For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHIVAJINAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Shivajinagar Railway Station, Narveer Tanaji Wadi, Shivaji Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411005, India

Station Code: SVJR)SHIVAJINAGA

Station Name: SVJR)SHIVAJINAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS03:2803:302M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER03:2803:302TH,F,SASL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS04:0804:102TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP04:0804:102W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS04:0804:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP04:0804:102SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11010SINHAGAD EXP06:1106:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22105INDRAYANI EXP08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51318PUNE KJT PASS09:1309:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12127INTERCITY EXP09:1509:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11007DECCAN EXPRESS10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11008DECCAN EXPRESS15:2215:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11030KOYNA EXPRESS15:5215:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51317KJT PUNE PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11009SINHAGAD EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12125PRAGATI EXPRESS19:3819:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12123DECCAN QUEEN20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS23:1223:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER23:1323:141F,SA,SUSL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS23:1323:141M,TU,W,THSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2719-01-2021
Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi - bookings open from 21.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi

 

Railways have decided to run additional weekly special trains o­n normal fare to clear the extra rush as per details given below:

 

1. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01050 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01049 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01050 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad (for 01050 o­nly), Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

2. Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi special trains

 

01090 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.00 hrs next day

01089 special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01089 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01090 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar,Luni Jn.

 

3. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01096 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01095 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 28.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01095 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

4. Pune-Bhuj special trains

 

01192 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 25.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhuj at 14.30 hrs next day

01091 special will leave Bhuj at 13.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01091 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01192 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara, Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01192 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn., Dhrangdhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau, Gandhidham, Adipur, Anjar

 

Composition: All the above special will run with o­ne AC 2-Tier, 4 AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01050, 01090, 01096 and 01192 special trains o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 19, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/2316-01-2021
Running of Additional Special Trains-Bookings open on 18.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Additional Special Trains

Central Railway will run additional special trains until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Nagpur Superfast Special

02169 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.55 hrs daily from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 05.45 hrs next day.

02170 special will leave Nagpur at 21.10 hrs daily from 20.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Ajni

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

2. Mumbai-Bidar Tri-weekly Superfast Special

02043 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.00 hrs o­n every Wed, Fri and Sat from 20.01.2021 and arrive Bidar at 09.10 hrs next day.

02044 special will leave Bidar at 20.00 hrs o­n every Thu, Sat and Sun from 21.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3. Nagpur-Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special

01137 special will leave Nagpur at 08.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 20.01.2021 and arrive Ahmedabad at 00.35 hrs next day

01138 special will leave Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 10.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

4. Pune-Veraval Special

01088 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Veraval at 16.25 hrs next day

01087 special will leave Veraval at 10.45 hrs o­n every Saturday from 23.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01087 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Rajkot, Gondal, Navagadh, Junagadh Keshod

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

5. Nagpur-Pune Superfast Tri-weekly AC Special

02114 special will leave Nagpur at 18.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Fri and Sun from 19.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs next day.

02113 special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Wed, Sat and Mon from 20.01.2021and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Wardha, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Manmad, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord

Composition: 14 AC-3 Tier

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02169/02170, 02043, 01137, 01088 and 02114/02113 will open from 18.01.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search