & NAME

Gidhni Arrival

GidhniDeparture

12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express

09.22

09.24

12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express

15.52

15.54

12813 Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express

20.09

20.11

12814 Tatanagar-Howrah Steel Express

07.26

07.28

 

 

 

 

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search