For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12814 STEEL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12814-STEEL EXP
Tatanagar jn to Howrah jn | Distance-250Kms | Travel Time 4:10Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1165XX345XX100X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSourcee06:1501
2RHERAKHA MINES06:3606:382:00201
3GTSGHATSILA06:5106:532:00371
4CKUCHAKULIA07:1307:152:00671
5JGMJHARGRAM07:3407:362:00961
6SUASARDIHA07:4707:492:001121
7KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:2008:222:001351
8SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:4509:461:002421
9HWHHOWRAH JN10:25Destination2501
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-09-2022
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -4

20:00 hrs

 

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION

 

Kolkata, 20th September, 2022:

Train services of South Eastern Railway have been partially affected due to agitation by a group of people at Kustaur and Nimdih Railway stations of Adra Division, Khemasuli and Bhanjpur stations of Kharagpur Division and Aunlajori station of Chakradharpur Division since 04.00 hrs today (20.09.2022). However, the reasons of the agitations are not related to Railways. The agitation is still continuing at Kastaur and Khemasuli stations but has been withdrawn from other locations.As a result of the agitation, the train services of SER have been regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of Trains o­n 20.09.2022

 

1)08641/08642 Adra – Barkakana-Adra MEMU Passenger

2)08649/08650 Adra – Purulia-Adra MEMU Passenger

3)08055/08056 Kharagpur – Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special

4)08060 /08059 Tatanagar - Kharagpur – Tatanagar MEMU Passenger Special

5)18116/18115 Chakradharpur – Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Express

6)18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express

7)08174 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

8)13512/13511 Asansol – Tatanagar-Asansol Express

9)18036 Hatia - Kharagpur Express

10)12814/12813 Tatanagar – Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express

11)08162 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Special

12)08160 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Special

13)08014/08013 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar -Chakradharpur Special

14)12021/12022 Howrah - Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Express

15)22861 Howrah – Titlagarh-Kantabhanji Ispat Express

16)03597/03598 Ranchi – Asansol-Ranchi Special

17)18019/18020 Jhargram - Dhanbad - Jhargram Express

18)18033/18034 Howrah- Ghatsila-Howrah Express

19)08647/08648 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Special

20)18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

21)15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express

22)18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express

23)22906 Shalimar- Okha Superfast Express

24)18615 Howrah- Hatia Kriya Yoga Express

 

·08642

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains o­n 20.09.2022

1)13301/13302 Dhanbad-Tatanagar-Dhanbad Express has been Short Terminated at /

Short Originated from Pathardih

2)08173 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU Special has been Short Terminated at Adra

3)12883/12884 Santragachi - Purulia - Howrah Express has been Short Terminated at /

Short Originated from Adra

4)03594/03593 Asansol - Purulia - Asansol MEMU Special has been Short Terminated at /

Short Originated from Adra

5)18035 Kharagpur - Hatia Express has been Short Terminated atAdra

6)08129/08130 Tatanagar- Badampahar- Tatanagar Special has been Short Terminated at /

Short Originated from Aunlajori

7)18085/18086 Kharagpur – Ranchi - Kharagpur Express has been Short Terminated at /

Short Originated from Adra

8)03595 Bokaro Steel City – Asansol MEMU Special has been Short Terminated atPurulia

9)08697/08698 Jhargram-Purulia-Jhargram MEMU Special has been Short Terminated at /

Short Originated from Chandil

10)18602/18601 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Express has been Short Terminated at /

Short Originated from Barabhum

11)12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Express has been Short Terminated at Tatanagar and will run as

Passenger Special from Tatanagar toTitlagarh/Kantabhanji.

12)12828 Purulia-Howrah Express has been Short Originated from Adra.

13)08652/08651 Asansol-Barabhum-Asansol MEMU Special has been Short Terminated at/

Short Originated from Adra.

14)03596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU Special has been Short Originated from Purulia.

 

 

Diversion of Trains:

The following trains have been diverted:

1)13288 Rajendranagar-Durg Express (Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

2)18011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Express(Journey Commencing o­n 20.09.22)

3)12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express(Journey Commencing o­n 20.09.22)

4)12130Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

5)22905 Porbandar-Shalimar Express(Journey Commencing o­n 18.09.22)

6)12801 Puri-New Delhi Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

7)12809 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Mail(Journey Commencing o­n 18.09.22)

8)15930 New Tinsukia-Tambaram Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

9)15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

10)18029 Mumbai LTT- Shalimar Express(Journey Commencing o­n 18.09.22)

11)12833 Ahmedabad- Howrah Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

12)12859 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

13)22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Express(Journey Commencing o­n 20.09.22)

14)18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Express(Journey Commencing o­n 18.09.22)

15)12802 New Delhi- Puri Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

16)12875 Puri- Anand Vihar Express(Journey Commencing o­n 20.09.22)

17)12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express(Journey Commencing o­n 20.09.22)

18)12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail(Journey Commencing o­n 20.09.22)

19)12129 Pune- Howrah Azad Hind Express(Journey Commencing o­n 18.09.22)

20)12221 Pune – Howrah Duronto Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

 

Rescheduling of Trains:

1)08159 Kharagpur – Tatanagar MEMU Special has been rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 20:00 hrs instead of 15:25 hrs o­n 20.09.2022.

2)12130 Howrah- Pune Azad Hind Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 11:30 hrs o­n 21.09.2022 instead of 22:10 hrs o­n 20.09.2022.

3)18012 Chakradharpur-Howrah Express has been rescheduled to leave Chakradharpur at 19:30 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs o­n 20.09.2022.

 

**********************





2
23-09-2022
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -3

18:30 hrs

 

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION

 

Kolkata, 20th September, 2022:

Train services of South Eastern Railway have been partially affected due to agitation by a group of people at Kustaur and Nimdih Railway stations of Adra Division, Khemasuli and Bhanjpur stations of Kharagpur Division and Aunlajori station of Chakradharpur Division since 04.00 hrs today (20.09.2022). However, the reasons of the agitations are not related to Railways. The agitation is still continuing at Kastaur and Khemasuli stations but has been withdrawn from other locations.As a result of the agitation, the train services of SER have been regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of Trains o­n 20.09.2022

 

1)08641/08642 Adra – Barkakana-Adra MEMU Passenger

2)08649/08650 Adra – Purulia-Adra MEMU Passenger

3)08055/08056 Kharagpur – Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special

4)08060 /08059 Tatanagar - Kharagpur – Tatanagar MEMU Passenger Special

5)18116/18115 Chakradharpur – Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Express

6)18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express

7)08174 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

8)13512/13511 Asansol – Tatanagar-Asansol Express

9)18036 Hatia - Kharagpur Express

10)12814/12813 Tatanagar – Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express

11)08162 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Special

12)08160 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Special

13)08014/08013 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar -Chakradharpur Special

14)12021/12022 Howrah - Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Express

15)22861 Howrah – Titlagarh-Kantabhanji Ispat Express

16)03597/03598 Ranchi – Asansol-Ranchi Special

17)18019/18020 Jhargram - Dhanbad - Jhargram Express

18)18033/18034 Howrah- Ghatsila-Howrah Express

19)08647/08648 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Special

20)18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

21)15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express

22)18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express

 

·08642

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains o­n 20.09.2022

1)13301/13302 Dhanbad-Tatanagar-Dhanbad Express has been Short Terminated at /

Short Originated from Pathardih

2)08173 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU Special has been Short Terminated at Adra

3)12883/12884 Santragachi - Purulia - Howrah Express has been Short Terminated at /

Short Originated from Adra

4)03594/03593 Asansol - Purulia - Asansol MEMU Special has been Short Terminated at /

Short Originated from Adra

5)18035 Kharagpur - Hatia Express has been Short Terminated atAdra

6)08129/08130 Tatanagar- Badampahar- Tatanagar Special has been Short Terminated at /

Short Originated from Aunlajori

7)18085/18086 Kharagpur – Ranchi - Kharagpur Express has been Short Terminated at /

Short Originated from Adra

8)03595 Bokaro Steel City – Asansol MEMU Special has been Short Terminated atPurulia

9)08697/08698 Jhargram-Purulia-Jhargram MEMU Special has been Short Terminated at /

Short Originated from Chandil

10)18602/18601 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Express has been Short Terminated at /

Short Originated from Barabhum

11)12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Express has been Short Terminated at Tatanagar and will run as

Passenger Special from Tatanagar toTitlagarh/Kantabhanji.

12)12828 Purulia-Howrah Express has been Short Originated from Adra.

13)08652/08651 Asansol-Barabhum-Asansol MEMU Special has been Short Terminated at/

Short Originated from Adra.

14)03596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU Special has been Short Originated from Purulia.

 

 

Diversion of Trains:

The following trains have been diverted:

1)13288 Rajendranagar-Durg Express (Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

2)18011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Express(Journey Commencing o­n 20.09.22)

3)12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express(Journey Commencing o­n 20.09.22)

4)12130Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

5)22905 Porbandar-Shalimar Express(Journey Commencing o­n 18.09.22)

6)12801 Puri-New Delhi Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

7)12809 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Mail(Journey Commencing o­n 18.09.22)

8)15930 New Tinsukia-Tambaram Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

9)15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

10)18029 Mumbai LTT- Shalimar Express(Journey Commencing o­n 18.09.22)

11)12833 Ahmedabad- Howrah Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

12)12859 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

13)22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Express(Journey Commencing o­n 20.09.22)

14)18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Express(Journey Commencing o­n 18.09.22)

15)12802 New Delhi- Puri Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

16)12875 Puri- Anand Vihar Express(Journey Commencing o­n 20.09.22)

17)12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express(Journey Commencing o­n 20.09.22)

18)12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail(Journey Commencing o­n 20.09.22)

19)12129 Pune- Howrah Azad Hind Express(Journey Commencing o­n 18.09.22)

20)12221 Pune – Howrah Duronto Express(Journey Commencing o­n 19.09.22)

 

Rescheduling of Trains:

1)08159 Kharagpur – Tatanagar MEMU Special has been rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 20:00 hrs instead of 15:25 hrs o­n 20.09.2022.

2)12130 Howrah- Pune Azad Hind Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 11:30 hrs o­n 21.09.2022 instead of 22:10 hrs o­n 20.09.2022.

3)18012 Chakradharpur-Howrah Express has been rescheduled to leave Chakradharpur at 19:30 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs o­n 20.09.2022.

 

**********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search