For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68056 TATA ASN MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68056-TATA ASN MEMU
Tatanagar jn to Asansol jn | Distance-171Kms | Travel Time 4:45Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource08:4501
2ADTPADITYAPUR08:5208:531:0041
3GMHGAMHARIA09:0109:021:00111
4BIRPBIRARAJPUR09:0909:101:00161
5KNDKANDRA09:2009:211:00221
6KZUKUNKI B H09:2509:261:00251
7MIKMANIKUI09:3209:331:00301
8CNICHANDIL JN09:4809:502:00361
9NIMNIMDIH09:5709:581:00451
10BRMDBIRAMDIH10:0410:051:00531
11BBMBARABHUM10:1110:121:00591
12URMAURMA10:2010:211:00661
13KTDKANTADIH10:2810:291:00751
14TAOTAMNA10:3510:361:00831
15PRRPURULIA JN10:4511:1530:00901
16CHRACHHARRA11:2111:221:00981
17KSUKUSTAUR11:2711:281:001021
18BGABAGALIA11:3411:351:001111
19ANRANARA11:4411:451:001161
20GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR11:5411:551:001231
21ADRAADRA JN12:1012:2010:001301
22JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR12:2812:291:001341
23BEROBERO12:3412:351:001401
24RKIRAMKANALI JN12:4312:441:001451
25MDFMURADI12:5012:511:001501
26MDKDMADHUKUNDA12:5712:581:001571
27DMADAMODAR JN13:0413:051:001621
28BURNBURNPUR13:1213:131:001661
29ASNASANSOL JN13:30Destination1711
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-09-2018
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TATANAGAR-ASANSOL MEMU AND ASANSOL-BARABHUM MEMU PASSENGER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TATANAGAR-ASANSOL MEMU AND ASANSOL-BARABHUM MEMU PASSENGER

 

Kolkata, 28th September, 2018:

The following trains will be short Terminated/Short originated due to 3 hrs Power and Traffic Block o­n South Eastern Railway Line at Asansol between Asanson/RRI and Asansol Junction Cabin o­n 30.09.18 from 12.15 hrs to 15.15 hrs.

 

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Burnpur o­n 30.09.18 and the service between Burnpur & Asansol will remain cancelled.

 

·68060 Asansol-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Burnpur to Barabhum o­n 30.09.18 and the service between Burnpur & Asansol will remain cancelled.

 

 

……

 





2
19-01-2018
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

IN ADRA DIVISION

Kolkata, 19th January, 2018:

Due to six hours of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n both Up and Dn line between Barabhum & Urma stations and between Nimdih & Chandil Stations in Chandil-Adra Section of Adra Division from 10:20 hrs to 16:20 hrs o­n 21.01.2018 (Sunday) for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Short Termination/Short Origination of Train

v68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Chandil and will short originate as 68055 from Chandil. Similarly 68055  Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Urma and will short originate as 68056 from Urma. Therefore, services of this pair of train will remain cancelled between Urma-Chandil-Urma o­n 21.01.18.

Rescheduling of Train

v13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.00 hrs instead of 13.20 hrs o­n 21.01.18.

Diversion of Train

v58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger leaving Tatanagar o­n 21.01.18

will be diverted to run via Chandil-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

 

Regulation of Train

v18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express leaving Danapur o­n 21.01.18

will be controlled for 45 minutes between Asansol and Urma .

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search