For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NANDGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Nandgaon, Maharashtra 423106, India

Station Code: NGN)NANDGAO

Station Name: NGN)NANDGAON

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 160

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL02:0002:022SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL02:0002:022M,SU3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03:0303:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP08:1508:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASS10:2510:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL11:5512:005FSL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP12:2012:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51182BSL DVL PASS20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12139SEVAGRAM EXP20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/1103-12-2020
Revised Timings of CSMT-Howrah Superfast & Pune-Howrah Duronto Special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timings of CSMT-Howrah Superfast & Pune-Howrah Duronto Special trains

Railways have decided to revise the timings of following special trains. The details as under:

1. CSMT - Howrah Superfast Specials (Daily)

02809 superfast special will now leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.10 hrs with effect from 7.12.2020 and arrive Howrah at 06.00 hrs o­n third day.

02810 superfast special will now leave Howrah at 19.45 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.25 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane (only for 02809), Kalyan, Kasara(only for 02809 ), Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Sevagram( o­nly for 02810), Nagpur, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Gondia, Dongargarh, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bhatapara, Bilaspur, Champa, Sakti, Kharsia, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur and Santragachi ( o­nly for 02809).

Composition:One First AC, Two AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class and o­ne second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

 

2)Pune- Howrah Duronto superfast special (Bi-weekly)

02221 Duronto Special train will now leave Pune o­n every Monday & Saturday at 15.15 hrs with effect from 07.12.2020 and arrive Howrah at 20.10 hrs next day.

02222 Duronto Special train will now leave Howrah o­n every Thursday & Saturday at 05.40 hrs with effect from from 05.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Daund Chord, Manmad, Bhusaval, Nagpur, Bilaspur and Tatanagar

 

Composition:One First AC, Three AC-2 Tier and 12 AC-3 Tier, o­ne pantry car.

 

For detailed timings at halts of respective Special Trains, please log o­n to www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 3, 2020

PR No.2020/12/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1101-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

WR Press Release No. 2020/11                    Mumbai, 27thNovember, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 6 Festival Special Trains, between Udhna and Manduadih, Okha and Howrah, Porbandar and Howrah, Indore and Rajendranagar & Okha and Gorakhpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips are as under:

1). Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna – Manduadih Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09057 Udhna – Manduadih special will depart Udhna every Friday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thto 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09058 Manduadih - Udhna special will leave Manduadih every Sunday at 04.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 05.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki and Varanasi stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating cocoaches).

 

 

2). Train No. 02905/02906 Okha – Howrah Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

 

Train No. 02905 Okha - Howrah Special will depart Okha every Sunday at 08.40 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6thto 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02906 Howrah - Okha Special will leave Howrah every Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Okha at 16.30 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

 

 

3). Train No. 09205/09206 Porbandar – Howrah Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[20 Trips]

TrainNo. 09205 Porbandar - Howrah Special will depart Porbandar every Wednesday & Thursday at 08.50 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Friday & Saturday respectively. This train will run from 2ndto 31st December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09206 Howrah - Porbandar special will leave Howrah every Friday & Saturday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Porbandar at 15.40 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday respectively. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 2ndJanuary, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

4). Train No. 09313/09314 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[18 Trips]

Train No.  09313 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Monday & Wednesday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 15.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30thDecember, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09314 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Wednesday & Friday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thDecember, 2020 to 1st January, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

5). Train No. 09321/09322 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Weekly)
[8 Trips]

Train No. 09321 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Saturday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5thto 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09322 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Monday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7thto 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad Jn, Akbarpur, Jaunpur Jn, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6). Train No. 05046/05045 Okha – Gorakhpur Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur special will depart Okha every Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 19.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th December, 2020 to 3rdJanuary, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha special will leave Gorakhpur every Thursday at 04.45 hrs & will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 3rd to 31stDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mugaoli, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Badshahnagar, Barabanki, Gonda and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09313, 09321, 09025, 09205 and 09057 will open from 29thNovember, 2020 and Train No. 05046 will open from 30th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search