For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (KYN)KALYAN JN to (IGP)IGATPURI


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Igatpuri Railway Station, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, India

Station Code: IGP

Station Name: IGATPURI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 413

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESKYN00:33IGP02:151:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPKYN01:15IGP03:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSKYN01:23IGP03:131:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPKYN06:08IGP07:501:42M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSKYN06:08IGP07:501:42W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSKYN06:08IGP07:501:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSKYN06:25IGP09:353:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPKYN06:55IGP08:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSKYN07:10IGP08:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPKYN07:22IGP09:051:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPKYN07:35IGP09:251:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKYN08:30IGP10:101:40SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKYN08:40IGP10:251:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPKYN08:40IGP10:251:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPKYN08:40IGP10:251:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESKYN08:40IGP10:251:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPKYN12:00IGP13:501:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPKYN13:00IGP14:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESKYN13:25IGP15:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPKYN13:43IGP15:502:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHKYN14:25IGP16:001:35TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPKYN15:15IGP16:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPKYN15:35IGP17:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPKYN15:58IGP17:481:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSKYN16:33IGP18:151:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSKYN17:10IGP18:451:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPKYN17:10IGP18:451:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSKYN17:20IGP19:502:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSKYN17:20IGP19:502:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPKYN17:33IGP19:051:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
12109PANCHAVATI EXPKYN19:13IGP20:451:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12109 Status
22101RAJYA RANI EXPKYN19:45IGP21:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22101 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSKYN20:02IGP21:401:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILKYN20:40IGP22:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSKYN20:53IGP22:451:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPKYN21:18IGP22:551:37W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSKYN21:18IGP22:551:37SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILKYN21:34IGP23:201:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPKYN22:10IGP23:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPKYN22:25IGP00:051:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTKYN22:25IGP00:051:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILKYN22:35IGP00:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXKYN22:50IGP00:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPKYN23:05IGP00:451:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPKYN23:28IGP01:181:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/05/3015-05-2020
Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 31.5.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 31.5.2020

Central Railway has already announced running of parcel trains for sending essential commodities like medicines, perishables, etc. till 15.5.2020.Now, it is decided by Central Railway that the parcel trains will run till 31.5.2020 as per details given below:

00109 CSMT-Nagpur parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00110 Nagpur-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00111 CSMT-Secunderabad parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00112 Secunderabad-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 01.06.2020

00113 CSMT-Shalimar parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00114 Shalimar-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 02.6.2020

00115 CSMT-Chennai Egmore parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00116 Chennai Egmore-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 02.6.2020

 

These parcel trains will run as per timings and path announced earlier.

Parcel loaders and e-commerce companies who want to send essential commodities may like to avail this opportunity.

 

Contact telephone no.138

Mumbai: 8828110963 / 8828110983 / 7972279217

Chief Parcel Supervisor: CSMT: 9730536767 / 7400098800

Chief Parcel Supervisor: LTT: 9967447343 / 7666653802

Chief Parcel Supervisor: Kalyan: 9869142069

Bhusaval: 7219611950

Nagpur: 7219612950

Pune: 7219613950

Solapur: 7219614950

Let us fight together #COVID19.

---- ----

Date: May 15, 2020

2020/05/30

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/04/4025-04-2020
The Frontline Warriors - Central Railway Medics/Paramedics, Sanitation Workers

Central Railway

Press Release

 

The Frontline Warriors - Central Railway Medics/Paramedics, Sanitation Workers

 

Across the country, medical/healthcare professionals, para-medical staff and sanitation workers are reporting for duty to safeguard people. Railways with huge employee base & vital contact points play a very important role to halt the spread of Covid19 pandemic. Central Railway began its preparation to combat Covid19 by educating, motivating & training its medical/health professionals, para medical staff & sanitary workers.

 

Doctors along with paramedical staff and sanitary workers are fighting a battle against the virus round the clock at all our Divisional Railway Hospitals at Kalyan, Nagpur, Bhusaval, Solapur & Pune including the Headquarter Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byculla. Paramedics have been trained in various relevant aspects such as operational aspects of PPE usage, intensive disinfection practices etc.

 

Sanitary workers / Housekeeping assistants of the medical department ensure a first line of defence in this battle against covid19. They are proactively carrying out cleaning, fumigation and disinfection of railway premises, stations, residential quarters and public contact points. Further the Chief Health Inspectors carryout education and information campaign o­n preventive measures and the ways to combat Covid19 pandemic. Thus, Central Railway Medical Department with its proactive approach guarding its employees from any possible damage by this Pandemic.

 

To assist railway hospitals, CR workshops are producing PPEs, Oxygen cylinder carrying trolleys etc. So far, 50 Oxygen cylinder carrying trolleys have been made by Parel workshop and handed over to the Dr. BAM Hospital.

---- ----

Date: April 25, 2020

2020/04/40

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit