For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (GWL)GWALIOR to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL

Station Name: GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPGWL00:10NZM05:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPGWL00:55NZM06:005:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPGWL01:15NZM06:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSGWL01:15NZM06:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPGWL01:37NZM06:425:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPGWL01:57NZM05:553:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPGWL02:10NZM07:074:57TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSGWL02:10NDLS07:155:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESGWL02:30NZM07:305:00M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESGWL02:30NZM07:305:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSGWL03:00NZM08:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSGWL03:20NZM11:107:50SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPGWL03:20NZM11:107:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPGWL03:33NZM08:355:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIGWL03:55NZM09:055:10W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12121 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSGWL04:30NZM11:106:40W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPGWL05:00NZM09:544:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPGWL05:38NZM11:355:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPGWL05:55NZM11:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50F3A12751 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPGWL06:21NZM11:465:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXGWL06:32NDLS10:554:23M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPGWL06:32NZM10:253:53F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPGWL06:32NZM10:404:08TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHGWL06:52NZM10:303:38SA3A12611 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPGWL07:25NDLS13:356:10SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSGWL08:05NZM14:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPGWL08:10NZM13:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSGWL08:25NZM13:214:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPGWL09:20NZM14:154:55M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSGWL09:20NZM14:154:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPGWL11:15NZMSource341141:45M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSGWL11:42NZM16:455:03TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIGWL11:57NZM17:105:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57NZM17:105:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57NZM17:105:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57NZM17:105:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXGWL11:57NZM17:105:13M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPGWL13:05NZM19:005:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPGWL13:25NDLS19:055:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAGWL14:00NZM20:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPGWL14:05NZM20:206:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSGWL15:20NZM20:265:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPGWL15:35NZM20:405:05F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPGWL15:35NZM20:405:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPGWL15:35NZM20:405:05M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPGWL15:35NZM20:405:05W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILGWL16:00NZM20:564:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPGWL16:07NZM19:303:23M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSGWL16:25NZM22:155:50W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPGWL16:25NZM22:155:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSGWL16:50NZM21:515:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLGWL18:02NDLS00:206:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLGWL18:02NDLS00:206:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPGWL19:23NZM00:114:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIGWL19:46NDLS23:303:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESGWL22:15NZM03:415:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPGWL22:45NZM04:055:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL22:57NZM04:055:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPGWL23:15NZM04:305:15TU,F3A22867 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSGWL23:33NZM04:365:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 39615-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 396, FLAGGING OFF OF INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIYAPURA AND HUBBALLI

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 396  Dt. 14.02.2020

FLAGGING OFF OF INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIYAPURA AND HUBBALLI

To cater the raising demand of public & local representatives of Vijayapura & Hubballi region, South Western Railway is pleased to run Train No. 07329 / 07330 Hubballi – Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special daily.

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR and Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi, Hon’ble MP, Vijayapura and public representatives of the concerned region have been instrumental in providing better & convenient train services o­n this route.  South Western Railway urges the rail users of this region to patronize these train services and make their journey memorable.

The service was planned to flag off o­n 16.02.2020 earlier.  But due to some technical reasons, now the service will be flagged off o­n 17.02.2020.  Shri Chandrakantgouda.C. Patil, Hon’ble Minister of Mines & Geology and District In-charge Minister of Vijayapura, Govt. of Karnataka and Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi, Hon’ble MP, Vijayapura will flag off the inaugural special at 11:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 from Vijayapura in presence of other dignitaries. The Inaugural Intercity Express Special with Train No. 07330 Vijayapura – Hubballi will run in open timings.

Regular service of Train No. 07329 / 07330 Hubballi – Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity daily Express Special will commence from Hubballi from 17.02.2020 and from Vijayapura from 18.02.2020 until further advice.

As regular service Train No. 07329 Hubballi – Vijayapura Intercity Express Special will depart daily from Hubballi at 16:45 hrs and arrive Vijayapura at 22:40 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive / depart Gadag – 17:55/18:05 hrs, Mallapur – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Hole Alur - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Badami – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Bagalkot - 19:50/19:52 hrs, Almatti – 20:50/20:51 hrs and Basavana  Bagevadi Road - 21:14/21:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special will depart daily from Vijayapura at 05:30 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:05 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive / depart Basavana Bagevadi Road - 06:04/06:05 hrs, Almatti – 06:24/06:25 hrs, Bagalkot - 07:18/07:20 hrs, Badami – 07:49/07:50 hrs, Hole Alur - 08:11/08:12hrs, Mallapur – 08:24/08:25 hrs and Gadag – 09:30/09:40 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SEVENGeneral Second Class Coaches and and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van.

The timings of this train will enable the passenger to reach Hubballi in the morning and return o­n the same day after finishing their work.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
sonurajput- Thu Nov 24 8:18 2016
Sonu


Add Comment






Submit