For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06592 HSRA YPR PASS SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06592-HSRA YPR PASS SPL
Hosur to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-61Kms | Travel Time 1:40Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HSRAHOSURSource08:1001
2AEKANEKAL ROAD08:2408:251:00141
3HLEHEELALIGE08:3508:361:00241
4CRLMKARAMELARAM08:4608:471:00351
5BLRRBELANDUR ROAD08:5208:531:00381
6BANDBANASWADI09:0709:081:00461
7HEBHEBBAL09:1909:201:00531
8LOGHLOTTE GOLLAHALLI H09:2409:251:00561
9YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:50Destination611
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
57/2021-2229-04-2021
Chennai
One-Way Special Fare Special Trains


South Western Railway hasnotifiedOne-WaySpecial Fare Special TrainsinMysore - Danapur &Yesvantpur – Danapur sectorstoclearextra rushasdetailedbelow:-

1. Train No.06215Mysore – Danapur o­ne-WaySuperfast SummerSpecial via Jolarpettai, Perambur:

With the composition of Fourteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06215Mysore – Danapur o­ne-WaySuperfast SummerSpecial via Jolarpettai, Perambur will leave Mysore o­n Saturday, 01st May, 2021 at 21.20 hrs and reach Danapur at 20.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06215Mysore – Danapur o­ne-WaySuperfast SummerSpecial via Jolarpettai, Perambur are as follows:

Date & Day

Station

Train No.06215 Mysore-Danapur Spl

01.05.21 (Sat)

Mysore

(d)

21.20

02.05.21 (Sun)

Yesvantpur

(a/d)

00.05/00.15

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

 

Perambur

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

Gudur

(T)

09.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

Rajamundry

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

19.55/20.15

03.05.21 (Mon)

Kurdha Road

(a/d)

01.40/01.50

Bhadrak

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

Kharagpur

(a/d)

08.20/08.25

Adra

(a/d)

11.20/11.25

Asansol

(a/d)

12.20/12.50

Madhupur

(a/d)

14.50/14.55

Jhajha

(a/d)

16.30/16.35

Kiul

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

03.05.21 (Mon)

Danapur

(a)

20.00

2. Train No.06217 Yesvantpur - Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special via Jolarpettai, Perambur:

With the composition of Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06217 Yesvantpur - Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special via Jolarpettai, Perambur will leave Yesvantpur o­n Friday, 30th April, 2021 at 00.15 hrs and reach Danapur at 20.00 hrs, the next day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 06217 Yesvantpur - Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special via Jolarpettai, Perambur are as follows:

Date & Day

Station

TrainNo.06217 Yesvantpur – Danapur Spl

30.04.21 (Fri)

Yesvantpur

(a/d)

00.15

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

 

Perambur

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

Gudur

(T)

09.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

Rajamundry

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

19.55/20.15

01.05.21 (Sat)

Kurdha Road

(a/d)

01.40/01.50

Bhadrak

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

Kharagpur

(a/d)

08.20/08.25

Adra

(a/d)

11.20/11.25

Asansol

(a/d)

12.20/12.50

Madhupur

(a/d)

14.50/14.55

Jhajha

(a/d)

16.30/16.35

Kiul

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

01.05.21 (Sat)

2
51/2021-2229-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


South Western Railway has notified o­ne pair of Special trains in KSR Bengaluru – Danapur sector as detailed below:-

Train No.06591/06592 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Dr. MGR Chennai Central:


With the composition of Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Fifteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06591 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Dr. MGR Chennai Central will leave KSR Bengaluru o­n Wednesday, 28th April, 2021 at 08.00 hrs and reach Danapur at 08.00 hrs, the third day

In return direction Train No. 06592 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Special via Dr. MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi and Jolarpettai will leave Danapur o­n Friday, 30th April, 2021 at 17.30 hrs and reach KSR Bengaluru at 18.20 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06591/06592 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Dr. MGR Chennai Central are as follows:

Train No.06591 KSR Bengaluru-Danapur Spl

Station

Train.No.06592 Danapur-KSR Bengaluru Spl

08.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

18.20

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

11.35/11.40

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

13.48/13.50

14.15/14.40

(a/d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a/d)

11.30/11.55

17.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

08.50

21.10/21.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

03.35/03.45

00.05/00.06

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

23.35/23.40

03.55/04.00

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

19.55/20.00

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

15.55/16.00

13.25

(T)

Jujharpur

(T)

11.00

13.35/13.45

(a/d)

ltarsi

(a/d)

10.35/10.45

17.10/17.20

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

06.00/06.10

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

03.00/03.10

21.45

(T)

Manikpur

(T)

01.50

00.10/00.15

(a/d)

Prayagraj Chheoki

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

04.00

(T)

New West Cabin

(T)

21.10

04.08/04.18

(a/d)

Deendayalupadya

(a/d)

20.34/21.44

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Ara

(a/d)

18.09/18.11

08.00

(a)

Danapur

(d)

17.30

Advance Reservation for the above special trains are open


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit