For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16573-PUDUCHERRY EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Puducherry | Distance-456Kms | Travel Time 10:15Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X880615XX230XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource21:0001
2BANDBANASWADI21:2321:252:00151
3HSRAHOSUR22:1222:142:00671
4DPJDHARMAPURI23:3323:352:001591
5SASALEM JN01:1501:205:002252
6ATUATTUR02:1902:201:002812
7CHSMCHINNA SALEM02:4402:451:003132
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN04:2004:3010:003642
9VMVILLUPURAM JN06:1506:2510:004192
10PDYPUDUCHERRY07:15Destination4562
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 7608-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 76,I. RESTORATION OF TRAINS,II. REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS, III. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MELNARIYAPPANUR STATION

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 76 Dt: 08.06.2022

I. RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Due to the expected completion of yard remodelling  work at the Toranagallu station, SWR has restored the following trains that were earlier cancelled, partially cancelled and diverted, as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 17329 SSS Hubballi – Vijayawada Express is restored o­n 10.06.2022.

2.Train No. 17330 Vijayawada – SSS Hubballi Express is restored o­n 11.06.2022.

B.PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 06243/06244 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special is restored o­n 10.06.2022 and will run as per schedule.

C.DIVERTED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.06.2022 is restored and run to its original route.

2.Train No. 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 09.06.2022 is restored and run to its original route.

II.REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated/rescheduled due line block and power block for 33 KV Power Line Crossing (PLC) between Kuppam and Malanur stations of Bengaluru Division, as detailed below: -

A.REGULATION:

1.Train No. 22665 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Superfast Express and Train No. 22626 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute o­n 14.06.2022.

B.RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Daily Passenger Special will be rescheduled by 50 minutes from Jolarpettai.

III.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MELNARIYAPPANUR STATION

Southern Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage of Train No. 16574/16573 Puducherry – Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Expresses at Melnariyappanur station, to facilitate of 116th Annual festival of St. Antony’s Shrine from 11.06.2022 to 14.06.2022, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16574 Puducherry – Yesvantpur Weekly Expresses, journey commencing from Puducherry o­n 11.06.2022, will arrive/depart at Melnariyapanur station at 01:35/01:36 AM.

2.Train 16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Expresses, journey commencing from Yesvantpur o­n 10.06.2022, will arrive/depart at Melnariyapanur station at 02:39/02:40 AM.

                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
91/2022-23 06-06-2022
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT MELNARIYAPPANUR


In view of the 116th Annual Festival of St. Antony’s Shrine at Melnariyappanur, near Chinna Salem, in Kallakurichi District, the following trains have been provided with a Temporary Stoppage of o­ne Minute Duration at Melnariyappanur railway station, during the below mentioned day/period.


1.Train No.16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs o­n 10.06.2022, will have a stoppage at Melnariyappanur railway station. Arrival / Departure Timings:  02.39 / 02.40 hrs o­n 11.06.2022.


2.Train No.16856 Mangalore – Puducherry Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Mangalore at 16.35 hrs o­n 10.06.2022, will have a stoppage at Melnariyappanur railway station.  Arrival / Departure Timings:  05.29 / 05.30 hrs o­n 11.06.2022.


3.Train No.16574 Puducherry – Yesvantpur Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Puducherry at 22.30 hrs o­n 11.06.2022, will have a stoppage at Melnariyappanur railway station. Arrival / Departure Timings:  01.35 / 01.36 hrs o­n 12.06.2022.


4.Train No.22153 Chennai Egmore – Salem Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 23.55 hrs from 10.06.2022 to 13.06.2022, will have a stoppage at Melnariyappanur railway station. Arrival / Departure Timings:  04.20 / 04.21 hrs from 11.06.2022 to 14.06.2022.



5.Train No.22154 Salem – Chennai Egmore Express, scheduled to leave Salem at 21.30 hrs from 11.06.2022 to 14.06.2022, will have a stoppage at Melnariyappanur railway station. Arrival / Departure Timings:  22.53 / 22.54 hrs from 11.06.2022 to 14.06.2022.

         -

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search