For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (MMR)MANMAD JN to (IGP)IGATPURI


Address: Manmad Junction, SH10, Manmad, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: MMR

Station Name: MANMAD JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 687

Station Traffic: High

Address: Igatpuri Railway Station, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, India

Station Code: IGP

Station Name: IGATPURI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 413

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11402NANDIGRAM EXPMMR00:30IGP02:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESMMR01:35IGP03:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPMMR01:50IGP04:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILMMR01:55IGP04:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPMMR04:10IGP06:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMMR04:25IGP06:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPMMR04:55IGP08:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
22102RAJYA RANI EXPMMR05:25IGP07:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22102 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILMMR05:35IGP08:302:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12110PANCHAVTI EXPMMR06:02IGP07:551:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12110 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPMMR06:25IGP08:502:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSMMR06:25IGP08:502:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHMMR06:40IGP09:052:25M,W,SA3A12187 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSMMR06:40IGP09:052:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPMMR08:35IGP10:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPMMR08:50IGP10:582:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSMMR08:50IGP10:552:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPMMR09:00IGP11:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTMMR10:50IGP12:301:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSMMR11:10IGP15:404:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPMMR12:38IGP14:402:02TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPMMR12:45IGP15:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
51424MMR IGP PASSMMR13:50IGP17:153:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51424 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05IGP17:002:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05IGP17:002:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPMMR14:05IGP17:002:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05IGP17:002:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSMMR16:00IGP18:252:25M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPMMR16:00IGP18:302:30TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSMMR16:00IGP18:252:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPMMR16:00IGP18:252:25TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESMMR16:15IGP18:402:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPMMR17:00IGP19:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSMMR17:20IGP19:452:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESMMR17:30IGP20:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSMMR21:25IGP00:202:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSMMR21:50IGP00:402:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPMMR21:50IGP00:402:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPMMR22:20IGP01:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMMR22:45IGP01:252:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSMMR23:15IGP01:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILMMR23:40IGP02:102:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPMMR23:58IGP01:501:52TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
311/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (13)


Due to Loco Derailment between Sonalium - Kulem and LandSlide between Dudh Sagar – Caranzol and due to worsening condition of VASHIST River Bridge between Chipulin & Kamathe at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway and due to Water flowing above track between Alnavar –Londa, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam o­n 22.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal , Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn. 

·Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganga Nagar Special that left Tiruchchirappalli o­n 23.07.2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund and Hubballi

·Train No. 04695 Kochuveli  - Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan , Arsikere , Guntakal, Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn, Jalgaon and Udhna


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
309/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (11)


Central Railway has advised cancellation of Trains due to Landslide track washout in Igatpuri - Kasara, Karjat - Lonavala, C Shahumharaj T- Miraj section in Central Railway and Water logging in Konkan Railway & South Western Railway.

·Train No. 01133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Daily Special is fully cancelled from 24th July, 2021 to 27th July, 2021 (4 Services)

·Train No. 01134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CST Daily special is fully cancelled from 25th July, 2021 to 28th July, 2021 (4 Services)

·Train No. 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Weekly Special of 26th July, 2021 is fully cancelled (1 Service)

·Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special of 23rd July, 2021 is fully cancelled (1 Service)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit