For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63567 ASN JAJ MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
63567-ASN JAJ MEMU
Asansol jn to Jhajha | Distance-154Kms | Travel Time 3:20Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSource09:3501
2BCQBARACHAK09:4209:431:0051
3STNSITARAMPUR09:4709:481:0091
4SLSSALANPUR09:5509:561:00131
5RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR10:0210:031:00211
6CRJCHITTARANJAN10:0810:102:00251
7JMTJAMTARA10:2210:231:00391
8KEEKASEETAR10:3110:321:00481
9VDSVIDYASAGAR10:4010:411:00571
10MNCMADANKATA10:4910:501:00671
11JRWJORAMOW10:5510:561:00721
12MDPMADHUPUR JN11:0411:095:00811
13MUWMATHURAPUR11:1911:201:00931
14SNQSANKARPUR11:2811:291:001021
15KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI11:3511:361:001051
16JSMEJASIDIH JN11:4211:464:001111
17LHBLAHABON12:0212:031:001261
18STLSIMULTALA12:1412:151:001361
19NRGONARGANJO H12:3112:321:001471
20JAJJHAJHA12:55Destination1541
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-02-2021
Press Release:RPF/ER RECOVERED STOLEN ITEMS OF THE PASSENGERS, ARRESTED TOUT, RESCUED PASSENGERS AND RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE



RPF/ER RECOVERED STOLEN ITEMS OF THE PASSENGERS, ARRESTED TOUT, RESCUED PASSENGERS AND RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE

Kolkata, January 31, 2021:

Railway Protection Force (RPF)/Eastern Railway plays a pro-active role to provide all out security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenaged boys & girls, arresting touts, recovering narcotics and left behind bags. They have also made commendable works to extend guidance & assistance to the rail users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers. Some of the recent incidents where RPF, Eastern Railway made its fullest efforts are detailed as under:-

ARREST OF CRIMINALS INVOLVED IN CRIME AGAINST PASSENGERS:

1)On 21.01.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Sealdah Main apprehanded a person with recovery of a stolen mobile phone (valued Rs.10,000/-)  inside the coach of Geda EMU Local train at Sealdah Railway station. It could be learnt that he stole the mobile phone from  a passenger of the said train. The apprehanded person togather with the recovered mobile phone was  handed over to GRPS/Sealdah for further legal action.

2)On 21.1.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post, Madhupur arrested a pickpockteer with recovery of stolen wallet containing cash of ₹1,000/-  and other valuable documents while he got down from 63567 UP Asansol – Jha Jha MEMU local at Madhupur Railway station. The recovered stolen wallet was handed over to its owner o­n proper documentation and the arrested person was handed over to GRP/Madhupur for further legal action.

ARREST OF TOUT:
On 26.1.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post, Bandel arrested a tout at PRS counter of Bandel Railway station with recovery of two Railway tickets valued ₹.1,115/-, cash of ₹.6,672/- and other incriminating articles from his possession.

RESCUE:
1)On 21.1.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Jamalpur rescued a teenaged girl while she was found loitering at Jamalpur Railway station. It could be learnt that she forgot her way and mistakenly reached Jamalpur Railway station. She was handed over to her father after due verification and o­n proper documentation.

2)On 22.1.2021, o­n receipt of information from Booking Supervisor of Kalyani regarding injury to a person between Kalyani Simanta & Kalyani Ghoshpara Railway stations, Officers & staff of RPF Post, Kalyani and GRP/Kalyani reached the spot and rescued the injured person. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to JNM Hospital, Kalyani for treatment. Further, he was referred to NRS Hospital, Kolkata for better treatment.

3)On 23.1.2021, o­n receipt of information regarding injury to a male person due to falling down while alighting from a running EMU local train at Ballygunge Railway station, Officers & staff of RPF Post, Ballygunge attended & rescued the injured person. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was referred to National Medical College & Hospital for treatment.

4)On 23.1.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post, Sealdah Main rescued a minor boy while he was found loitering at Sealdah Railway station. It could be learnt that he ran away from home. Later o­n, he was handed over to Child Helpline, Sealdah o­n proper documentation.

RECOVERY OF LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE/ARTICLES
1)On 20.1.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post, Katwa recovered an unclaimed bag containing personal belongings valued ₹2,000/- in 63032 UP Azimganj – Katwa EMU local at Katwa Railway station. Later o­n, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after due verification and o­n proper documentation.

2)On 21.1.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post, Barrackpore recovered a left behind bag containing personal belongings valued ₹.5,000/- in 31419 UP Sealdah – Naihati EMU local at Barrackpore Railway station. Later o­n, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner o­n proper documentation.

3)On 22.1.2021, o­n receipt of information from Security Control Room, Howrah, Officers & staff of Howrah North recovered a left behind bag containing valuable documents, mobile charger valued ₹.1,000/- in  37852 DN Barddhaman – Howrah EMU local at Howrah Railway station. Later o­n, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner o­n proper documentation.




2
07-11-2019
Press Release: POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, November 7, 2019

            For urgent track maintenance work o­n down main line between Jhajha & Narganjo, three (3) hours (13.20 hrs. to 16.20 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block will be imposed o­n the section o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday between 10.11.2019 to 5.12.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train services have been made:-

Short Termination/Short Origination/Cancellation of trains o­n block days

·63567/63568 Asansol – Jhajha – Asansol MEMU passenger will short terminate at Jasidih and Originate from there. The train will remain cancelled between Jasidih – Jhajha – Jasidih.

·63208/63211 Patna – Jasidih – Patna MEMU passenger will short terminate at Jhajha and originate from there. The train will remain cancelled between Jhajha – Jasidih – Jhajha.

Besides, 53050 Mokama – Howrah Passenger and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n block days.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search