For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (JBP)JABALPUR


Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBDTS00:15JBP21:4021:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25JBP16:1015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35JBP16:3015:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23JBP20:5015:27M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23JBP20:5515:32W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35JBP00:5518:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50JBP22:1514:25SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05JBP23:1515:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05JBP23:1515:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05JBP23:1515:10TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55JBP01:4514:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55JBP01:4514:50M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPDR11:20JBP02:2015:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20JBP02:2015:00THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20JBP02:2015:00MUNRESERVED12546 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15JBP03:1515:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55JBP09:2520:30SU3A22913 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40JBP04:4015:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHDR13:45JBP05:4516:00TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50JBP09:3017:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50JBP08:3016:40TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50JBP08:3016:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTS16:35JBP12:3520:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40JBP09:0016:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25JBP05:5012:25M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45JBP13:0515:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15JBP15:2017:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTT23:35JBP14:2514:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/5730-11-2022
Extension of run of Mumbai-Rewa and Pune-Jabalpur weekly special train


Extension of run of Mumbai-Rewa and Pune-Jabalpur weekly special train

Railways will extend the run of special train between Mumbai - Rewa and Pune-Jabalpur to clear the extra rush of passengers as under:

02188 special notified to run upto 30.12.2022 o­n every Friday is now extended to run till 31.03.2023
02187 special notified to run upto 29.12.2022 o­n every Thursday is now extended to run till 30.03.2023

02131 Pune-Jabalpur Superfast special notified to run upto 26.12.2022 o­n every Monday is now extended to run till 27.03.2023
02132 Jabalpur-Pune Superfast special notified to run upto 25.12.2022 o­n every Sunday is now extended to run till 26.03.2023

There will be no change in days of run, timings, composition and halts.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of special train No. 02188 and 02131 o­n special charges will open from 01.12.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
--- ---
Date: November 29, 2022
PR No.2022/11/57
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.712/2022-2329-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 712 - Special Trains between Danapur – SMVT Bengaluru & Darbhanga – Ernakulam

                        


In order to clear extra rush, the following special trains will be run between Danapur – SMVT Bengaluru & Darbhanga – Ernakulam as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

03253

Danapur – SMVT Bengaluru

18.10 (Mon)

18.20 (Wed)

21.11.2022 to 12.12.2022

2

03254

SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur

07.50 (Thu)

08.00 (Sat)

24.11.2022 to 15.12.2022

3

05555

Darbhanga – Ernakulam

21.15 (Mon)

06.00 (Thu)

21.11.2022 to 12.12.2022

4

05556

Ernakulam – Darbhanga

21.00 (Thu)

06.30 (Sun)

24.11.2022 to 15.12.2022

 

Train No. 03253/03254 Danapur–SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur Special Trains (04 services):

 Enroute these special trains will stop at Ara, Buxar, Pt.DD Upadhyaya, Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Perumbur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram stations in both the directions.

 Train No. 05555/05556 Darbhanga – Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Trains (04 services):

 Enroute these special trains will stop at Samastipur, Barauni, Kiul, Jhajha, Jasidih, Dhanbad, Bokaro Steel City, Ranchi, Hatia, Rourkela, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Rayagada, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry,Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Perumbur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Coimbatore, Palakkad and Thrisur stations in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit