For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68045 ADRA ASN PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
68045-ADRA ASN PASS
Adra jn to Asansol jn | Distance-41Kms | Travel Time 1:20Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADRAADRA JNSource14:3501
2JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR14:4314:441:0041
3BEROBERO14:5014:511:00101
4RKIRAMKANALI JN14:5915:001:00151
5MDFMURADI15:0615:071:00201
6MDKDMADHUKUNDA15:1415:151:00281
7DMADAMODAR JN15:2215:231:00331
8BURNBURNPUR15:3115:321:00361
9ASNASANSOL JN15:55Destination411
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 8th February, 2020:

In view of 6 hours (from 11.25 hrs. to 17.25 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Limited Height Subway at Level Crossing Gate No. KA-155 between Muradih-Madhukunda and 5.50 hours (from 11.10 hrs. to 17.00 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of RCC box Culvert at Bridge No. 478 between Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar o­n 11.02.2020 (Tuesday) in Adra-Asansol section over Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated:–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l68046/68045 Asansol-Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger.

l63594/63593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger.

l68067/68066 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION  OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the service between Adra-Asansol will remain cancelled.

l68060 Asansol-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the service between Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

l68043/68044 Kharagpur-Asansol-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated/originated at/from Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the services between Adra-Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l13511 Tatanagar-Asansol Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 14.30 hrs. instead of 13.00 hrs.

l63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.10 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs.

..........





2
30-11-2019
SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF MEMU PASSENGERS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

OF MEMU PASSENGERS

Kolkata, 30th November, 2019:

                        To ease severe congestion in the Burnpur – Asansol Single Line Section, the following MEMU Passenger trains will be short terminated and short originated at/from Burnpur cancelling the services between Burnpur – Asansol – Burnpur during the period from 03.12.2019 to 31.12.2019:

1.68063/68064 Adra- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger

2.68043/68044 Kharagpur - Asansol – Kharagpur MEMU Passenger

3.68045/68046 Adra- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger

4.68069/68070 Adra- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger

5.68059/68068 Barabhum- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search