For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12866 LALMATI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12866-LALMATI EXPRESS
Purulia jn to Howrah jn | Distance-340Kms | Travel Time 5:50Hrs | Avg Speed 68Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX120X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PRRPURULIA JNSourcee14:4001
2BBMBARABHUM15:0615:082:00321
3CNICHANDIL JN15:3115:332:00541
4TATATATANAGAR JN16:2316:252:00911
5GTSGHATSILA16:5616:582:001271
6CKUCHAKULIA17:1917:201:001571
7JGMJHARGRAM17:3817:402:001871
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:1818:235:002251
9HWHHOWRAH JN20:30Destination3401
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-09-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -1

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

Kolkata, 24th September, 2018

The train services of South Eastern Railway have been affected since today morning (24.9.18) due to Rail Roko called by the supporters of Tribal Organization o­n issues not related to railways. As a result, following trains have been Cancelled/Rescheduled/Short Terminated and Controlled at various stations enroute, the details of which are given as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express

·22821 Jhargram-Purulia Express

·12866 Purulia-Howrah Lalmati Express

·22862 Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger

·58021 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·08051 Kharagpur-Jhargram Passenger special

·68001 Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU Passenger

·58007 Kharagpur-Bhadrak Passenger

 

Contd. Page-2

 

 

-2-

Rescheduling of Trains:

·22863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13.40 hrs. instead of 10.50 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 15.35 hrs. instead of 11.45 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT GitanjaliExpress has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14.40 hrs. instead of 13.40 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 15.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 14.00 hrs. instead of 10.35 hrs. today (24.9.18).

Short Termination of trains:

·58017 Kharagpur-Asansol Passenger has been short terminated at Godapiasal and will run back from Godapiasal to Kharagpur. Thus the services of 58017 will remain cancelled between Godapiasal and Asansol.

·58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger has been short terminated at Chandrakona Road and will run back as passenger special from Chandrakona Road to Adra.

·58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger has been short terminated at Adra.

·58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger has been short terminated at Chandrakona Road.

·22861 Shalimar-Adra Rajyarani Express has been short terminated at Uluberia and will run back to Shalimar. As such, 22861/22862 Shalimar-Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express will remain cancelled between Uluberia-Adra-Shalimar.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express has been short terminated at Midnapore and will run back as 12884 from Midnapore to Howrah. As such, 12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will remain cancelled between Midnapore-Purulia-Midnapore.

·12828 Purulia-Howrah Express has been short terminated at Bishnupur and will run back as special train to Ranchi.

This apart, a number of Mail Express and Passenger trains have suffered detention at various stations enroute.





2
31-03-2015
kolkata
SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES FOR COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING SYSTEM AT TIKIAPARA

SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES FOR COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING SYSTEM AT TIKIAPARA

Kolkata, 31stMarch, 2015:

In connetion with the commissioning of Electronic Interlocking Signalling System by replacement of old assets and Yard remodeling work at Tikiapara of Kharagpur Division, S E Railway will undertake Non-Interlocking work at Tikiapara Station o­n 03/4/2015 (Friday), 04/4/2015 (Saturday) and 05/4/2015 (Sunday). With commissioning of this electronic interlocking system and Yard remodeling the facility of train movements specially with the 4thline between Tikiapara and Santragachi will be much more easier and hassle free in this extremely busy section. However, o­n 5/4/2015(Sunday) the EMU locals will run as per TimeTable and there will be no additional cancellation o­n that day.

Due to the Non- Interlocking work , some EMU/MEMU Trains will be cancelled and some EMU/MEMU and Mail/Express trains will be short originated/short terminated/rescheduled.

TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED o­n 3rd & 4th APRIL, 2015

25 Up Trains

25 Down Trains

Howrah-Midnapur EMU Local – 01

Mecheda-Howrah EMU Local – 04

Howrah-Amta EMU Local -02

Panskura-Howrah EMU Local – 13

Howrah-Panskura EMU Local – 13

Amta-Howrah EMU Local -02

Howrah-Mecheda EMU Local – 04

Midnapur-Howrah EMU Local – 01

Howrah-Uluberia EMU Local - 03

Kharagpur-Howrah EMU Local - 01

Howrah-Kolaghat EMU Local -01

Uluberia-Howrah EMU Local – 03

Howrah-Kharagpur EMU Local – 01

Kolaghat-Howrah-01

SHORT ORIGINATION OF EMU/MEMU/PASSENGER TRAINS FROM SANTRAGACHI INSTEAD OF HOWRAH o­n 3rd & 4th APRIL, 2015

Ø58001 Howrah-Puri-Santragachi Passenger scheduled to leave Howrah at 23:50 hours o­n 02/4/2015 and 03/4/2015 will originate from Santragachi at 00:15 hours o­n 03/4/2015 and 04/4/2015 respectively.

Ø38703 Howrah-Kharagpur Local from Santragachi at 03:34 hours.

Ø58003 Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger from Santragachi at 15:47 hours.

Ø58015 Howrah-Adra Passenger from Santragachi at 18:00 hours.

Contd……..P/2

((2))

SHORT ORIGINATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FROM SANTRAGACHI INSTEAD OF HOWRAH FROM 3rdAPRIL TO 5th APRIL, 2015

Ø12857 Howrah-Digha Tamralipta Express from Santragachi at 06:58 hours o­n and from 3rd April to 5thApril, 2015

Ø12865 Howrah-Purulia Lalmati Express from Santragachi at 08:46 hours o­n 03/4/2015

Ø18001 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express from Santragachi at 14:33 hours o­n and from 3rd to 5thApril, 2015

SHORT TERMINATION OF EMU/MEMU/PASSENGER TRAINS AT SANTRAGACHI INSTEAD OF HOWRAH o­n 3rd & 4th APRIL, 2015

Ø38830 Midnapur-Howrah Local

Ø58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger

Ø58004 Bhadrak-Howrah Passenger

SHORT TERMINATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS AT SANTRAGACHI INSTEAD OF HOWRAH FROM 3rdto 5th APRIL, 2015

Ø12866 Purulia-Howrah Lalmati Express o­n 03/4/2015

Ø12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express from 3rd to 5th April, 2015

Ø18002 Digha-Howrah Kandari Express from 3rd to 5th April, 2015

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express from 3rd to 5th April, 2015

RESCHEDULING OF MEMU TRAIN o­n 3rd & 4th APRIL, 2015

Ø38701 Howrah-Kharagpur MEMU Train will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 04:15 hours instead of 03:00 hours.

#####################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search