For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (BPQ)BALHARSHAH


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSKCG02:10BPQ07:505:40TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPKCG03:55BPQ10:356:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPSC06:50BPQ12:205:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20BPQ13:206:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20BPQ13:206:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFSC07:20BPQ13:306:10TU3A22705 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPSC07:50BPQ12:454:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIKCG08:30BPQ14:005:30M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
12213DURONTO EXPRESSSC09:10BPQ13:304:20SA1A,2A,3A,12213 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSC09:35BPQ15:556:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSKCG10:35BPQ17:206:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPKCG10:40BPQ17:106:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPKCG10:40BPQ17:156:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12251 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPKCG10:40BPQ17:206:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPSC12:45BPQ17:455:00W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXSC13:10BPQ18:054:55TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXPSC15:35BPQ01:009:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17233 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIKCG17:15BPQ23:055:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
12771SC NGP SUP EXPSC22:15BPQ04:256:10M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12771 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSC22:15BPQ04:456:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSSC22:15BPQ04:306:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPSC23:00BPQ05:156:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLKCG23:20BPQ06:006:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPSC23:55BPQ05:556:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
17037SC HSR EXPSC23:55BPQ05:355:40TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR


Kolkata, October 21, 2021:

             Due to 04 days  Non-Interlocking work  in connection  with the commissioning of double line between Bhattanagar & Baltikuri stations, Traffic & Power Block with duration ranging from 120 minutes/day  to 180 minutes/day has been planned from 23.10.2021 (Saturday) to 26.10.2021 (Tuesday) .

 Consequently, the following trains will be diverted via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa as under:

 Diversion of Trains:

 ·07029  Agartala - Secunderabad Express (journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02510Guwahati - Bangalore Cantt. Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Special Express (JCO 23.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02213 Shalimar - Patna Duranto Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021)

·07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02214 Patna - Shalimar Duranto Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021)

·02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (JCO 27.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.

·02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cantt. Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02249 Bangalore Cantt. - New Tinsukia Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02255 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05487 Bangalore Cantt. - Agartala Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.486/2021-2222-10-2021
Secunderabad
Extension of Special Trains Between Yesvantpur-Nizamuddin



In order to clear extra rush, Railways have extended the run of Yesvantpur –
H. Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

From

To

1

06249

Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin

27.10.2021

Until further Advice

2

06250

H. Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur

30.10.2021

Until further Advice




(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit