For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11025 BSL PUNE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11025-BSL PUNE EXP
Bhusaval jn to Pune jn | Distance-548Kms | Travel Time 11:40Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX565X270155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSLBHUSAVAL JNSource00:2501
2JLJALGAON JN00:5100:532:00251
3PCPACHORA JN01:2401:262:00721
4KJKAJGAON01:4401:451:00981
5CSNCHALISGAON JN01:5802:002:001171
6MMRMANMAD JN04:0504:105:001841
7LSLASALGAON04:2904:301:002091
8NRNIPHAD04:4404:451:002261
9NKNASIK ROAD05:0505:105:002581
10DVLDEVLALI05:1905:201:002631
11IGPIGATPURI06:1506:205:003081
12KYNKALYAN JN07:5708:003:003911
13PNVLPANVEL09:0309:052:004281
14CKHSCHIKHLI09:1509:161:004321
15MHPEMOHOPE09:2609:271:004371
16CHOKCHAUK09:3709:381:004451
17KJTKARJAT09:5510:005:004561
18LNLLONAVALA10:4410:451:004841
19CCHCHINCHVAD11:2911:301:005311
20PUNEPUNE JN12:05Destination5481
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/1314-10-2019
Infrastructure Work on Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train  Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line for 10 days.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur JCO o­n 17, 18 & 19.10.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai JCO o­n 18, 19 & 20.10.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur JCO 15, 16 & 20.10.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai JCO 16, 17 & 21.10.2019

·07617 Nanded-Panvel JCO 19.10.2019

·07618 Panvel-Nanded JCO 20.10.2019

·12126 Pune-Mumbai JCO from 16.10.2019 to 20.10.2019

·12125 Mumbai-Pune JCO from 16.10.2019 to 20.10.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune JCO from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval JCO from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur JCO from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai JCO from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT JCO from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi JCO from 16.10.2019 to 21.10.2019 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai JCO from 16.10.2019 to 20.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad JCO from 16.10.2019 to 20.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT JCO from 15.10.2019 to 19.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam JCO from 17.10.2019 to 21.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel JCO from 16.10.2019 to 18.10.2019 & 20.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded JCO from 17.10.2019 to 19.10.2019 & 21.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: October 14, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/507-10-2019
Infrastructure work on southeast ghat for 10 days - Train running pattern

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line for 10 days.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur JCO o­n 5, 10, 11, 12.10.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai JCO o­n 6, 11, 12, 13.10.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur JCO 6, 7, 8, 9, 13, 14.10.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai JCO 7, 8, 9, 10, 14, 15.10.2019

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur JCO 15.10.2019

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai JCO 6.10.2019

·07617 Nanded-Panvel JCO 12.10.2019

·07618 Panvel-Nanded JCO 13.10.2019

·12126 Pune-Mumbai JCO from 6.10.2019 to 15.10.2019

·12125 Mumbai-Pune JCO from 6.10.2019 to 15.10.2019

Trains diverted via Daund-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune JCO from 5.10.2019 to 14.10.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval JCO from 5.10.2019 to 14.10.2019

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur JCO from 5.10.2019 to 14.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai JCO from 5.10.2019 to 14.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT JCO from 5.10.2019 to 14.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi JCO from 6.10.2019 to 15.10.2019 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai JCO from 7.10.2019 to 15.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad JCO from 7.10.2019 to 15.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT JCO from 5.10.2019 to 14.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam JCO from 7.10.2019 to 16.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel JCO from 6.10.2019 to 15.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded JCO from 7.10.2019 to 16.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: October 5, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search