For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (PRR)PURULIA JN to (BBM)BARABHUM


Address: Purulia Railway Station and Junction, Purulia, West Bengal 723101, India

Station Code: PRR

Station Name: PURULIA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 317

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barabhum Railway Station, Station Road, Balarampur, West Bengal 723127, India

Station Code: BBM

Station Name: BARABHUM

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPPRR04:15BBM04:440:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPPRR04:15BBM04:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPPRR05:25BBM05:510:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
58011HWH CKP PASPRR06:27BBM07:020:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
58662HTE TATA PASSPRR07:42BBM08:170:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58662 Status
22892RNC HWH INT EXPPRR09:12BBM09:380:26W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22892 Status
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXPPRR09:20BBM09:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13301 Status
68024PRR JGM MEMUPRR09:50BBM10:220:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68024 Status
13512TATANAGAR EXPPRR10:32BBM10:560:24TU,W,F2S,GN,13512 Status
68055ASN TATA MEMUPRR10:55BBM11:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68055 Status
22822PRR JGM EXPRESSPRR14:40BBM15:060:26TU,SAUNRESERVED22822 Status
12866LALMATI EXPRESSPRR14:40BBM15:060:26M,F2S,GN,12866 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPRR15:05BBM15:280:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
68053ADRA BBM MEMUPRR15:58BBM16:450:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68053 Status
68060ASN BBM MEMUPRR17:20BBM18:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68060 Status
68020SZE JGM MEMUPRR17:30BBM18:010:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68020 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPPRR18:22CNI19:130:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
68017GMO CKP MEMUPRR19:35BBM20:060:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68017 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-09-2021
SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

Bulletin-2

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 21st September, 2021:

 

Due to water logging at Tikiapara, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be short terminated at Santragachi /Kharagpur o­n 21.09.2021:-

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF DOWN TRAINS AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 21.09.2021

·02830 Tatanagar-Howrah Special

·02544 Chennai- Howrah Special

·02259 Mumbai CSMT- Howrah Special

·02833 Ahmedabad- Howrah Special

·08646 Hyderabad-Howrah Special

·08118 Mysuru-Howrah Special

·02258 Digha-Howrah Special

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF DOWN TRAINS AT KHARAGPUR o­n 21.09.2021

·02228 Purulia- Howrah Special

·02074 Bhubaneswar-HowrahSpecial

·08628 Ranchi-Howrah Special

 

 

.......

 





2
21-09-2021
SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS ON 21.09.2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

BULLETIN-1

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS o­n 21.09.2021

 

Kolkata, 21st September, 2021:

 

Due to water logging at Tikiapara, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be short originated from Santragachi, Shalimar & Kharagpur o­n 21.09.2021 :-

·SHORT ORIGINATION OF UP TRAINS FROM SANTRAGACHI o­n 21.09.2021

·02087 Howrah-Puri Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 09.20 hrs o­n 21.09.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 10.20 hrs  instead of Howrah

·02245 Howrah- Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 10.50 hrs o­n 21.09.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 11.50 hrs instead of Howrah

·06598 Howrah- Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs o­n 21.09.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 13.40 hrs instead of Howrah

·02260 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.05 hrs o­n 21.09.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 15.05  hrs  instead of Howrah

·02829 Howrah- Tatanagar Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 17.25 hrs o­n 21.09.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 18.25 hrs instead of Howrah

 

· 

·SHORT ORIGINATION OF UP TRAINS FROM SHALIMAR o­n 21.09.2021

 

·08645 Howrah- Hyderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.30 hrs o­n 21.09.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 12.30 hrs instead of Howrah

·02543 Howrah-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 15.30 hrs o­n 21.09.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 16.30  hrs  instead of Howrah

 

·SHORT ORIGINATION OF UP TRAINS FROM KHARAGPUR o­n 21.09.2021

· 

· 

· 

· 

·08627 Howrah- Ranchi Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 12.50 hrs o­n 21.09.2021 will short originate from Kharagpur at 14.30 hrs  instead of Howrah

·02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 13.25 hrs o­n 21.09.2021 will short originate from Kharagpur at 15.10  hrs  instead of Howrah

·02227 Howrah-Purulia Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.50 hrs o­n 21.09.2021 will short originate from Kharagpur at 18.32 hrs instead of Howrah

 

Trains short originating from Shalimar will be given 2 minutes stoppage at Santragachi.

 

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit