For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (PRR)PURULIA JN to (CNI)CHANDIL JN


Address: Purulia Railway Station and Junction, Purulia, West Bengal 723101, India

Station Code: PRR

Station Name: PURULIA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 317

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chandil, Jharkhand 832401, India

Station Code: CNI

Station Name: CHANDIL JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18182CPR TATA EXPPRR04:15CNI05:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPPRR04:15CNI05:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPPRR05:25CNI06:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
58011HWH CKP PASPRR06:27CNI07:451:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
58662HTE TATA PASSPRR07:42CNI08:581:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58662 Status
22892RNC HWH INT EXPPRR09:12CNI10:050:53W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22892 Status
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXPPRR09:20CNI10:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13301 Status
68024PRR JGM MEMUPRR09:50CNI10:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68024 Status
13512TATANAGAR EXPPRR10:32CNI11:230:51TU,W,F2S,GN,13512 Status
68055ASN TATA MEMUPRR10:55CNI12:151:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68055 Status
22822PRR JGM EXPRESSPRR14:40CNI15:310:51TU,SAUNRESERVED22822 Status
12866LALMATI EXPRESSPRR14:40CNI15:310:51M,F2S,GN,12866 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPRR15:05CNI15:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
68053ADRA BBM MEMUPRR15:58BBM16:450:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68053 Status
68060ASN BBM MEMUPRR17:20BBM18:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68060 Status
68020SZE JGM MEMUPRR17:30CNI18:321:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68020 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPPRR18:22CNI19:130:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
68017GMO CKP MEMUPRR19:35CNI20:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68017 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-06-2021
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND AMRITSAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND AMRITSAR 

 

Kolkata, 15th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Train between Tatanagar and Amritsar as per the following schedule:-

 

08103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Special leaving Tatanagar every Monday and Wednesday w.e.f 21.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 21.10 hrs will reach Amritsar at 06.30 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Special leaving Amritsar every Wednesday and Friday w.e.f 23.06.2021 to 30.06.2021 at 12.45 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 21.10 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with four AC-3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Purulia, Bokaro Steel City, NSCB Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya, Rafiganj, Anugraha Narayan Road, Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Laksar, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas Stations between Tatanagar and Amritsar

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..





2
12-06-2021
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR AND HATIA - ANAND VIHAR

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR AND HATIA - ANAND VIHAR

 

Kolkata, 12th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Santragachi and Anand Vihar & Hatia and Anand Vihar (via Barkakana & via NSCB Gomoh) as per the following schedule:-

 

 

02585/02586 Santragachi-Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special

 

02585 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Special leaving Santragachi every Monday w.e.f 14.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 10.00 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 08.40 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special leaving Anand Vihar every Tuesday w.e.f 15.06.2021 to 29.06.2021 at 13.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 16.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC-2 Tier, two AC-3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and five General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Purulia, NSCB Gomoh, Gaya, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj, Kanpur and Aligarh between Santragachi and Anand Vihar.

 

02583/02584 Hatia-Anand Vihar-Hatia Special Via Barkakana

 

02583 Hatia-Anand Vihar Special leaving Hatia every Monday, Tuesday and Thursday w.e.f 15.06.2021 to 29.06.2021 at 13.40 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 13.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02584 Anand Vihar-Hatia Special leaving Anand Vihar every Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday w.e.f 16.06.2021 to 30.06.2021 at 20.45 hrs will arrive Hatia at 19.40 hrs, the next day.

 

 

 

The train with two AC-2 Tier, six AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Ranchi, Muri, Ramgarh Cant., Barkakana, Patratu, Tori, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Garhwa, Nagar Untari, Renukut, Chopan, Sonbhadra, Chunar, Prayagraj and Kanpur between Hatia and Anand Vihar.

 

02579/02580 Hatia-Anand Vihar-Hatia Special Via NSCB Gomoh 

 

02579 Hatia-Anand Vihar Special leaving Hatia every Wednesday, Friday and Sunday w.e.f 16.06.2021 to 27.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 13.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02580 Anand Vihar-Hatia Special leaving Anand Vihar every Thursday, Saturday and Monday w.e.f 17.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 20.45 hrs will arrive Hatia at 16.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with two AC-2 Tier, six AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper and four General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, NSCB Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya, Guraru,  Rafiganj,  Anugraha Narayan Road, Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj and Kanpur between Hatia and Anand Vihar.

 

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit