For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11025 BSL PUNE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11025-BSL PUNE EXP
Bhusaval jn to Pune jn | Distance-548Kms | Travel Time 11:40Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX565X270155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSLBHUSAVAL JNSource00:2501
2JLJALGAON JN00:5100:532:00251
3PCPACHORA JN01:2401:262:00721
4KJKAJGAON01:4401:451:00981
5CSNCHALISGAON JN01:5802:002:001171
6MMRMANMAD JN04:0504:105:001841
7LSLASALGAON04:2904:301:002091
8NRNIPHAD04:4404:451:002261
9NKNASIK ROAD05:0505:105:002581
10DVLDEVLALI05:1905:201:002631
11IGPIGATPURI06:1506:205:003081
12KYNKALYAN JN07:5708:003:003911
13PNVLPANVEL09:0309:052:004281
14CKHSCHIKHLI09:1509:161:004321
15MHPEMOHOPE09:2609:271:004371
16CHOKCHAUK09:3709:381:004451
17KJTKARJAT09:5510:005:004561
18LNLLONAVALA10:4410:451:004841
19CCHCHINCHVAD11:2911:301:005311
20PUNEPUNE JN12:05Destination5481
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/06/6028-06-2022
Restoration of Pune-Bhusaval and Solapur Gadag Daily Express

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Restoration of Pune-Bhusaval and Solapur Gadag Daily Express

 

Central Railway will restore the services of Pune-Bhusaval, Solapur-Gadag daily Express trains as per details below:

 

1. Pune- Bhusaval Express daily

 

11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express will leave Pune at 11.40 hrsdaily with effect from 10.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 22.00 hrs same day.

11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express daily will leave Bhusaval at 00.35 hrs daily with effect from 11.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Pune at 12.05 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Chinchwad, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Kajgaon (For 11025 o­nly), Pachora and Jalgaon

 

Composition: o­ne AC Chair Car, 6 Second Class Chair Car (Reserved ) , 7 Second Class Chair Car (Unreserved), o­ne General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake van and o­ne Generator Van.

 

2.Solapur-Gadag Express daily

 

11305 Solapur-GadagExpress will leave Solapurat 11.50 hrs daily with effect from 15.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Gadag at 16.55 hrs same day.

11306 Gadag-Solapur Express daily will leave Gadag at 01.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 10.15 hrs same day.

 

Halts:Tikekarwadi, Hotgi, Aherwadi (for 11305 o­nly), Solerjavalge, Tadwal, Padnur, Lachayan, Indi Road, Chorgi, Nimbal, Kyatanakeri Road (for 11305 o­nly), Minchnal, Vijayapur, Ibrahimpur, Jumnal, Honaganathalli, Mulvad, Kalgurki Halt (for 11305 o­nly),Kudgi (for 11305 o­nly), Basavana Bagewadi Road, Angadgeri Halt (for 11305 o­nly),Wandal, Benal Halt, Almatti, Kudala Sangam Road, Sitimani (for 11305 o­nly),Jadramakunti, Kadltimatti(for 11305 o­nly), Muglalli Halt, Bagalkot, Guledagudda Road, Badami, Lakhmapur, Hole Alur, Mallapur, Balganur and Hombal

 

Composition: 4 Second Class (Reserved), 6 Second Class (Unreserved), 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake van..

 

Reservation: Bookings for train No.11026/11025 and 11305 will open o­n 29.06.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.

--- --- ---

Date: June 28, 2022

PR No. 2022/06/60

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search