For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63597 RNC ASN MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
63597-RNC ASN MEMU
Ranchi to Asansol jn | Distance-198Kms | Travel Time 5:10Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNCRANCHISource12:3001
2NKMNAMKON12:3812:391:0041
3TISTATISILWAI12:4712:481:00111
4GAGGANGAGHAT12:5612:571:00201
5JONJONHA13:0813:091:00311
6KITAKITA13:2813:291:00481
7SLFSILLI13:3813:391:00561
8MURIMURI13:5814:002:00621
9THOTULIN14:1314:141:00671
10JAAJHALIDA14:2814:291:00741
11BKDRBEGUN KUDAR14:3814:391:00801
12KSXKOTSHILA14:5714:581:00861
13GUGGARH JAIPUR15:0815:091:00931
14CASCHAS ROAD PH15:1615:171:001011
15GTDGOURINATHDHAM15:2315:241:001071
16PRRPURULIA JN15:4515:5510:001221
17CHRACHHARRA16:0216:031:001291
18KSUKUSTAUR16:0816:091:001341
19BGABAGALIA16:1616:171:001421
20ANRANARA16:2616:271:001481
21GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR16:3516:361:001551
22JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR16:4416:451:001611
23BEROBERO16:5016:511:001671
24RKIRAMKANALI JN16:5917:001:001721
25MDFMURADI17:0617:071:001771
26MDKDMADHUKUNDA17:1317:141:001851
27DMADAMODAR JN17:2017:211:001891
28BURNBURNPUR17:2717:281:001931
29ASNASANSOL JN17:40Destination1981
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 27th June, 2019:

 

In view of 6 hours 30 minutes (from 10.45 hrs. to 17.15 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 30.06.2019 (Sunday) for launching of 2 Limited Height Subways between Jhalida-Kotshila-Jhalida in Muri-Kotshila section over Ranchi Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 30.06.2019.

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 01.07.2019.

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 30.06.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Bokaro Steel City o­n 30.06.2019. Hence the services between Ranchi & Bokaro Steel City will remain cancelled o­n 30.06.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 15.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019.

·63503 Barddhaman-Hatia MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Barddhaman at 08.15 hrs. instead of 06.15 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.15 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019.

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduledto leave Tatanagar at 14.00 hrs. instead of 11.30 hrs.on 30.06.2019.

 

 

.....

 





2
21-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 21stJune, 2019:

 

Due to 6 hours 30 minutes ( 09.50 hrs. to 16.20 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of o­ne Normal Height Subway between Silli-Kita-Silli in Hatia-Muri Section over Ranchi Division o­n 23.06.2019, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger o­n 23/6/2019

·68085/68086 Kharagpur-Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta-Kharagpur MEMU o­n 23/6/2019

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi–Dhanbad Intercity Express o­n 23/6/2019

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 23/6/2019

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 23/6/2019

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 24/6/2019

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OFTRAINS

·12365 Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at Muri o­n 23.06.2019 and 12366 Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short originated from Muri o­n 23/6/2019. Hence, the services of 12365/12366 will remain cancelled between Muri-Ranchi-Muri o­n 23/6/2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 13.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 23/6/2019

·18189 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar 18.00 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. o­n 23.06.2019.

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12:30 hrs. instead of11:30 hours o­n 23/6/2019

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15:15 hrs.instead of 12:30 hrs. o­n 23/6/2019.

 

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search