For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHADKI

STATION INFO

Address: Khadki Railway Station, Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KK)KHADK

Station Name: KK)KHADKI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11027CHENNAI MAIL02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS03:2303:252M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER03:2303:241TH,F,SASL,GN
11010SINHAGAD EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51318PUNE KJT PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11007DECCAN EXPRESS10:4510:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11008DECCAN EXPRESS15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX17:2717:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51317KJT PUNE PASS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11009SINHAGAD EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER23:1923:201F,SA,SUSL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS23:1923:201M,TU,W,THSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/2414-10-2021
Running of special trains between Mumbai and Pune - Bookings open on 15.10.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Running of special trains between Mumbai and Pune
 
Central Railway has decided to run special trains between Mumbai and Pune as per details below:
 
01009 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 17.50 hrs daily with effect from o­n 18.10.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 21.50 hrs same day.
 
01010 special will leave Pune at 06.05 hrs daily with effect from o­n 18.10.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09.55 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane (only for 01009), Kalyan, Karjat, Lonavala, Chinchwad, Pimpri, Khadki and Shivaji Nagar
 
Composition: o­ne AC Chair Car, 13 Second class seating
 
Reservation: Bookings for 01009 and 01010 Special o­n normal fare will open o­n 15.10.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in
 
For detailed timings at halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering toall norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- ---
Date: October 13, 2021
2021/10/24
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
433/2021-2213-10-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


Central Railways has advised the following special trains in Mumbai – Chennai sector as detailed below.

1.Train No. 01459 / 01460 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR ChennaiCentral – Mumbai CSMT Daily SuperfastSpecial trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans Train No. 01459 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.45 hrs o­n and from 01st November, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 10.50 hrs the next day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 01460 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Daily Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 02nd November, 2021 and reach Mumbai CSMT at 12.30 hrs the next day until further advice.

Train No. 01460 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Daily Superfast Special train will have additional stoppage at Koduru.

Train No. 01459 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will have additional stoppages at Karjat, Lonavala and Perambur.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01459 / 01460 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR ChennaiCentral – Mumbai CSMT Daily SuperfastSpecial trains are as follows:

Train No. 01459 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 01460 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Daily Superfast Special train

12.45

(d)

Chatrapati Sivaji Maharaj Terminal

(a)

12.30

12.52/12.55

(a/d)

Dadar

(a/d)

11.52/11.55

13.18/13.20

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

11.22/11.25

13.37/13.40

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.47/10.50

14.20/14.25

(a/d)

Karjat

--

--

15.08/15.10

(a/d)

Lonavala

--

--

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Khadki

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

16.20/16.25

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.10/08.20

17.30/17.35

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

06.45/06.50

18.53/18.55

(a/d)

Kurduvadi

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

19.55/20.00

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

04.00/04.05

21.22/21.25

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

01.55/01.58

22.20/22.25

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

01.10/01.15

22.54/22.55

(a/d)

Yadgir

(a/d)

23.49/23.50

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

00.19/00.20

(a/d)

Mantralayam Road

(a/d)

22.19/22.20

00.49/00.50

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

21.49/21.50

01.45/01.50

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

20.55/21.00

02.19/02.20

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

20.09/20.10

02.59/03.00

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

19.29/19.30

03.59/04.00

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

18.29/18.30

04.43/04.45

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

17.53/17.55

05.29/05.30

(a/d)

Razampeta

(a/d)

17.09/17.10

---

--

Koduru

(a/d)

16.44/16.45

07.43/07.45

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

16.08/16.10

08.08/08.10

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

15.18/15.20

08.43/08.45

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

14.46/14.48

09.03/09.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

09.28/09.30

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit