For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68043 KGP ASN PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
68043-KGP ASN PASS
Kharagpur jn to Asansol jn | Distance-210Kms | Travel Time 5:40Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource05:4001
2GMDNGIRIMAIDAN05:4705:481:0021
3GKLGOKULPUR05:5605:571:0061
4MDNMIDNAPORE06:1806:202:00131
5GSLGODAPIASAL06:2806:291:00251
6SLBSALBONI06:3906:401:00371
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD06:4906:501:00481
8GBAGARHBETA06:5907:001:00601
9BGOBOGRI ROAD07:0807:091:00641
10PBAPIARDOBA07:1607:171:00731
11VSUBISHNUPUR07:2707:281:00851
12RSGRAMSAGAR07:3407:351:00901
13ODMONDAGRAM07:4307:441:00991
14KISNKALISEN07:4807:491:001041
15BXLBHEDUASOL07:5307:541:001081
16BQABANKURA08:1008:2010:001151
17ANCRANCHURI P H08:2808:291:001261
18CJNCHHATNA08:3308:341:001291
19JPHJHANTIPAHARI08:4308:441:001381
20SRJMSIRJAM08:5308:541:001471
21IBLINDRABIL09:0109:021:001541
22MYXMETYAL SOHAR09:0809:091:001601
23ADRAADRA JN09:3009:5020:001681
24JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR09:5809:591:001731
25BEROBERO10:0510:061:001781
26RKIRAMKANALI JN10:1410:151:001831
27MDFMURADI10:2110:221:001891
28MDKDMADHUKUNDA10:3010:311:001961
29DMADAMODAR JN10:3910:401:002011
30BURNBURNPUR10:5210:531:002051
31ASNASANSOL JN11:20Destination2101
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 8th February, 2020:

In view of 6 hours (from 11.25 hrs. to 17.25 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Limited Height Subway at Level Crossing Gate No. KA-155 between Muradih-Madhukunda and 5.50 hours (from 11.10 hrs. to 17.00 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of RCC box Culvert at Bridge No. 478 between Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar o­n 11.02.2020 (Tuesday) in Adra-Asansol section over Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated:–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l68046/68045 Asansol-Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger.

l63594/63593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger.

l68067/68066 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION  OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the service between Adra-Asansol will remain cancelled.

l68060 Asansol-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the service between Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

l68043/68044 Kharagpur-Asansol-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated/originated at/from Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the services between Adra-Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l13511 Tatanagar-Asansol Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 14.30 hrs. instead of 13.00 hrs.

l63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.10 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs.

..........





2
30-11-2019
SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF MEMU PASSENGERS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

OF MEMU PASSENGERS

Kolkata, 30th November, 2019:

                        To ease severe congestion in the Burnpur – Asansol Single Line Section, the following MEMU Passenger trains will be short terminated and short originated at/from Burnpur cancelling the services between Burnpur – Asansol – Burnpur during the period from 03.12.2019 to 31.12.2019:

1.68063/68064 Adra- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger

2.68043/68044 Kharagpur - Asansol – Kharagpur MEMU Passenger

3.68045/68046 Adra- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger

4.68069/68070 Adra- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger

5.68059/68068 Barabhum- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search