For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68056 TATA ASN MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68056-TATA ASN MEMU
Tatanagar jn to Asansol jn | Distance-171Kms | Travel Time 4:45Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource08:4501
2ADTPADITYAPUR08:5208:531:0041
3GMHGAMHARIA09:0109:021:00111
4BIRPBIRARAJPUR09:0909:101:00161
5KNDKANDRA09:2009:211:00221
6KZUKUNKI B H09:2509:261:00251
7MIKMANIKUI09:3209:331:00301
8CNICHANDIL JN09:4809:502:00361
9NIMNIMDIH09:5709:581:00451
10BRMDBIRAMDIH10:0410:051:00531
11BBMBARABHUM10:1110:121:00591
12URMAURMA10:2010:211:00661
13KTDKANTADIH10:2810:291:00751
14TAOTAMNA10:3510:361:00831
15PRRPURULIA JN10:4511:1530:00901
16CHRACHHARRA11:2111:221:00981
17KSUKUSTAUR11:2711:281:001021
18BGABAGALIA11:3411:351:001111
19ANRANARA11:4411:451:001161
20GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR11:5411:551:001231
21ADRAADRA JN12:1012:2010:001301
22JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR12:2812:291:001341
23BEROBERO12:3412:351:001401
24RKIRAMKANALI JN12:4312:441:001451
25MDFMURADI12:5012:511:001501
26MDKDMADHUKUNDA12:5712:581:001571
27DMADAMODAR JN13:0413:051:001621
28BURNBURNPUR13:1213:131:001661
29ASNASANSOL JN13:30Destination1711
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 8th February, 2020:

In view of 6 hours (from 11.25 hrs. to 17.25 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Limited Height Subway at Level Crossing Gate No. KA-155 between Muradih-Madhukunda and 5.50 hours (from 11.10 hrs. to 17.00 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of RCC box Culvert at Bridge No. 478 between Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar o­n 11.02.2020 (Tuesday) in Adra-Asansol section over Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated:–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l68046/68045 Asansol-Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger.

l63594/63593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger.

l68067/68066 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION  OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the service between Adra-Asansol will remain cancelled.

l68060 Asansol-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the service between Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

l68043/68044 Kharagpur-Asansol-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated/originated at/from Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the services between Adra-Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l13511 Tatanagar-Asansol Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 14.30 hrs. instead of 13.00 hrs.

l63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.10 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs.

..........





2
31-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Add English content here

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO
TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 31st January, 2020:

 

In view of 06 (six) hours Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 02.02.2020 (Sunday) from 10.15 hrs. to 16.15 hrs. for launching of Limited Height Subways between Urma-Kantadih and between Barabhum-Urma and dismantling of Foot Over Bridge girders in Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13512/13511 Asansol–Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2020.

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2020

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and will run as Passenger Special in the path of 68056 MEMU Passenger from Purulia to Asansol o­n 02.02.2020. Hence, the service of 68055 between Purulia-Tatanagar will remain cancelled.

·68053/68054 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short terminated/short originated at/from Purulia o­n 02.02.2020. Hence, the service of 68053/68054 between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be diverted to run via Chandil, Gonda Bihar, Muri instead of Chandil, Purulia, Kotshila, Muri o­n 02.02.2020.

 

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.20 hours instead of 13.20 hours o­n 02.02.2020.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search