For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

51154 BSL CSTM PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
51154-BSL CSTM PASS
Bhusaval jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-444Kms | Travel Time 12:00Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSLBHUSAVAL JNSource07:0501
2BDIBHADLI07:2107:221:00131
3JLJALGAON JN07:3107:343:00241
4SSSHIRSOLI07:4707:481:00351
5MWDMHASAVAD07:5707:581:00451
6MYJMAHEJI08:0808:091:00571
7PHQPARDHANDE08:1608:171:00641
8PCPACHORA JN08:2308:252:00721
9GAAGALAN08:4908:501:00821
10NGDNAGARDEVLA08:5909:001:00911
11KJKAJGAON09:0909:101:00981
12VGLVAGHLI09:1909:201:001071
13CSNCHALISGAON JN09:4009:455:001171
14HPRHIRAPUR09:5409:551:001251
15NINAYDONGRI10:0410:051:001381
16PKEPIMPAR KHED10:1410:151:001481
17NGNNANDGAON10:2510:272:001591
18PJNPANJHAN10:3410:351:001651
19HSLHISVAHAL10:4410:451:001711
20PNVPANEVADI10:5410:551:001791
21MMRMANMAD JN11:0511:105:001841
22SUMSUMMIT11:2411:251:001951
23LSLASALGAON11:3811:402:002091
24UGNUGAON11:5411:551:002191
25NRNIPHAD11:5912:001:002261
26KBSNKASBE SUKENE12:0912:101:002321
27KWKHERVADI12:1912:201:002381
28ODHAODHA12:2912:301:002461
29NKNASIK ROAD13:0013:055:002571
30DVLDEVLALI13:1813:202:002631
31LTLAHAVIT13:3413:351:002741
32AVASVALI13:4413:451:002831
33PIPADLI13:5413:551:002891
34GOGHOTI14:0914:101:002981
35IGPIGATPURI15:4015:455:003081
36KSRAKASARA16:2916:301:003241
37KEKHARDI16:3916:401:003371
38ATGATGAON16:5416:551:003491
39ASOASANGAON17:0917:101:003591
40VSDVASIND17:1917:201:003651
41KDVKHADAVLI17:2917:301:003731
42TLATITAVALA17:3417:351:003801
43ABYAMBIVLI17:3917:401:003861
44SHADSHAHAD17:4417:451:003881
45KYNKALYAN JN17:5217:553:003911
46TNATHANE18:1318:152:004111
47DRDADAR18:4318:452:004351
48CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI19:05Destination4441
Popular Station Combinations
48 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/3729-11-2019
CR WILL RUN 12 SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 12 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 12 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. The details of special trains are as under-

 

(A) NAGPUR TO CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)

 

1.Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.35 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 07.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.10 hrs next day.

3.Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.55 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 11.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition: 16 General second class.

 

(B) CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI/DADAR TO SEWAGRAM/AJNI/NAGPUR UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)

 

1.Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.05 hrs o­n 6.12.2019 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.40 hrs o­n 6.12.2019 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.

3.Special train No. 01253 will Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 (midnight of 6/7.12.2019) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

4.Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.

5.Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.

6.Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2019(midnight of 7/8.12.2019) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition: 16 General second class.

(C) AJNI TO CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI SUPER FAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)

 

1.Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 15.00 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition: 16 General second class.

 

(D) SOLAPUR AND CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

 

1.Special train No. 01315 will leave Solapur at 17.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 01.20 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01316 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2019 (midnight of 6/7.12.2019) and arrive Solapur at 10.10 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition : 12 General second class.

 

(F) TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 

The Central Railway has also decided to augment the following trains for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Diwas. The details are as under-

 

1.Train No. 51154 Bhusaval – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.12.2019 augmented by 2 general second class.

2.Train No. 51153 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Bhusawal Passenger JCO 7.12.2019 augmented by 2 general second class.

3.Train No. 17412 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Mahalakshmi Express JCO 5.12.2019 augmented by o­ne general second class.

4.Train No. 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Mahalakshmi Express JCO 6.12.2019 augmented by o­ne general second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 29, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search