For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to Pune jn | Distance-189Kms | Travel Time 3:25Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX295XX85X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee16:2501
2DRDADAR16:3716:381:0091
3TNATHANE16:5416:551:00341
4PNVLPANVEL17:2917:301:00691
5KJTKARJAT18:0718:081:00971
6LNLLONAVALA18:4818:502:001251
7SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR19:3819:391:001861
8PUNEPUNE JN19:50Destination1891
Popular Station Combinations
8 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/4719-07-2022
Introduction of Vistadome Coach and Restoration of Pune-Mumbai-Pune Pragati Express


Introduction of Vistadome Coach and Restoration of Pune-Mumbai-Pune Pragati Express

Railways will restore the services of  Pune-Mumbai-Pune Pragati Express and conversion of coaches into LHB with introduction of Vistadome coach o­n this train as per details given below:

With the introduction of Vistadome coach in Pragati Express, Central Railway now have 4 trains running with Vistadome coaches.  They are Mumbai-Madgaon Janshatabdi Express, Mumbai-Pune Deccan Express, Mumbai-Pune Deccan Queen and now Mumbai-Pune Pragati Express. 

12125 Express will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.25 hrs daily with effect from 25.07.2022 and will arrive Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n same day.

12126 Express will leave Pune at 07.50 hrs daily with effect from 25.07.2022 and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 11.25 hrs same day

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala, Shivaji Nagar (only for 12125).

Composition: LHB: o­ne Vistadome Coach, o­ne AC Chair Car, 11 Second Class Chair Car (5 fully reserved, 4 unreserved, o­ne for Season Ticket holders and o­ne ladies coach - 54 seats for lady season ticket holders and 54 reserved seats for ladies) and o­ne General second class including guard's brake van.

Reservation: Bookings for train No.12125/12126 will open o­n 20.07.2022 at all computerized reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behavior for their and other’s safety.

--- --- ---

Date: July 19, 2022

PR No. 2022/07/47

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







2
2019/10/2122-10-2019
Infrastructure work on southeast ghat for a further 10 days - Train running pattern till 31.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line for a further period of 10 days.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur JCO o­n 24, 25, 26 & 31.10.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai JCO o­n 25, 26, 27.10.2019 & 1.11.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur JCO 22 to 23.10.2019 & 27 to 30.10.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai JCO 22 to 24.10.2019 & 28 to 31.10.2019

·12126 Pune-Mumbai JCO up to 31.10.2019

·12125 Mumbai-Pune JCO up to 31.10.2019

·51317 Panvel-Pune Passenger up to 31.10.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel Passenger up to 31.10.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune JCO up to 31.10.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval JCO up to 31.10.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi JCO up to 1.11.2019 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam JCO up to 1.11.2019 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel JCO from 22 to 25.10.2019 & 27 to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded JCO from 22 to 26.10.2019 & 28.10.2019 to 1.11.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel JCO 26.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·07618 Panvel-Nanded JCO 27.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: October 22, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search