For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12117 LTT MANMAD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12117-LTT MANMAD EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Manmad jn | Distance-245Kms | Travel Time 4:30Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX345XX100X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee14:5501
2TNATHANE15:1315:152:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN15:3215:353:00381
4KSRAKASARA16:3516:427:001051
5IGPIGATPURI17:1517:205:001211
6DVLDEVLALI18:0818:102:001661
7NKNASIK ROAD18:1818:202:001721
8NRNIPHAD18:4418:451:002031
9LSLASALGAON18:5318:552:002201
10MMRMANMAD JN19:25Destination2451
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/208-11-2019
Traffic and Power Block between Asangaon and Kasara on 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Traffic and Power Block between Asangaon and Kasara o­n  10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

Central Railway will operate a Traffic and Power Block o­n Up and Down lines between Asangaon and Kasara from 11.00 hrs. to 13.00 hrs for removal of 2 Tonne  Broad Flange Beam off-loaded portal & anchor structures and other maintenance related activities o­n 10.11.2019 and 17.11.2019 (Sundays). Due to this infrastructure upgrade block, the train running pattern will be as under:

 Regulation of Mail/Express Trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·11055 LTT- Gorakhpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.55 hrs will be regulated at Asangaon from 12.20 hrs to 13.00 hrs.

·12542 LTT- Gorakhpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.10 hrs will be regulated at Vasind from 12.25 hrs to 13.00 hrs

·12869 CSMT- Howrah  Express leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs will be regulated at Khadavli  from 12.26 hrs to 13.00 hrs

·12812 Hatia - LTT Express will be regulated at Kasara from 11.34 hrs to 13.00 hrs and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 13.35 hrs.

·11094 Varanasi – CSMT Mahanagri Express will be regulated at Igatpuri from 11.00 hrs to 12.30 hrs and will be terminated at Dadar station

·12294 Allahabad-LTT Duronto Express and 12142 Patliputra-LTT Express will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 5 to 15 minutes behind schedule.

Cancellation of Express Trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·12117 LTT – Manmad Express and 12118 Manmad-LTT Express will be cancelled.

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·Locals  for Kasara leaving CSMT at 9.41 hrs and 10.16 hrs will be terminated at Asangaon

·( Partially cancelled between Asangaon and Kasara).

·Local for CSMT leaving Kasara at 11.12 hrs will depart from Asangaon at 11.49 hrs

·( Partially cancelled between Kasara and Asangaon ).

·Local for CSMT leaving Kasara at 12.19 hrs will be cancelled fully.

A special train will also be run to CSMT departing Asangaon at   12.27 hrs.

Apart from the above DN Mail/Express trains and CSMT-Kasara locals will arrive Igatpuri / Kasara 15-20 minutes behind schedule.

These special blocks are essential for infrastructure enhancement.   Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this block. 

---- ---- ---- ----- --- --- ---

Date: November 8, 2019

This news issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/9/0104-09-2019
Trains Update -1 of 04.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update -1 of 04.9.2019

 

Due to heavy rains and water logging in Mumbai Division, following trains are short terminated /short originated.Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO).

 

Trains short terminated

1)17032 Hyderabad-CSMT JCO 03.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

2)12597 Gorakhpur-CSMT JCO 03.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

3)12118 Manmad-LTT JCO 04.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

 

Trains short originating

1)17031 CSMT- Hyderabad JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan and diverted via Panvel-Karjat o­nwards its proper route.

2)12598 CSMT- Gorakhpur JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan

3)12117 LTT- Manmad JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan

--- --- ---

Date: September 4, 2019

This press release comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search