For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13511 TATA ASN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13511-TATA ASN EXP
Tatanagar jn to Asansol jn | Distance-167Kms | Travel Time 3:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX75X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource13:0001
2KNDKANDRA13:3113:321:00221
3CNICHANDIL JN13:5814:002:00371
4BBMBARABHUM14:1614:182:00591
5PRRPURULIA JN14:4814:502:00911
6ANRANARA15:1315:152:001161
7JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR15:3115:332:001301
8BURNBURNPUR16:1316:152:001621
9ASNASANSOL JN16:30Destination1671
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.31 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
29-06-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 29th June, 2019:

 

In view of 4 hours (from 11.00 hrs. to 15.00 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 30.06.2019 (Sunday) for launching of Foot Over Bridge Gallery at Tatanagar Yard between Platform 2/3 & 4/5 over Chakradharpur Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 30.06.2019

·58662/58661 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger.

·58024/58023 Barkakana-Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger.

·58032/58031 Tatanagar-Chakulia-Tatanagar Passenger.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58114/58113 Bilaspur-Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will be short terminated at/short originated from Chakradharpur o­n 30.06.2019. Hence, the services between Chakradharpur-Tatanagar-Chakradharpur will remain cancelled.

·58103/58104 Tatanagar-Barbil-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at/short originated from Chaibasa o­n 30.06.2019. Hence, the services between Chaibasa-Tatanagar-Chaibasa will remain cancelled.

·13511/13512 Tatanagar-Asansol-Tatanagar Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Chandil o­n 30.06.2019. Hence the services between Chandil-Tatanagar-Chandil will remain cancelled.

 

 

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search