For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








108 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (BURN)BURNPUR


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: Burnpur Railway Station, Burnpur, West Bengal 713325, India

Station Code: BURN

Station Name: BURNPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13009DOON EXPRESSASN00:11BRR00:310:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILASN00:43BRR01:030:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBRR00:52KMME00:580:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPASN02:00BURN02:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPASN02:05BURN02:170:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSASN03:23BCQ03:300:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPASN03:50BURN03:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
53049HWH MKA PASASN03:55BCQ04:030:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
63552DHN ASN MEMUKMME04:09BRR04:120:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63552 Status
68061ADRA ASN MEMUMDKD04:23BURN04:370:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68061 Status
63506ASN BWN MEMUASN04:55KPK05:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63506 Status
68062ASN ADRA MEMUASN05:05BURN05:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68062 Status
63541ASN GMO MEMUASN05:10BCQ05:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63541 Status
63598ASN RNC MEMUASN05:20BURN05:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63598 Status
63505BWN ASN MEMURNG05:29KPK05:400:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63505 Status
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPASN05:40BURN05:490:09SUUNRESERVED13506 Status
13502ASN HLZ EXPASN05:40BURN05:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED13502 Status
68063ADRA ASN MEMUMDKD05:42BURN05:550:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68063 Status
63508ASN BWN MEMUASN05:45KPK05:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63508 Status
63562BDME ASN MEMUSTN06:19BCQ06:250:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63562 Status
63510ASN BWN MEMUASN06:20KPK06:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63510 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPKMME06:29BRR06:340:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUASN06:30BCQ06:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
63507BWN ASN MEMURNG06:41KPK06:530:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63507 Status
68064ASN ADRA MEMUASN06:50BURN07:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68064 Status
63592ASN BKSC MEMUASN07:05BURN07:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED63592 Status
63561ASN JSME MEMUASN07:30BCQ07:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63561 Status
68065ADRA ASN MEMUMDKD07:33BURN07:490:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68065 Status
63512ASN BWN MEMUASN07:42KPK07:480:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63512 Status
63595BKSC ASN MEMUMDKD08:14BURN08:350:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63595 Status
68055ASN TATA MEMUASN08:25BURN08:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68055 Status
63570BDME ASN MEMUSTN08:30BCQ08:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63570 Status
63542GMO ASN MEMUKMME08:43BRR08:460:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63542 Status
63509BWN ASN MEMURNG08:52KPK09:040:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63509 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSASN08:53BCQ08:590:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSSTN08:53BCQ09:010:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
63514ASN BWN MEMUASN09:00KPK09:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63514 Status
13512TATANAGAR EXPASN09:05BURN09:100:05TU,W,F2S,GN,13512 Status
53524BRKA ASN PASSKMME09:08BRR09:120:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53524 Status
68067ADRA ASN MEMUMDKD09:24BURN09:370:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68067 Status
63567ASN JAJ MEMUASN09:35BCQ09:420:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63567 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPASN09:44STN09:560:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
63511BWN ASN MEMURNG10:06KPK10:190:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63511 Status
03301ASN DHN SPLASN10:10BCQ10:160:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03301 Status
63516ASN BWN MEMUASN10:20KPK10:260:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63516 Status
68043KGP ASN PASSMDKD10:31BURN10:520:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68043 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSASN10:35BURN10:460:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSASN10:35BURN10:460:11F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
63546DHN ASN MEMUKMME10:37BRR10:400:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63546 Status
63594ASN PRR MEMUASN10:52BURN11:010:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63594 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPKMME11:03BRR11:070:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRASN11:05BCQ11:120:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
63513BWN ASN MEMURNG11:12KPK11:240:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63513 Status
68066ASN ADRA MEMUASN11:25BURN11:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68066 Status
68046ASN ADRA PASSASN12:10BURN12:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68046 Status
03302DHN ASN SPLKMME12:32BRR12:360:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03302 Status
63518ASN BWN MEMUASN12:40KPK12:460:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63518 Status
68056TATA ASN MEMUMDKD12:58BURN13:120:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68056 Status
63515BWN ASN MEMURNG13:28KPK13:380:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63515 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPASN13:35BURN13:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPASN13:35STN13:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
63545ASN DHN MEMUASN14:00BCQ14:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63545 Status
63520ASN BWN MEMUASN14:05KPK14:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63520 Status
63517BWN ASN MEMURNG14:39KPK14:550:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63517 Status
68060ASN BBM MEMUASN15:00BURN15:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68060 Status
68045ADRA ASN PASSMDKD15:15BURN15:310:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68045 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPASN15:20BRR15:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPASN15:30BURN15:400:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN15:58BRR16:210:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
63568JAJ ASN MEMUSTN16:02BCQ16:080:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63568 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPASN16:07KMME16:300:23F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
63522ASN BWN MEMUASN16:10KPK16:160:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63522 Status
63593PRR ASN MEMUMDKD16:11BURN16:270:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63593 Status
53523ASN BRKA PASSASN16:30BCQ16:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53523 Status
63519BWN ASN MEMURNG16:47KPK16:590:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63519 Status
63524ASN BWN MEMUASN16:55KPK17:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63524 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPKMME16:59BRR17:030:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
68044ASN KGP PASSASN17:05BURN17:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68044 Status
63597RNC ASN MEMUMDKD17:14BURN17:270:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63597 Status
63569ASN JSME MEMUASN17:25BCQ17:320:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63569 Status
63521BWN ASN MEMURNG17:29KPK17:410:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63521 Status
63596ASN BKSC MEMUASN18:00BURN18:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63596 Status
63543ASN GMO MEMUASN18:10BCQ18:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63543 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:13STN18:260:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSASN18:15KPK18:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
63591BKSC ASN MEMUMDKD18:22BURN18:390:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED63591 Status
63523BWN ASN MEMURNG18:52KPK19:040:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63523 Status
68069ADRA ASN MEMUMDKD19:18BURN19:320:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68069 Status
63564JSME ASN MEMUSTN19:30BCQ19:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63564 Status
13501HLZ ASN EXPMDKD19:40BURN20:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED13501 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUKMME19:49BRR19:510:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
68068ASN ADRA MEMUASN20:05BURN20:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68068 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSASN20:08STN20:200:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPASN20:13STN20:280:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
63528ASN DGR MEMUASN20:25KPK20:290:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63528 Status
63563ASN JSME MEMUASN20:30BCQ20:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63563 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSASN20:40BURN20:510:11TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSASN20:50KPK20:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSSTN20:55BCQ21:020:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
68059BBM ASN MEMUMDKD21:13BURN21:270:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68059 Status
63525BWN ASN MEMURNG21:33KPK21:460:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63525 Status
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPMDKD21:36BURN21:540:18SUUNRESERVED13505 Status
63526ASN BWN MEMUASN21:50KPK21:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63526 Status
63544GMO ASN MEMUKMME22:30BRR22:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63544 Status
68070ASN ADRA MEMUASN22:35BURN22:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68070 Status
15027MAURYA EXPKMME22:47BRR22:520:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
63527DGR ASN MEMURNG22:49KPK23:000:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63527 Status
63551ASN DHN MEMUASN23:00BCQ23:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63551 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-02-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

Kolkata, 26th February, 2021:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 10 minutes (10.40 hrs to 17.50 hrs) o­n 01.03.2021 for launching of Normal Height Subway (NHS) in lieu of manned level crossing (JC-4) between Anara and Bagalia and 3 hrs 55 minutes for launching of Foot Over Bridge at Chhara station in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division, the following train services will be regulated as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 01.03.2021.

Rescheduling of Train

·08184 Danapur-Tatanagar Special will leave Danapur at 09.11 hrs instead of 05.46 hrs o­n 01.03.2021.

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains

·02211/02212 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Special will be short terminated at Adra and will short originate from Adra o­n 01.03.2021. As a result, there will be no service between Adra-Purulia-Adra o­n 01.03.2021.

 

 

......





2
23-02-2021
Press Release:HOWRAH-ASANSOL-HOWRAH SPECIAL TO STOP AT MANKAR & KOLKATA -BALURGHAT-KOLKATA SPECIAL TO STOP AT EKLAKHI




HOWRAH-ASANSOL-HOWRAH  SPECIAL TO STOP AT MANKAR & 
KOLKATA -BALURGHAT-KOLKATA SPECIAL TO STOP AT EKLAKHI 

Kolkata, February 20, 2021:


Railway has decided to introduce stoppage of 12341/12342 Howrah-Asansol-Howrah Agnivina Express  at Mankar station o­n an experimental basis o­n resumption of its regular service.

Consequently, the corresponding special train presently running  as 02341/02342 Howrah-Asansol-Howrah Special will provide stoppage at Mankar station w.e.f. 21.02.2021. Howrah-Asansol Special ( 02341 ) train will stop at Mankar station at 20:02 hrs. and 02342 Asansol –Howrah Special will stop at Mankar station at 06:36 hrs. 

Moreover, 03161/03162 Kolkata-Balurghat-Kolkata Special will provide stoppage at Eklakhi station w.e.f. 22.02.2021 o­n an experimental basis. 03161 Kolkata-Balurghat Special will stop  at  Eklakhi  station  at  20:10  hrs.  and 03162 Balurghat-Kolkata Special train will stop there   at  07: 13 hrs.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit