For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63598 ASN RNC MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
63598-ASN RNC MEMU
Asansol jn to Ranchi | Distance-201Kms | Travel Time 6:30Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSource05:2001
2BURNBURNPUR05:2905:301:0051
3DMADAMODAR JN05:3705:381:0091
4MDKDMADHUKUNDA05:4405:451:00141
5MDFMURADI05:5105:521:00211
6RKIRAMKANALI JN05:5906:001:00261
7BEROBERO06:0506:061:00311
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR06:1306:141:00371
9GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR06:2306:241:00441
10ANRANARA06:3206:331:00501
11BGABAGALIA06:4106:421:00561
12KSUKUSTAUR06:4906:501:00641
13CHRACHHARRA06:5606:571:00691
14PRRPURULIA JN07:1507:4530:00761
15GTDGOURINATHDHAM07:5908:001:00911
16CASCHAS ROAD PH08:0508:061:00981
17GUGGARH JAIPUR08:1308:141:001051
18KSXKOTSHILA08:2908:301:001121
19BKDRBEGUN KUDAR08:3708:381:001191
20JAAJHALIDA08:4508:461:001241
21THOTULIN08:5308:541:001321
22MURIMURI09:1009:122:001361
23SLFSILLI09:2109:221:001431
24KITAKITA09:3109:321:001511
25GATDGAUTAMDHARA09:4909:501:001661
26GAGGANGAGHAT10:0910:101:001811
27TISTATISILWAI10:2410:251:001901
28NKMNAMKON10:3410:351:001971
29RNCRANCHI11:50Destination2011
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-05-2019
RESCHEDULING OF TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NAMKOM & TATISILWAION HATIA-MURI SECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

                                                 दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESCHEDULING OF TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

BETWEEN NAMKOM & TATISILWAION HATIA-MURI SECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

Kolkata, 11th May, 2019:

 

The Traffic-cum-Power Block which was programmed o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday) between Namkom and Tatisilwai o­n Hatia-Muri section in Ranchi Division has been rescheduled o­n 14.05.2019 (Tuesday). Consequently, the train services between Namkom and Tatisilwai will run as per schedule o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday). There will be regulation of train services for the above said Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 14.05.2019 which are as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINSON 14.05.2019

·58143 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger.

·58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger.

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU.

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger

·68085/68086 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta MEMU

·13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express.

·13320 Ranchi-Deoghar Express.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OFTRAINS o­n 14.05.2019

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will short terminate at/short originate from Tatisilwai. Hence the service between Ranchi & Tatisilwai will remain cancelled.

·12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will short terminate at/short originate from Tatisilwai. Hence the service between Ranchi & Tatisilwai will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 14.05.2019

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 12.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will be rescheduled to leave Hatia at 15.10 hrs. instead of 13.40 hrs.

·18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Sambalpur at 09.25 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs.

·18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 16.20 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

====================





2
09-05-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 9th May, 2019:          

 

In view of 6 hours 30 minutes Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday) for launching of 2 Limited Height Subways between Namkom & Tatisilwai in Hatia-Muri section over Ranchi Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 12.05.2019

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU.

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger

·68085/68086 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta MEMU

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express.

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS o­n 12.05.2019

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Muri. Hence the service between Ranchi & Muri will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 12.30 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 12.05.2019.

·12817 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will rescheduled to leave Hatia at 16.25 hrs. instead of 14.40 hrs. o­n 12.05.2019

·18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Sambalpur at 08.55 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. o­n 12.05.2019.

 

 

 

 

……

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search