For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63592 ASN BKSC MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
63592-ASN BKSC MEMU
Asansol jn to Bokaro stl city | Distance-136Kms | Travel Time 4:00Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSource07:0501
2BURNBURNPUR07:1407:151:0051
3DMADAMODAR JN07:2207:231:0091
4MDKDMADHUKUNDA07:2907:301:00141
5MDFMURADI07:3607:371:00211
6RKIRAMKANALI JN07:4407:451:00261
7BEROBERO07:5107:521:00311
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR08:0308:041:00371
9GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR08:1208:131:00441
10ANRANARA08:2108:221:00501
11BGABAGALIA08:2908:301:00561
12KSUKUSTAUR08:3708:381:00641
13CHRACHHARRA08:4408:451:00691
14PRRPURULIA JN09:0009:1010:00761
15GTDGOURINATHDHAM09:2709:281:00911
16CASCHAS ROAD PH09:3309:341:00981
17GUGGARH JAIPUR09:4109:421:001051
18DRGUDAMRUGHUTU09:5409:551:001141
19PNWPUNDHAG10:0410:051:001191
20RDFRADHAGAON10:1410:151:001291
21BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:05Destination1361
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-01-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION ON NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION o­n NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 8th January, 2018:

 Rail Roko Started at various stations in Adra & Chakradharpur Divisions of South Eastern Railway by Jharkhand Disom Party for non-railway related issues from 06.05 hrs today morning. Agitation started at Indrabil from 06.15 hrs, Kantadih from 06.25 hrs, Madhukunda from 06.05 hrs in Adra Division and Maluka from 11.40 hrs in Chakradharpur Division.  

As a result, following trains are Diverted/Short Terminated/Short Originatated/Cancelled:

Cancellation of trains

·18183 Tatanagar-Danapur Express

·68087/68088 Bishnupur-Dhanbad-Bishnupur MEMU Passenger

·68065 Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger

·68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger

·68064 Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger

·63592 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU Passenger

·68067 Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger

Diversion of trains

·12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Muri-Bokaro Steel City instead of Chandil-Purulia-Bokaro Steel City.

·22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Muri-Bokaro Steel City instead of Kharagpur-Adra-Gomoh.

Short Termination/Short Origiination of trains

·22861/22862 Shalimar-Adra Rajya Rani Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and return from Kharagpur to Shalimar. Hence, the service between Kharagpur-Adra-Kharagpur will remain cancelled.

·63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Express will be short terminated at Adra and will run back as Passenger Special from Adra to Bokaro Steel City. Hence, the service between Adra-Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search