For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68085 GBA RNC PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
68085-GBA RNC PASS
Kharagpur jn to Ranchi | Distance-343Kms | Travel Time 8:15Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource04:4501
2GMDNGIRIMAIDAN04:5104:521:0021
3MDNMIDNAPORE05:1305:152:00131
4SLBSALBONI05:3205:331:00371
5CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD05:4105:421:00481
6GBAGARHBETA05:5305:552:00601
7PBAPIARDOBA06:0306:041:00731
8VSUBISHNUPUR06:1406:162:00851
9ODMONDAGRAM06:2706:281:00991
10BQABANKURA06:4506:505:001251
11CJNCHHATNA06:5907:001:001391
12JPHJHANTIPAHARI07:0807:091:001481
13IBLINDRABIL07:2007:211:001651
14ADRAADRA JN07:4007:5010:001791
15ANRANARA08:0608:082:001921
16PRRPURULIA JN08:4008:5010:002181
17GTDGOURINATHDHAM09:0409:051:002331
18CASCHAS ROAD PH09:1109:121:002391
19GUGGARH JAIPUR09:1909:201:002471
20KSXKOTSHILA09:5709:581:002541
21BKDRBEGUN KUDAR10:0310:041:002601
22JAAJHALIDA10:0910:101:002661
23THOTULIN10:1710:181:002731
24MURIMURI10:2810:302:002781
25SLFSILLI10:3910:401:002841
26TISTATISILWAI11:3911:401:003321
27NKMNAMKON11:4911:501:003391
28RNCRANCHI13:00Destination3431
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 21stJune, 2019:

 

Due to 6 hours 30 minutes ( 09.50 hrs. to 16.20 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of o­ne Normal Height Subway between Silli-Kita-Silli in Hatia-Muri Section over Ranchi Division o­n 23.06.2019, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger o­n 23/6/2019

·68085/68086 Kharagpur-Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta-Kharagpur MEMU o­n 23/6/2019

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi–Dhanbad Intercity Express o­n 23/6/2019

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 23/6/2019

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 23/6/2019

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 24/6/2019

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OFTRAINS

·12365 Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at Muri o­n 23.06.2019 and 12366 Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short originated from Muri o­n 23/6/2019. Hence, the services of 12365/12366 will remain cancelled between Muri-Ranchi-Muri o­n 23/6/2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 13.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 23/6/2019

·18189 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar 18.00 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. o­n 23.06.2019.

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12:30 hrs. instead of11:30 hours o­n 23/6/2019

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15:15 hrs.instead of 12:30 hrs. o­n 23/6/2019.

 

.......





2
23-05-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2019:

Due to Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of o­ne Limited Height Subway between Silli-Muri-Silli in Hatia-Muri-Hatia Down Line section over Ranchi Division o­n 26.05.2019 (Sunday), the following trains will be regulated as under :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

•58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger o­n 26.05.2019

•68085/68086 Kharagpur-Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger o­n 26.05.2019

•13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express o­n 26.05.2019

•13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 26.05.2019

•58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 26.05.2019 from Hatia and 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 27.05.2019 from Kharagpur

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

•12365 Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Patna o­n 26.05.2019 will be short terminated at Muri and will run back as 12366 Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express from Muri to Patna. The service of 12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled between Muri-Ranchi-Muri o­n 26.05.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

•13351 Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 13.30 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 26.05.2019.

•12817 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will be rescheduled to leave Hatia at 15.40 hrs. instead of 14.40 hrs. o­n 26.05.2019.

•58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12.45 hrs. instead of 11.30 hrs. o­n 26.05.2019.

•63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.15 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs. o­n 26.05.2019.

********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search