For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (GWL)GWALIOR to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL

Station Name: GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPGWL00:10NZM05:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPGWL00:55NZM06:005:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPGWL01:15NZM06:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSGWL01:15NZM06:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPGWL01:37NZM06:425:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPGWL01:57NZM05:553:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSGWL02:10NDLS07:155:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPGWL02:10NZM07:074:57TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESGWL02:30NZM07:305:00M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESGWL02:30NZM07:305:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSGWL03:00NZM08:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPGWL03:20NZM11:107:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSGWL03:20NZM11:107:50SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPGWL03:33NZM08:355:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIGWL03:55NZM09:055:10W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12121 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSGWL04:30NZM11:106:40W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPGWL05:00NZM09:544:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPGWL05:38NZM11:355:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPGWL05:55NZM11:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50F3A12751 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPGWL06:10NDLS13:006:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPGWL06:21NZM11:465:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPGWL06:32NZM10:404:08TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPGWL06:32NZM10:253:53F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXGWL06:32NDLS10:554:23M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHGWL06:52NZM10:303:38SA3A12611 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPGWL07:25NDLS13:356:10SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSGWL08:05NZM14:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPGWL08:10NZM13:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSGWL08:25NZM13:214:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPGWL09:20NZM14:154:55M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSGWL09:20NZM14:154:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPGWL11:15NZMSource341141:45M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSGWL11:42NZM16:455:03TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57NZM17:105:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXGWL11:57NZM17:105:13M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIGWL11:57NZM17:105:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57NZM17:105:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57NZM17:105:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPGWL13:05NZM19:005:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPGWL13:25NDLS19:055:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAGWL14:00NZM20:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPGWL14:05NZM20:206:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSGWL15:20NZM20:265:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPGWL15:35NZM20:405:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPGWL15:35NZM20:405:05M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPGWL15:35NZM20:405:05W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPGWL15:35NZM20:405:05F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILGWL16:00NZM20:564:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPGWL16:07NZM19:303:23M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPGWL16:25NZM22:155:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSGWL16:25NZM22:155:50W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSGWL16:50NZM21:515:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLGWL18:02NDLS00:206:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLGWL18:02NDLS00:206:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPGWL19:23NZM00:114:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIGWL19:46NDLS23:303:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESGWL22:15NZM03:415:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPGWL22:45NZM04:055:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL22:57NZM04:055:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPGWL23:15NZM04:305:15TU,F3A22867 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSGWL23:33NZM04:365:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4623-11-2020
Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway will run 3 special trains from 01.12.2020 till further advice. These

special trains will run as fully reserved trains. The details are as under:

1)Mumbai-Firozpur superfast special daily

02137 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily from1.12.2020 till further advice and reach Firozpur on third day.

02138 superfast special train will leave Firozpur at 03.12.2020 till further advice andarrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on third day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 12137/12138CSMT- Firozpur Punjab Mail except Igatpuri for 02137 and Hazrat Nizamuddin,

Igatpuri and Kasara for 02138.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 6 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

2)Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore special daily

01013 Special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily from 01.12.2020 tillfurther advice and arrive Coimbatoreon third day.

01014 Special train will leave Coimbatore daily from 02.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11013/11014 LTT-Coimbatore Express except Lonavala, Daund, Nancherla, Omalur for 01013 andOmalur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishna, Lonavala for 01014.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 11 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

3)Pune-Jammu Tawi special daily

01077 Special train will leave daily Pune from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arriveJammu Tawi on third day.

01078 Special train will leave Jammu Tawi daily from 03.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Pune on third day.

Timings and  Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11077/11078Jhelum Express except Shahbad Markanda for train 01077 and Hazrat Nizamuddinand Timarni for train 01078.

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second classseating.


Reservation: Bookings for 02137, 01013 and 01077 special trains will commencefrom 25.11.2020 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website:www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board thesespecial trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 duringthe boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: November 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
23-11-2020
Press Release:CLEANLINESS & SANITISATION DRIVES OF STATION PREMISES & EMU COACHES OF ER CONTINUED UNABATED



CLEANLINESS & SANITISATION DRIVES OF STATION PREMISES & EMU COACHES OF ER CONTINUED UNABATED

Kolkata, November 23, 2020

Cleanliness & sanitization drives of station premises and EMU coaches of ER are continued o­n daily basis for better health & hygiene aspect of the commuters. ER has increased the number of time tabled EMU trains during peak hours, keeping in view the health & hygiene protocol of commuters. It will enable the passengers to avail train services in short succession and will facilitate them to avoid overcrowding in platforms as well as in running trains. 

ER reiterates to request all the passengers to maintain social distancing during journey. Passengers are also requested to maintain COVID-19 health protocol including use of MASKS OR FACE COVERS AS MANDATORY, carry hand sanitizer and not to avail train journey if they feel physically unwell. They are also requested to avoid gathering.

In this context, ER thanks all the commuters for the cooperation in combating COVID-19 by maintaining COVID appropriate behaviour. Their continued cooperation to maintain COVID-19 health protocol in trains as well as in station premises is earnestly solicited.





COMMENTS

1
sonurajput- Thu Nov 24 8:18 2016
Sonu


Add Comment






Submit