For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68060 ASN BBM MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68060-ASN BBM MEMU
Asansol jn to Barabhum | Distance-113Kms | Travel Time 3:35Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSource15:0001
2BURNBURNPUR15:0915:101:0051
3DMADAMODAR JN15:1815:191:0091
4MDKDMADHUKUNDA15:2515:261:00141
5MDFMURADI15:3215:331:00211
6RKIRAMKANALI JN15:3915:401:00261
7BEROBERO15:4515:461:00311
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR15:5215:531:00371
9ADRAADRA JN16:1516:3015:00411
10GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR16:3916:401:00481
11ANRANARA16:4716:481:00551
12BGABAGALIA16:5616:571:00611
13KSUKUSTAUR17:0317:041:00691
14CHRACHHARRA17:0917:101:00731
15PRRPURULIA JN17:1817:202:00811
16TAOTAMNA17:2917:301:00881
17KTDKANTADIH17:3717:381:00961
18URMAURMA17:4917:501:001051
19BBMBARABHUM18:35Destination1131
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-09-2018
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TATANAGAR-ASANSOL MEMU AND ASANSOL-BARABHUM MEMU PASSENGER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TATANAGAR-ASANSOL MEMU AND ASANSOL-BARABHUM MEMU PASSENGER

 

Kolkata, 28th September, 2018:

The following trains will be short Terminated/Short originated due to 3 hrs Power and Traffic Block o­n South Eastern Railway Line at Asansol between Asanson/RRI and Asansol Junction Cabin o­n 30.09.18 from 12.15 hrs to 15.15 hrs.

 

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Burnpur o­n 30.09.18 and the service between Burnpur & Asansol will remain cancelled.

 

·68060 Asansol-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Burnpur to Barabhum o­n 30.09.18 and the service between Burnpur & Asansol will remain cancelled.

 

 

……

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search