For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58033 BKSC RNC PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58033-BKSC RNC PASS
Bokaro stl city to Ranchi | Distance-117Kms | Travel Time 3:20Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BKSCBOKARO STL CITYSource09:1001
2RDFRADHAGAON09:1709:181:0071
3PNWPUNDHAG09:2709:281:00171
4KSXKOTSHILA09:4709:481:00291
5BKDRBEGUN KUDAR09:5509:561:00351
6JAAJHALIDA10:0110:021:00401
7THOTULIN10:0910:101:00481
8MURIMURI10:2110:232:00521
9SLFSILLI10:3210:331:00591
10KITAKITA10:4210:431:00671
11GATDGAUTAMDHARA11:0211:031:00821
12GAGGANGAGHAT11:2011:211:00971
13TISTATISILWAI11:3111:321:001061
14NKMNAMKON11:4111:421:001131
15RNCRANCHI12:30Destination1171
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2021
INTRODUCTION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


INTRODUCTION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 4thSeptember, 2021:

 

        Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to introduce the following Mail/Express Special and MEMU Trains w.e.f. 07.09.2021 and will continue to run till further advice:-

 

·02829/02830 Howrah-Tatanagar-Howrah Special

·08627/08628  Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Special

·68049/68050 Kharagpur-Bhadrak-Kharagpur  MEMU

·58033/58034  Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger

·68041/68042  Adra-Barkakana-Adra  MEMU

 

       In addition to the above, 08409/ 08410 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Special will be introduced w.e.f. 16/9/2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 15/9/2021 from Puri and will continue to run till further advice.

 

02829/02830 Howrah-Tatanagar-Howrah Special

 

02829 Howrah-Tatanagar Special leaving Howrah daily at 17:25 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 21:20 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 02830 Tatanagar-Howrah Special will depart from Tatanagar at 06:10  hrs daily and will arrive Howrah at 10:20 hrs the same day.

 

08627/08628  Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Special

 

08627 Howah-Ranchi Special leaving Howrah every Sunday, Monday and Tuesday at 12:50 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 22:15  hrs the same day. In the opossite direction, 08628 Ranchi-Howrah Special will depart from Ranchi at 05:40 hrs every Sunday, Monday and Tuesday and will arrive Howrah at 15:10  hrs the same day.


68049/68050 Kharagpur-Bhadrak-Kharagpur MEMU

 

68049 Kharagpur-Bhadrak MEMU  leaving Kharagpur daily at 05:25 hrs will arrive Bhadrak at 08:55 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 68050 Bhadrak-Kharagpur MEMU will depart from Bhadrak at 13:25 hrs daily and will arrive Kharagpur at 17:50  hrs the same day.

 

58033/58034   Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger

 

58033 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi Passenger   leaving Bokaro Steel City  daily at 09:10  hrs will arrive Ranchi at 12:20  hrs the same day. In the return direction, 58034 Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger will depart from Ranchi at 15:55 hrs daily and will arrive Bokaro Steel City at 19:15 hrs the same day.

 

68041/68042  Adra-Barkakana-Adra  MEMU

68041 Adra-Barkakana MEMU leaving Adra daily at 04:55 hrs will arrive Barkakana at 09:45 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 68042 Barkakana-Adra MEMU will depart from Barkakana at 14:05  hrs daily and will arrive Adra at 19:15  hrs the same day.

 

08409/08410 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Special

 

08409 Howrah-Puri Special leaving Howrah daily at 19:05 hrs will arrive Puri at 04:30 hrs the next day. In the return direction, 08410 Puri-Howrah Special will depart from Puri at 22:40 hrs daily and will arrive Howrah at 08:00  hrs the next  day.

 

 

 

**********************





2
18-05-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Kolkata,18th May, 2021

 

Due to the present covid situation, the following trains will remain cancelled as per the dates mentioned below :

 

● 68041/ 68042 Adra-Barkakana-Adra Passenger will remain cancelled w.e.f 21.05.2021 till further advice.

 

● 58033/ 58034 Bokaro Steel City- Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger will remain cancelled w.e.f 21.05.2021 till further advice.

 

● 02892 Bhubaneswar-Bangriposi Special will remain cancelled o­n 29.05.2021 and 30.05.2021.

 

● 02891 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar Special will remain cancelled o­n 30.05.2021 and 31.05.2021.

 

 

 

……

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search