For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

51318 PUNE KJT PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
51318-PUNE KJT PASS
Pune jn to Panvel | Distance-120Kms | Travel Time 4:40Hrs | Avg Speed 30Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource09:0501
2SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR09:1309:141:0021
3KKKHADKI09:1909:201:0061
4DAPDDAPODI09:2309:241:0081
5KSWDKASARWADI09:2709:281:00121
6PMPPIMPRI09:3209:331:00141
7CCHCHINCHVAD09:3909:401:00161
8AKRDAKURDI09:4409:451:00201
9DEHRDEHU ROAD09:5409:551:00251
10BGWIBEGDAEWAI09:5910:001:00281
11GRWDGHORAWADI10:0410:051:00311
12TGNTALEGAON10:1410:151:00341
13VDNVADGAON10:1910:201:00381
14KNHEKANHE10:2410:251:00441
15KMSTKAMSHET10:4910:501:00481
16MVLMALAVLI11:1411:151:00561
17LNLLONAVALA11:3011:322:00641
18KADKHANDALA11:3611:371:00681
19PDIPALASDARI12:1112:121:00891
20KJTKARJAT12:3012:322:00921
21CHOKCHAUK12:5312:552:001031
22MHPEMOHOPE13:0813:102:001111
23CKHSCHIKHLI13:1813:202:001161
24PNVLPANVEL13:45Destination1201
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/2831-12-2019
INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

Central Railway

Press Release

 

INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

 

Due to infrastructure work o­n UP Southeast Ghat line between Monkey Hill and Karjat of Mumbai Division the following trains have been cancelled/short terminated/ short originated/diverted.

 

A) Trains Cancelled

 

·51317/51318 Panvel-Pune- Panvel (daily) Passenger upto JCO 15.01.2020.

·50127 CSMT- Pandharpur (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 02.01.2020 to 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 to 11.01.2020

·51028 Pandharpur-CSMT (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020, 10.01.2020to 12.01.2020

·51029 CSMT-Bijapur (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020,05.01.2020to 08.01.2020, 12.01.2020to 15.01.2020

·51030 Bijapur-CSMT (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020, 02.01.2020, 06.01.2020 to 09.01.2020, 13.01.2020 to 15.01.2020.

 

B) Trains Diverted

 

·11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune-Bhusaval Express will be diverted via Manmad- Daund upto JCO 15.01.2020.

 

C) Trains Short Terminated /Short Originated

 

·11029/11030 CSMT- Kolhapur- CSMT Koyna Express will be short terminated at Pune and Short Originate Ex. Pune upto JCO 15.01.2020

 

 

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 31, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations department,, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai





2
2019/11/2926-11-2019
Infrastructure Work on Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line upto 31.12.2019.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur passenger will remain cancelled upto 28.12.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 29.12.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51317 Panvel – Pune passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund Chord line-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 30.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel weekly special JCO 7.12.2019 to 28.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune.

·07618 Panvel-Nanded weekly special JCO 1.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search