For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (TATA)TATANAGAR JN to (CNI)CHANDIL JN


Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chandil, Jharkhand 832401, India

Station Code: CNI

Station Name: CHANDIL JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPTATA02:18CNI03:261:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
58143TATA HTE PASSTATA05:00CNI06:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58143 Status
68018CKP GMO MEMUKND06:17CNI07:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68018 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSTATA06:30GMH06:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPTATA06:35CNI07:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPKND06:50GMH07:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
68023JGM PRR MEMUTATA07:05CNI08:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68023 Status
58109TATA GUA PASSTATA07:30GMH07:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58109 Status
68019JGM SZE MEMUTATA08:05CNI09:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68019 Status
58011HWH CKP PASKZU08:06KND08:130:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPTATA08:15CNI09:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
68056TATA ASN MEMUTATA08:45CNI09:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68056 Status
58024BRKA TATA PASSKZU09:07KND09:130:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58024 Status
58662HTE TATA PASSKZU09:17KND09:250:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58662 Status
68024PRR JGM MEMUKZU11:07KND11:110:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68024 Status
58661TATA HTE PASSTATA11:30CNI12:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58661 Status
22821JGM PRR EXPRESSTATA12:25CNI13:170:52M,FUNRESERVED22821 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSTATA12:25CNI13:170:52TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
68055ASN TATA MEMUKZU12:32KND12:360:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68055 Status
13511TATA ASN EXPTATA13:00CNI13:580:58TU,W,F2S,GN,13511 Status
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXPTATA13:20CNI14:130:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13302 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPTATA14:50CNI15:420:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
58023TATA BRKA PASSTATA15:00CNI16:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58023 Status
78033TATA GUA DMUTATA15:15GMH15:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78033 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPTATA16:50CNI17:450:55W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
58103TATA BBN PASSTATA17:00GMH17:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58103 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSTATA17:45GMH18:020:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
58012CKP HWH PASKND18:19CNI19:000:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
68009TATA CKP MEMUTATA18:45GMH19:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68009 Status
68020SZE JGM MEMUKZU18:48KND18:520:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68020 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPTATA19:35CNI20:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
68017GMO CKP MEMUKZU21:14KND21:200:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68017 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPTATA21:35CNI22:431:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
58142HTE TATA PASSKZU22:22KND22:290:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58142 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-02-2020
ALL TEN STATIONS OF KHARAGPUR DIVISION NOMINATED FOR ECO SMART STATION ACQUIRE COVETED ISO 14001:2015 CERTIFICATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

ALL TEN STATIONS OF KHARAGPUR DIVISION NOMINATED FOR ECO SMART STATION ACQUIRE COVETED ISO 14001:2015 CERTIFICATION

 

Kolkata, 20th February, 2020:

 

All ten stations of Kharagpur Division under South Eastern Railway nominated for Eco Smart Station have been conferred with the coveted ISO 14001:2015 certification for providing passenger amenities and allied services in clean and green environment including sanitation throughout the railway station premises.

 

Recently 9 Stations viz. Kharagpur, Balasore, Shalimar, Jhargram, Midnapur, Mecheda, Santragachi, Bagnan and Panskura have been conferred with ISO 14001:2015 certification. Prior to this, Digha station of Kharagpur Division has also acquired this prestigious certification and received appreciation at different forum. Now, all the ten nominated Eco Smart Stations of Kharagpur Division have acquired ISO Certification.

 

Various actions have been initiated to develop the above stations as Eco Friendly stations:-

·To avoid reuse of plastic bottle and minimize waste generation, installation of Bottle Crushing Machines.

·Collection and Segregation of Biodegradable and Non-Biodegradable Waste.

·Programme has been taken to Install Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) and Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at all the Eco Friendly Stations for zero discharge of untreated waste water.

·Conversion of conventional toilets to Eco-friendly or Green Toilets.

·Measures to prevent open defecation near railway track and surrounding areas which includes formation of task force in divisional level.

·Afforestation and plantation of trees in collaboration with Forest Department of State Governments.

·To control misuse of water and energy, Third Party Audit has been arranged.

·Polluter Pays Principle is being adopted to maintain cleanliness at these stations.

 

Apart from the above ten stations, Tatanagar, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur,Adra, Bankura, Bishnupur, Purulia, Bokaro Steel City and Ranchi have also been conferred with ISO Certification, as a recognition of Eco friendly station.

.......

Photo Caption: Kharagpur Stationconferred with the coveted ISO 14001:2015 certification.





2
14-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

Kolkata, 14th February 2020:

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work in connection with Provisioning of 3rd line connectivity from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 of Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from 14.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·22886 Tatanagar-LTT Antyodaya Exppress will remain cancelled o­n 16.02.2020, 20.02.2020 and 23.02.2020.

·22885 LTT-Tatanagar Antyodaya Exppress will remain cancelled o­n 18.02.2020, 22.20.2020 and 25.02.2020.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.02.2020 and 24.02.2020.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib-Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.02.2020 and 26.02.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58819 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia will be short terminated at Bilaspur and 58820 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger will be short originated from Bilaspur from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Bilspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will be short originated from Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express leaving Howrah from 14.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 will run as passenger train between Jharsuguda and Raigarh from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·13287 Durg-Rajendra Nagar South Bihar Express leaving Durg from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 will run as passenger train between Bilaspur and Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

 

………..

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit