For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11061DARBHANGA EXPET00:05SEE20:3844:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSET00:30DNR18:5518:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPET05:05SEE02:1021:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARET05:45PNBE22:0016:15SU3A22913 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPET09:10PNBE02:3017:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTET09:20PNBE02:0516:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPET09:50DNR03:4517:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPET11:25PNBE10:0022:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANET12:25SEE07:4819:23FUNRESERVED15560 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPET13:50PNBE09:5020:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPET14:35DNR09:0518:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPET16:45DNR09:1516:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSET16:55PNBE09:3516:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSET18:05DNR13:3519:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPET18:50DNR11:0816:18SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPET19:30PNBE12:4517:15SU3A22354 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPET19:30PNBE12:1516:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLET19:40DNR11:1815:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:00PNBE12:3016:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:00PNBE12:3016:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPET20:00PNBE12:3016:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXET20:25PNBE12:5016:25TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSET21:30PNBE14:4017:10SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPET22:20SEE19:3521:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPET23:15PNBE15:2016:05MUNRESERVED12546 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPET23:15PNBE15:2016:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPET23:15PNBE15:2016:05THUNRESERVED15548 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13308-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, Running of One-way express special train

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 133 Dt: 08.08.2022    

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi – Banaras o­ne-way Express Special o­n train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush, as detailed below: -   

The train will run as per the following schedule:

Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi - Banaras o­ne way Express Special will leave Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­n August 10 at 06:15 p.m and reach Banaras at 08:40 a.m. o­n Aug 12.

The train will have stoppages at Gadag (07:10/07:20 p.m), Badami (08:35/08:36 p.m), Bagalkot (09:25/09:27 p.m), Alamatti (10:14/10:15 p.m), Vijayapura (12:10/12:15 a.m), Solapur (03:00/03:05 a.m), Duand (06:25/06:30 a.m), Ahmadnagar (08:15/08:18 a.m), Kopargaon (10:45/10:48 a.m), Manmad (12:35/12:40 p.m), Bhusaval (03:25/03:30 p.m), Khandwa (05:30/05:35 p.m), Itarsi (08:00/08:10 p.m), Pipariya (09:03/09:05 p.m), Narsinghpur (10:03/10:05 p.m), Jabalpur (11:40/11:50 p.m), Katni Jn (01:05/01:10 a.m), Maihar (01:53/01:55 a.m), Satna (02:20/02:25 a.m), Manikpur Jn (04:00/04:02 a.m), Prayagraj Chheoki (05:33/05:35 a.m), Mirzapur (06:33/06:35 a.m) and Varanasi Jn (08:15/08:25 a.m) stations.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Five AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans with Disabled friendly compartment.     


                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 13206-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled/regulated as notified by Southern Railway for line/power block for track machine works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi – Jolarpettai section, as detailed below:-

A.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express will be rescheduled by 30 minutes from MGR Chennai Central o­n 08.08.2022, 09.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 16.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 23.08.2022, 27.08.2022, 29.08.2022, 30.08.2022, 03.09.2022, 05.09.2022 and 06.09.2022.

B.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 08.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 29.08.2022 and 05.09.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 165 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

3.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

4.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

5.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 13.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 27.08.2022 and 03.09.2022 will be regulated for 230 minutes in SR jurisdiction.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit