For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13511 TATA ASN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13511-TATA ASN EXP
Tatanagar jn to Asansol jn | Distance-167Kms | Travel Time 3:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX75X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource13:0001
2KNDKANDRA13:3113:321:00221
3CNICHANDIL JN13:5814:002:00371
4BBMBARABHUM14:1614:182:00591
5PRRPURULIA JN14:4814:502:00911
6ANRANARA15:1315:152:001161
7JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR15:3115:332:001301
8BURNBURNPUR16:1316:152:001621
9ASNASANSOL JN16:30Destination1671
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 8th February, 2020:

In view of 6 hours (from 11.25 hrs. to 17.25 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Limited Height Subway at Level Crossing Gate No. KA-155 between Muradih-Madhukunda and 5.50 hours (from 11.10 hrs. to 17.00 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of RCC box Culvert at Bridge No. 478 between Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar o­n 11.02.2020 (Tuesday) in Adra-Asansol section over Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated:–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l68046/68045 Asansol-Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger.

l63594/63593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger.

l68067/68066 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION  OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the service between Adra-Asansol will remain cancelled.

l68060 Asansol-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the service between Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

l68043/68044 Kharagpur-Asansol-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated/originated at/from Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the services between Adra-Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l13511 Tatanagar-Asansol Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 14.30 hrs. instead of 13.00 hrs.

l63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.10 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs.

..........





2
31-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Add English content here

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO
TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 31st January, 2020:

 

In view of 06 (six) hours Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 02.02.2020 (Sunday) from 10.15 hrs. to 16.15 hrs. for launching of Limited Height Subways between Urma-Kantadih and between Barabhum-Urma and dismantling of Foot Over Bridge girders in Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13512/13511 Asansol–Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2020.

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2020

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and will run as Passenger Special in the path of 68056 MEMU Passenger from Purulia to Asansol o­n 02.02.2020. Hence, the service of 68055 between Purulia-Tatanagar will remain cancelled.

·68053/68054 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short terminated/short originated at/from Purulia o­n 02.02.2020. Hence, the service of 68053/68054 between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be diverted to run via Chandil, Gonda Bihar, Muri instead of Chandil, Purulia, Kotshila, Muri o­n 02.02.2020.

 

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.20 hours instead of 13.20 hours o­n 02.02.2020.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search