For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11025 BSL PUNE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11025-BSL PUNE EXP
Bhusaval jn to Pune jn | Distance-548Kms | Travel Time 11:40Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX565X270155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSLBHUSAVAL JNSource00:2501
2JLJALGAON JN00:5100:532:00251
3PCPACHORA JN01:2401:262:00721
4KJKAJGAON01:4401:451:00981
5CSNCHALISGAON JN01:5802:002:001171
6MMRMANMAD JN04:0504:105:001841
7LSLASALGAON04:2904:301:002091
8NRNIPHAD04:4404:451:002261
9NKNASIK ROAD05:0505:105:002581
10DVLDEVLALI05:1905:201:002631
11IGPIGATPURI06:1506:205:003081
12KYNKALYAN JN07:5708:003:003911
13PNVLPANVEL09:0309:052:004281
14CKHSCHIKHLI09:1509:161:004321
15MHPEMOHOPE09:2609:271:004371
16CHOKCHAUK09:3709:381:004451
17KJTKARJAT09:5510:005:004561
18LNLLONAVALA10:4410:451:004841
19CCHCHINCHVAD11:2911:301:005311
20PUNEPUNE JN12:05Destination5481
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2926-11-2019
Infrastructure Work on Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line upto 31.12.2019.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur passenger will remain cancelled upto 28.12.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 29.12.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51317 Panvel – Pune passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund Chord line-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 30.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel weekly special JCO 7.12.2019 to 28.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune.

·07618 Panvel-Nanded weekly special JCO 1.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-11-2019
Press Release:ER RPF NABBED FAKE TICKET AGENT AT DURGAPUR

                     

ER RPF NABBED FAKE TICKET AGENT AT DURGAPUR

·PRABAL App being used for e-monitoring against touting activities.

 

Kolkata, November 25, 2019:

As a part of ER’s continuous endeavour for eliminating touting activities and fake agents,    RPF of Eastern Railway has arrested, four (4) fake Railway ticket agents from a cyber cafe situated at Akbar Road, Durgapur , with recovery of 28 nos. of future journey Railway e-tickets valued at Rs. 110255/- and 588 nos. of used tickets valued at Rs. 1627997/-.  RPF has also detected about 34 nos of fake "IRCTC Personal I.D".  In this connection RPF has registered a case u/s 143 of Railway Act.   

      These fake agents could be detected by using the PRABAL App (passenger record analysis for action against burglary, touting and loss of articles) developed by the Railways.  During e-monitoring of historical passenger details o­n PRABAL, some user IDs has been identified as suspicious by the ER/RPF team and o­n 24.11.19.  A massive raid has been conducted at the venue above resulting in recovery of  such huge number  of e-tickets from two dedicated PC system of the said Cyber cafe.  Two related Hard-Disks have also been seized by RPF team of Durgapur for further investigation.

During interrogation all the offenders disclosed that, they are regularly committing such illegal business of touting by using about 34 nos of IDs and mobile numbers.

IRCTC has been requested to block the IDs & seized Tickets. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search