For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13501 HLZ ASN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13501-HLZ ASN EXP
Haldia to Asansol jn | Distance-329Kms | Travel Time 6:35Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HLZHALDIASource14:0001
2DZKTDURGACHAK TOWN14:0814:102:0081
3TMZTAMLUK14:4214:442:00451
4PKUPANSKURA15:0615:082:00691
5KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:5016:0010:001131
6MDNMIDNAPORE16:3816:402:001321
7SLBSALBONI16:5716:592:001561
8CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD17:0817:102:001671
9GBAGARHBETA17:2017:211:001791
10VSUBISHNUPUR17:3817:402:002041
11ODMONDAGRAM17:5017:522:002191
12BQABANKURA18:0518:072:002341
13CJNCHHATNA18:1618:182:002481
14ADRAADRA JN19:0019:055:002871
15MDFMURADI19:2819:302:003081
16MDKDMADHUKUNDA19:3819:402:003151
17BURNBURNPUR20:0820:102:003241
18ASNASANSOL JN20:35Destination3291
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-09-2018
SER TRAINS CANCELLED AND RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAINS CANCELLED AND RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, 25th September, 2018:

Cancellation of Trains

 

·12073 Howrah–Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled today (25.09.2018) for want of link rake.

 

·13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will remain cancelled today

(25.09.2018) for want of link rake.

 

Rescheduling of Trains

 

·22825 Shalimar-Chennai Central Express has been rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 18.30 hrs. instead of 12.10 hrs. o­n 25.09.18 due to late running of link rake.

 

·22887 Howrah-Yesvantpur Humsafar Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 20.55 hrs. instead of 12.40 hrs. o­n 25.09.18 due to late running of link rake.

……

 

 





2
08-01-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION ON NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin No. 2

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION o­n NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 8th January, 2018:

 Rail Roko was started at various stations in Adra & Chakradharpur Divisions of South Eastern Railway by Jharkhand Disom Party for non-railway related issues from 06.05 hrs today morning. Agitation started at Indrabil from 06.15 hrs, Kantadih from 06.25 hrs, Madhukunda from 06.05 hrs in Adra Division and at Maluka from 11.40 hrs in Chakradharpur Division.

Agitations were withdrawn in Madhukunda at 11.05 hrs, Indrabil at 12.50 hrs and Kantadih at 13.20 hrs. However agitation is continuing at Maluka.

As a result, following trains are Diverted/Short Terminated/Short Originatated: 

·08628 Ranchi-Howrah Special will be short terminated at Adra and will return back as 08627 from Adra to Ranchi.

·12819 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Sampark Kranti Express which left Bhubaneswar o­n 07.01.18 will be diverted via Tatanagar-Chandil-Muri-Kotshila-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera.

·22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 08.01.18 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Muri Kotshila-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Santragachi o­n 08.01.18 will be short terminated suitably over Adra Division and will run back as 12884.

·12885 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express leaving Shalimar o­n 08.01.18 will be short terminated over Adra Division and will be run back as 12886.

·13301 Dhanbad-Tatanagar Subarnarekha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 08.01.18 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Kotshila-Muri-Chandil.

·13502 Asansol-Haldia Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate as 13501 from Kharagpur.

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and will run as 58662 from Purulia.

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search