For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

51317 KJT PUNE PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
51317-KJT PUNE PASS
Panvel to Pune jn | Distance-120Kms | Travel Time 3:45Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNVLPANVELSource14:2501
2CKHSCHIKHLI14:2914:301:0041
3MHPEMOHOPE14:3914:401:0091
4CHOKCHAUK14:4614:471:00171
5KJTKARJAT15:0515:105:00281
6PDIPALASDARI15:1615:171:00311
7KADKHANDALA15:4615:471:00521
8LNLLONAVALA15:5215:553:00561
9MVLMALAVLI16:0316:041:00641
10KMSTKAMSHET16:1216:131:00721
11KNHEKANHE16:1616:171:00771
12VDNVADGAON16:2016:211:00821
13TGNTALEGAON16:3516:372:00861
14GRWDGHORAWADI16:3916:401:00891
15DEHRDEHU ROAD16:4916:501:00961
16AKRDAKURDI16:5917:001:001001
17CCHCHINCHVAD17:0817:102:001041
18PMPPIMPRI17:1417:151:001061
19KSWDKASARWADI17:1917:201:001081
20DAPDDAPODI17:2417:251:001121
21KKKHADKI17:2917:301:001141
22SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR17:3417:351:001181
23PUNEPUNE JN18:10Destination1201
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/2831-12-2019
INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

Central Railway

Press Release

 

INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

 

Due to infrastructure work o­n UP Southeast Ghat line between Monkey Hill and Karjat of Mumbai Division the following trains have been cancelled/short terminated/ short originated/diverted.

 

A) Trains Cancelled

 

·51317/51318 Panvel-Pune- Panvel (daily) Passenger upto JCO 15.01.2020.

·50127 CSMT- Pandharpur (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 02.01.2020 to 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 to 11.01.2020

·51028 Pandharpur-CSMT (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020, 10.01.2020to 12.01.2020

·51029 CSMT-Bijapur (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020,05.01.2020to 08.01.2020, 12.01.2020to 15.01.2020

·51030 Bijapur-CSMT (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020, 02.01.2020, 06.01.2020 to 09.01.2020, 13.01.2020 to 15.01.2020.

 

B) Trains Diverted

 

·11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune-Bhusaval Express will be diverted via Manmad- Daund upto JCO 15.01.2020.

 

C) Trains Short Terminated /Short Originated

 

·11029/11030 CSMT- Kolhapur- CSMT Koyna Express will be short terminated at Pune and Short Originate Ex. Pune upto JCO 15.01.2020

 

 

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 31, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations department,, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai





2
2019/11/2926-11-2019
Infrastructure Work on Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line upto 31.12.2019.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur passenger will remain cancelled upto 28.12.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 29.12.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51317 Panvel – Pune passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund Chord line-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 30.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel weekly special JCO 7.12.2019 to 28.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune.

·07618 Panvel-Nanded weekly special JCO 1.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search