For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (KYN)KALYAN JN to (IGP)IGATPURI


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Igatpuri Railway Station, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, India

Station Code: IGP

Station Name: IGATPURI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 413

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESKYN00:33IGP02:151:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPKYN01:15IGP03:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSKYN01:23IGP03:131:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSKYN06:08IGP07:501:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPKYN06:08IGP07:501:42M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSKYN06:08IGP07:501:42W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSKYN06:25IGP09:353:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPKYN06:55IGP08:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSKYN07:10IGP08:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPKYN07:22IGP09:051:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPKYN07:35IGP09:251:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKYN08:30IGP10:101:40SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESKYN08:40IGP10:251:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKYN08:40IGP10:251:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPKYN08:40IGP10:251:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPKYN08:40IGP10:251:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPKYN12:00IGP13:501:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPKYN13:00IGP14:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESKYN13:25IGP15:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPKYN13:43IGP15:502:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHKYN14:25IGP16:001:35TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPKYN15:15IGP16:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPKYN15:35IGP17:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPKYN15:58IGP17:481:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSKYN16:33IGP18:151:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSKYN17:10IGP18:451:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPKYN17:10IGP18:451:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSKYN17:20IGP19:502:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSKYN17:20IGP19:502:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPKYN17:33IGP19:051:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
12109PANCHAVATI EXPKYN19:13IGP20:451:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12109 Status
22101RAJYA RANI EXPKYN19:45IGP21:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22101 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSKYN20:02IGP21:401:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILKYN20:40IGP22:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSKYN20:53IGP22:451:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPKYN21:18IGP22:551:37W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSKYN21:18IGP22:551:37SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILKYN21:34IGP23:201:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPKYN22:10IGP23:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPKYN22:25IGP00:051:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTKYN22:25IGP00:051:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILKYN22:35IGP00:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXKYN22:50IGP00:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPKYN23:05IGP00:451:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPKYN23:28IGP01:181:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/1718-10-2019
MEGA BLOCK ON 20.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

MEGABLOCKON 20.10.2019

 

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on Main line and Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 20.10.2019

 

Mulund-Matunga Up fast line from 11.15 am to 3.45 pm

 

All Up fast line services leaving Kalyan from 10.37 am to 3.06 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Diva and Parel stations halting at all stations up to Parel and further re-diverted o­n Up fast line and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

Dn fast/semi fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.05 am to 3.22 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup, Mulund and Diva stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

 

All slow line services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am and 6.00 pm will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

 

All Mail / Express trains arriving Dadar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus during the block period will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Mulund and Matunga stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

 

Short Termination:

50104 Ratnagiri – Dadar Passenger will be terminated at Diva Jn. and

50103 Dadar – Ratnagiri Passenger will depart from Diva Jn. Special suburban service will be run from Dadar to Diva for passengers of 50103 which will depart from Dadar at 3.40 pm; Thane at 4.06 pm and arrive Diva at 4.13 pm.

 

Panvel-Vashi Up & Dn harbour lines from 11.30 am to 4.00 pm

 

All Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur from 11.06 am to 4.01 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.03 am to 3.16 pm will remain suspended.

 

Up Transharbour line services for Thane, leaving Panvel/Belapur from 10.12 am to 3.53 pm and Dn Transharbour line services for Panvel leaving Thane from 11.14 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.

 

Dn harbour line services to Kharkopar leaving Nerul from 11.45 am to 2.45 pm and Up harbour line services to Nerul leaving Kharkopar from 12.15 pm to 3.15 pm will remain suspended.

 

Panvel-Andheri services will remain cancelled during the block period.

 

Transharbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul stations during the block period.

 

However, Belapur-Kharkopar services will run as per schedule during the block period.

 

Special trains will also be run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Vashi section during the block period.

 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n footboard, rooftop of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety.

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

---- ---- ---- ---- ---- -

Date: October 18, 2019

This news issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/1517-10-2019
Special Traffic & Power block between Diva and Kalyan on 18/19.10.2019 & 19/20.10.2019 for infrastructure work

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Traffic & Power block between Diva and Kalyan o­n 18/19.10.2019 & 19/20.10.2019 for infrastructure work

Central Railway will operate special traffic and power blocks for infrastructure work for dismantling of FOB at Kalyan end of Dombivli station using road crane as under:

On 18/19.10.2019 (Friday-Saturday Night)

Diva-Kalyan Up and Dn fast lines from 01.10 hrs to 03.40 hrs

Dombivli-Kalyan 5th and 6th lines from 01.10  hrs to 05.00 hrs

On 19/20.10.2019 (Saturday-Sunday Night)

Diva-Kalyan Up slow line from 01.00 hrs to 03.30 hrs

Diva-Kalyan Dn slow line from 01.00 hrs to 05.00 hrs

Due to this infrastructure work, the train running pattern will be as under:

Suburban services:

Dn Slow services leaving Diva at 00.39 hrs, 00.53 hrs, 01.02 hrs, 01.13 hrs, 01.23 hrs and 01.33 hrs will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Diva and Kalyan and will not halt at Kopar and Thakurli stations o­n 19 and 20.10.2019. Dn mail/express trains will be running behind schedule by 15-20 minutes.

Long Distance services:

Up mail/express trains arriving Mumbai area during the block period will be diverted via Kalyan and Diva and will arrive at their respective terminus15-20 minutes behind schedule. Dn mail/express trains leaving Mumbai area during the block period will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Diva and Kalyan stations and will be running 15-20 minutes behind schedule.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this block. 

--- --- ---

Date: October 17, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit