For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (BQA)BANKURA to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Bankura, West Bengal, India

Station Code: BQA

Station Name: BANKURA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13417DGHA MLDT EXPBQA05:17ASN07:502:33TH3A,SL,GN,13417 Status
68043KGP ASN PASSBQA08:20ASN11:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68043 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBQA10:30ASN13:002:30M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABQA13:52ASN16:152:23SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBQA13:52ASN16:152:23SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBQA14:15ASN16:252:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBQA16:10ASN17:581:48SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
13501HLZ ASN EXPBQA18:07ASN20:352:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED13501 Status
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPBQA19:45ASN22:302:45SUUNRESERVED13505 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBQA21:30ASN23:402:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSBQA23:05ASN01:522:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPBQA23:05ASN01:522:47TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBQA23:12ASN01:522:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-08-2022
EXTENSION OF BARABHUM-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL UPTO ASANSOL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

EXTENSION OF BARABHUM-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL UPTO ASANSOL

Kolkata, 4th August, 2022:

It has been decided that 08651 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will be extended upto Asansol w.e.f. 05.08.2022.

08651 Barabhum-Asansol MEMU Passenger Special will leave Barabhum daily at 18.50 hrs and will reach Asansol at 21.45 hrs.

This train will stop at Joychandi Pahar, Bero, Ramkanali, Muradih, Madhukunda, Damodar and Burnpur between Adra and Asansol.

.........

Attachments area




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER OBSERVING “AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV” WITH 75 DAY LONG CELEBRATION

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

RPF/ER OBSERVING “AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV” WITH 75 DAY LONG CELEBRATION

Kolkata, August 2, 2022

     Commemorating India’s 75 year of independence, “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” honours and celebrates the story of India’s freedom struggle. As a part of the celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway organizing 75 days long series of events like Cleanliness Drive, Jal Seva, Plantation, Honoring Freedom Fighters, Run for Unity, Motor Cycle Rally etc. 

      o­n 31.07.2022 as a part of this celebration mobile video wall has been displayed at Malda railway station to showcase the history and the achievements of RPF. Officers staff of RPF Eastern Railway also conducted Cleanliness drive at Baruipara, Dum Dum, Andal (Open Line), Labpur, Singur, Memari, Belur station and Plantation of Saplings have been done at Barakar, Diara, Swadinpur, Guskara, Barrackpore, Halishahar, Jangipur and Barharwa stations.

      o­n 01.08.2022 as a part of this celebration mobile video wall has been displayed at Panagarh, Mankar, Durgapur, Rajbhandh & Wariya railway station of Asansol division to showcase the history and the achievements of RPF. Moreover, officers of Asansol division honored the family member of India’s Freedom Fighters Late Rajeshwar Chakraborty and Late Ajit Mohan Guha. Officers staff of RPF Eastern Railway also conducted Cleanliness drive at Howrah, Begampur, Barrackpore, Siuri railway station and Plantation of Saplings have been done at Campus of MDSTI/Kanchrapara, Cossipur, Budge Budge, Kirnahar, Konnagar, Karnosubarno, Begampur, Balgona, Khana, Sitarampur, Sahebganj, Barharwa railway station to keep the Railway station and station area clean and green. 

       Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway also organized Run for Unity at Ambika Kalna, Bangaon and Jal Seva programme at different major railway stations for local people and passengers.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit