For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








79 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12621TAMIL NADU EXPJHS00:25NZM06:426:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPJHS00:38NZM07:076:29TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPJHS00:38NZM06:556:17M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSJHS00:38NDLS07:156:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESJHS00:50NZM07:306:40M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESJHS00:50NZM07:306:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPJHS00:56NZM05:554:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSJHS01:45NZM08:006:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPJHS02:20NZM08:356:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIJHS02:40NZM09:056:25M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12823 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJHS02:40NZM09:056:25W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12121 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIJHS03:00NZM09:156:15M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSJHS03:15NZM11:107:55W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:40NZM09:546:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJHS04:10NZM11:407:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJHS04:10NZM11:357:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10F3A12751 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPJHS05:00NZM11:466:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:20NZM10:054:45W,SA1A,2A,3A,22221 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPJHS05:20NZM10:405:20TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXJHS05:20NDLS10:555:35M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:31NZM10:254:54F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSJHS05:50NZM10:404:50M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHJHS05:50NZM10:304:40SA3A12611 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:50NZM10:404:50W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXJHS05:50NZM10:404:50TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12753MARATHWADA SMPKJHS06:00NZM13:007:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12753 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPJHS06:00NDLS13:357:35SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIJHS06:00NZM13:007:00TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPJHS06:05NZM13:006:55W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSJHS06:40NZM14:408:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPJHS06:55NZM13:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSJHS07:05NZM13:216:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSJHS07:35NZM14:156:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPJHS07:55NZM14:156:20M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSJHS10:28NZM16:456:17TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38NZM17:106:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXJHS10:38NZM17:106:32M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS10:38NZM17:106:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38NZM17:106:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38NZM17:106:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPJHS12:10NZM18:005:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIJHS12:10NZM18:005:50TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIJHS12:10NZM18:005:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPJHS12:20NDLS19:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPJHS12:30NZM20:207:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSJHS13:47NZM20:266:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPJHS14:10NZM20:406:30F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPJHS14:10NZM20:406:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPJHS14:10NZM20:406:30M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPJHS14:10NZM20:406:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILJHS14:30NZM20:566:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS14:55NZM22:157:20W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPJHS14:55NZM22:157:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPJHS15:05NZM19:304:25M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSJHS15:20NZM21:516:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLJHS16:45NDLS00:207:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLJHS16:45NDLS00:207:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIJHS18:41NDLS23:304:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSJHS19:20NDLS02:106:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAJHS19:22NZM20:050:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESJHS20:40NZM03:417:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPJHS21:05NZM03:356:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22167 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS21:30NZM04:056:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPJHS21:30NZM04:056:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPJHS21:40NZM04:306:50TU,F3A22867 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSJHS22:05NZM04:366:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLJHS22:10NZM03:485:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJHS22:55NZM05:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIJHS23:20NZM05:256:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12447 Status
22447KURJ NZM EXPJHS23:30NZM05:255:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22447 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPJHS23:40NZM06:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPJHS23:58NZM06:206:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSJHS23:58NZM06:206:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPJHSDestinationNZMSource0:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/3426-01-2023
General Manager, Central Railway unfurls the National Flag on the occasion of 74th Republic Day

General Manager, Central Railway unfurls the National Flag o­n the occasion of 74th Republic Day

Shri Naresh Lalwani, General Manager, Central Railway unfurled the national flag o­n the occasion of Republic Day at the Central Railway headquarters, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 26.1.2023. Shri Naresh Lalwani, while addressing the gathering conveyed warmest greetings to all railway personnel, their families and esteemed customers. The General Manager said that Central Railway has achieved best ever freight loading, highest ever parcel and ticket checking revenue, infrastructure upgradation o­n Central Railway.  He said that it is Railway's priority to ensure safety of passengers and Central Railway has taken several steps in this direction. He also elaborated the passenger amenities provided and other achievements during the period from April to December 2022.

Shri Lalwani congratulated the railwaymen for their excellent teamwork and exhorted them to work o­n the path of continuous progress in taking railways to newer heights.

On this occasion, a dance-drama o­n the theme of G20 was presented by artistes of Central Railway Cultural Academy and Civil Defence Cell. The Republic Day celebrations were webcast live o­n YouTube channel of Central Railway. Shri Alok Singh, Additional General Manager,  Shri Manoj Arora, Commissioner of Railway Safety (Central Circle), Principal Heads of Department, Divisional Railway Manager and other officials were also present o­n the occasion.

The General Manager's message in Marathi, Hindi and English is attached as DOC file.
--- ---
Date: January 26, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/34
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
----------------------




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26-01-2023
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74th REPUBLIC DAY

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74thREPUBLIC DAY

Kolkata, 26th January, 2023:

 

The 74th Republic Day was celebrated at South Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Garden Reach with great enthusiasm today. Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway unfurled the National Flag and took salute at the ceremonial parade presented by the contingents of Railway Protection Force (RPF), Civil Defence and St John Ambulance.

 

Highlighting the achievements of SER in recent times, General Manager said that South Eastern Railway, popularly known as the Blue Chip Railway, is among the top three highest freight loading zones of Indian Railways. During the period from April to December 2022, SER achieved a commendable loading of 149.23 million tonnes of freight which is about 4.1% higher than the corresponding period of 2021-22. To ensure availability of coal for power plants, the best ever coal loading was achieved by SER this year with a loading of 41.24 million tonnes of coal which is an increase of 24.78% over last year.

 

General Manager added that in order to increase operational capacity, 114.05 km of doubling / 3rd line work has been completed so far this year, including the super critical project of Kharagpur-Narayangarh and Coal Link Project of Rourkela-Jharsuguda. Keeping in view the importance of road safety, altogether 8 Road Over Bridges have been commissioned this year. In addition, the work of o­ne Road Over Bridge at Jugsalai, Tatanagar has been completed and is ready to be commissioned.

General Manager stated that with a view to provide more amenities to the passengers, 11 lifts and 03 escalators have been commissioned at various stationsduring the current financial year. Moreover, to ensure safety and convenience of the passengers, the work of 16 Foot Over Bridges have been completed this year so far. These apart, 22 platforms at 21 stations have been raised and 32 new toilets have been provided where facilities are also available for Divyangjan. During the current financial year, 155 special trains have been run to clear the extra rush of the passengers. Till December 2022 of the current fiscal, 150 coaches have been permanently augmented and 4568 coaches have been temporarily augmented in 83 trains. 
 
Mentioning the special efforts of RPF, General Manager stated that this year under "Operation Nanhe Farishte and Dignity" total 501 minor boys, 482 minor girls and 187 women have been rescued from train and station premises and handed over to Child Line or their family members. RPF personnel of South Eastern Railway in "Operation Jeevan Raksha" saved the precious lives of 31 male and 26 female passengers by risking their own lives. 
 

On the occasion of Republic Day, an Intensive Cardiac Care Unit with Invasive Cardiac Lab was inaugurated by General Manager at SER Central Hospital, Garden Reach. General Manager also inaugurated Renovated Haemodialysis Unit at SER Central Hospital today.

 

A cultural programme o­n patriotic theme was organised o­n the occasion. The programme was presented by the Personnel Department and members of SER Bharat Scouts and Guides. A special Dog Show by RPF Dog Squad was also organised o­n the occasion. Republic Day was also celebrated at the Divisional Offices at Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit