For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68065 ADRA ASN MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68065-ADRA ASN MEMU
Adra jn to Asansol jn | Distance-41Kms | Travel Time 1:15Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADRAADRA JNSource06:5501
2JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR07:0307:041:0041
3BEROBERO07:0907:101:00101
4RKIRAMKANALI JN07:1807:191:00151
5MDFMURADI07:2507:261:00201
6MDKDMADHUKUNDA07:3207:331:00281
7DMADAMODAR JN07:4007:411:00331
8BURNBURNPUR07:4907:501:00361
9ASNASANSOL JN08:10Destination411
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-01-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION ON NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION o­n NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 8th January, 2018:

 Rail Roko Started at various stations in Adra & Chakradharpur Divisions of South Eastern Railway by Jharkhand Disom Party for non-railway related issues from 06.05 hrs today morning. Agitation started at Indrabil from 06.15 hrs, Kantadih from 06.25 hrs, Madhukunda from 06.05 hrs in Adra Division and Maluka from 11.40 hrs in Chakradharpur Division.  

As a result, following trains are Diverted/Short Terminated/Short Originatated/Cancelled:

Cancellation of trains

·18183 Tatanagar-Danapur Express

·68087/68088 Bishnupur-Dhanbad-Bishnupur MEMU Passenger

·68065 Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger

·68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger

·68064 Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger

·63592 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU Passenger

·68067 Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger

Diversion of trains

·12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Muri-Bokaro Steel City instead of Chandil-Purulia-Bokaro Steel City.

·22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Muri-Bokaro Steel City instead of Kharagpur-Adra-Gomoh.

Short Termination/Short Origiination of trains

·22861/22862 Shalimar-Adra Rajya Rani Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and return from Kharagpur to Shalimar. Hence, the service between Kharagpur-Adra-Kharagpur will remain cancelled.

·63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Express will be short terminated at Adra and will run back as Passenger Special from Adra to Bokaro Steel City. Hence, the service between Adra-Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search