For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








79 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12621TAMIL NADU EXPJHS00:25NZM06:426:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPJHS00:38NZM07:076:29TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPJHS00:38NZM06:556:17M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSJHS00:38NDLS07:156:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESJHS00:50NZM07:306:40M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESJHS00:50NZM07:306:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPJHS00:56NZM05:554:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSJHS01:45NZM08:006:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPJHS02:20NZM08:356:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJHS02:40NZM09:056:25W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12121 Status
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIJHS02:40NZM09:056:25M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12823 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIJHS03:00NZM09:156:15M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSJHS03:15NZM11:107:55W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:40NZM09:546:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJHS04:10NZM11:357:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJHS04:10NZM11:407:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10F3A12751 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPJHS05:00NZM11:466:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:20NZM10:054:45W,SA1A,2A,3A,22221 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPJHS05:20NZM10:405:20TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXJHS05:20NDLS10:555:35M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:31NZM10:254:54F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXJHS05:50NZM10:404:50TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSJHS05:50NZM10:404:50M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHJHS05:50NZM10:304:40SA3A12611 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:50NZM10:404:50W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
12753MARATHWADA SMPKJHS06:00NZM13:007:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12753 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPJHS06:00NDLS13:357:35SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIJHS06:00NZM13:007:00TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPJHS06:05NZM13:006:55W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSJHS06:40NZM14:408:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPJHS06:55NZM13:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSJHS07:05NZM13:216:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSJHS07:35NZM14:156:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPJHS07:55NZM14:156:20M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSJHS10:28NZM16:456:17TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38NZM17:106:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38NZM17:106:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXJHS10:38NZM17:106:32M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS10:38NZM17:106:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38NZM17:106:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPJHS12:10NZM18:005:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIJHS12:10NZM18:005:50TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIJHS12:10NZM18:005:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPJHS12:20NDLS19:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPJHS12:30NZM20:207:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSJHS13:47NZM20:266:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPJHS14:10NZM20:406:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPJHS14:10NZM20:406:30M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPJHS14:10NZM20:406:30F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPJHS14:10NZM20:406:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILJHS14:30NZM20:566:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS14:55NZM22:157:20W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPJHS14:55NZM22:157:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPJHS15:05NZM19:304:25M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSJHS15:20NZM21:516:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLJHS16:45NDLS00:207:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLJHS16:45NDLS00:207:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIJHS18:41NDLS23:304:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSJHS19:20NDLS02:106:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAJHS19:22NZM20:050:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESJHS20:40NZM03:417:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPJHS21:05NZM03:356:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22167 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPJHS21:30NZM04:056:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS21:30NZM04:056:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPJHS21:40NZM04:306:50TU,F3A22867 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSJHS22:05NZM04:366:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLJHS22:10NZM03:485:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJHS22:55NZM05:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIJHS23:20NZM05:256:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12447 Status
22447KURJ NZM EXPJHS23:30NZM05:255:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22447 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPJHS23:40NZM06:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSJHS23:58NZM06:206:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPJHS23:58NZM06:206:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPJHSDestinationNZMSource0:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/1907-12-2021
Central Railway Holds a meeting on Bharat Gaurav Trains with service providers



Central Railway Holds a meeting o­n Bharat Gaurav Trains with service providers

Central Railway organised a meeting to promote Bharat Gaurav Trains with prominent service providers.  A presentation was made to familiarise the service providers.  Process of registration was also explained to them with the key features of the scheme.

Shri Mani Jit Singh, Principal Chief Commercial Manager, presided over the meeting and Ms. Ity Pandey, Chief Commercial Manager (Passenger Services) gave the presentation.

The service providers included the Department of Tourism, Government of Maharashtra, Akbar Travels, Thomas Cook, Veena World and Kesari Tours Pvt. Ltd.  They have shown keen interest and enthusiasm.  Discussions ranged from the type of itinerary to the time taken to refurbish coaches.  A sample of the tentative cost that would be incurred for a 14 coach train up to 500 km was also shared with the service providers for them to work o­n other modalities.

The Ministry of Railways have announced the operation of theme based Bharat Gaurav Trains to showcase India’s rich cultural heritage and magnificent historical places to the people of India and the world as a part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.
--- ---
Date: December 07, 2021
PR No.2021/12/19
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.629/2021-2207-12-2021
Secunderabad
Recruitment under Centralized Employment Notice (CEN) 01/2019


2nd Stage Computer Based Test (CBT-2) for shortlisted candidates is likely to bescheduledduring 14-18February,2022

Results to the 1st Stage Computer Based Test(CBT1)to be tentatively declared by January 15, 2022

With respect to the Centralized Employment Notice (CEN) 01/2019, issued forrecruitment of various Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) graduate and under graduate posts, Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) held the 1st stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) in 7 phases from December 28th, 2020 to July 31st, 2021.

The results of the first stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) is currently under process and the results are tentatively scheduled to be published in the official websites of RRBs by January15th, 2022.

Further it is stated that 2nd stage Computer Based Test (CBT-2) exam for the candidates who will be shortlisted in 1st stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) is tentatively scheduled to be held from February 14-18, 2022. However, this tentative schedule is subject to the prevailing conditions and Government guidelines issued from time to time in view of the COVID-19 pandemic situation in the country.

Indian Railways appeals to all the candidates to refer o­nly to the official websites of Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs)/RRB Secunderabad (www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in) for any latest updates o­n the recruitment process and no to get misled by unauthorized sources o­n this matter.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit