For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (MMR)MANMAD JN to (NK)NASIK ROAD


Address: Manmad Junction, SH10, Manmad, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: MMR

Station Name: MANMAD JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 687

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11402NANDIGRAM EXPMMR00:30NK01:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPMMR01:10NK02:070:57TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESMMR01:35NK02:270:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPMMR01:50NK02:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILMMR01:55NK02:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPMMR04:10NK05:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMMR04:25NK05:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPMMR04:55NK06:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
22102RAJYA RANI EXPMMR05:25NK06:120:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22102 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILMMR05:35NK06:571:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12110PANCHAVTI EXPMMR06:02NK07:071:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12110 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPMMR06:25NK07:271:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSMMR06:25NK07:271:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSMMR06:40NK07:451:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHMMR06:40NK07:451:05M,W,SA3A12187 Status
12072JANSHATABDI EXPMMR07:55NK08:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12072 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPMMR08:20NK09:150:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERMMR08:20NK09:150:55F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSMMR08:20NK09:150:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPMMR08:35NK09:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPMMR08:50NK09:450:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSMMR08:50NK09:450:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPMMR09:00NK09:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPMMR09:55NK10:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTMMR10:50NK11:350:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSMMR11:10NK13:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPMMR12:38NK13:250:47TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPMMR12:45NK13:551:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
51424MMR IGP PASSMMR13:50NK15:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51424 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05NK15:201:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05NK15:201:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPMMR14:05NK15:201:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05NK15:201:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPMMR14:19NK15:120:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPMMR16:00NK16:550:55TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSMMR16:00NK16:550:55M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPMMR16:00NK16:550:55TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSMMR16:00NK16:550:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESMMR16:15NK17:100:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSMMR16:30NK17:250:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPMMR17:00NK17:570:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSMMR17:20NK18:221:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESMMR17:30NK18:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
51182BSL DVL PASSMMR20:45NK22:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51182 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSMMR21:25NK22:271:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPMMR21:50NK22:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSMMR21:50NK22:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPMMR22:20NK23:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12144SLN LTT SFMMR22:45NK23:400:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12144 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSMMR23:15NK00:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILMMR23:40NK00:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPMMR23:58NK00:570:59TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
311/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (13)


Due to Loco Derailment between Sonalium - Kulem and LandSlide between Dudh Sagar – Caranzol and due to worsening condition of VASHIST River Bridge between Chipulin & Kamathe at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway and due to Water flowing above track between Alnavar –Londa, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam o­n 22.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal , Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn. 

·Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganga Nagar Special that left Tiruchchirappalli o­n 23.07.2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund and Hubballi

·Train No. 04695 Kochuveli  - Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan , Arsikere , Guntakal, Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn, Jalgaon and Udhna


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 25523-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -6 (07:30 PM)

I.  CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. DUE TO T.NO 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2. DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

2. Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

3. Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

4. Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

5. Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

6. Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.


II.  CORRECTION IN SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 4

1. Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express was notified for cancellation from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 same to be corrected as o­n 23.07.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express is cancelled from Dadar today (23.07.2021) instead of tomorrow (24.07.2021).


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit